You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > RIPE Meetings > RIPE 51 > Attendee List

Attendee List

Last Name First Name Organisation Country
A. Makris Costas Cyprus Telecommunications Authority CY
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnet Labs NL
Akplogan Adiel A.    
Al Shamsi Sultan Emirates Telecommunications Corporation AE
Aldridge James RIPE NCC  
Allen Rob RIPE NCC  
Ammoin Joerg Foundry Networks DE
Arena Simone Consorzio Topix IT
Arena Daniele NaMeX IT
Asturiano Vasco RIPE NCC  
AWAN MALIK CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY QATAR QA
Baess Andreas DENIC eG DE
Baker Kevin RIPE NCC  
Bakeyev Timur RIPE NCC  
Bakker Niels AMS-IX NL
Banik Peter RIPE NCC  
Bartosiewicz Andrzej NASK PL
Bassi Alessandro Hitachi EUrope SAS FR
Baume Pierre RIPE NCC  
Beckmann Michael Petzi Internet DE
Bedford Adrian RIPE NCC  
Bernard Laurent France Telecom Research & Development FR
Bet Jeroen RIPE NCC  
Beveridge Ivan Digital Dreamtime Ltd GB
Bhabuta Denesh Aexiomus Limited GB
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR
Bik Alex BIT BV NL
Bilous Alexander Ukrtelebud UA
Bins Elmar K. DENIC eG DE
Biswas Arijit Philips Research NL
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Chair  
Blunk Larry Merit Network US
Bohlin Einar ARIN US
Borgato Andrea I.NET S.p.A. IT
Bos Erik XS4ALL NL
Boswinkel Bart ICANN NL
Bowen Glenn North of England Microelectronics Instit GB
Boyle Brian HEAnet IE
Cabral Joao Vodafone DE
Cabral Joao Vodafone Deutschland GmbH DE
CAN Zeki Deutsche Telekom DE
Carlsson Torbjorn NIC-SE SE
Carr Catherine RIPE NCC  
Carr Brett RIPE NCC  
Casalegno Andrea Consorzio Topix IT
Casper Carsten ENISA GR
Chan Irene APNIC AU
Chapuis Andre Swisscom IP-Plus CH
Chilton Guy BT Ireland IE
Choi Daekyu National Computerization Agency KR
Chomyn Josef NIX.CZ CZ
Chulkov Valentin University College Dublin IE
Cima Andrea RIPE NCC  
Cobley Laura RIPE NCC  
Cocito Andrea IFOM Fondazione IT
Cohen Peter TeliaSonera AS1299 US
Coley Jay NTT Europe GB
Collier Quin BT Group GB
Coltekin Cagri RIPE NCC  
Cooper Danny Tiscali UK Limited GB
Cormack Andrew UKERNA GB
Crovato Luca RCS IT
Csorba Ferenc RIPE NCC  
Curtin David IE Domain Registry Limited IE
Dahlstrand Rickard Tilde SE
Daly Conor IE Domain Registry Limited IE
Damas Joao Internet Systems Consortium NL
Darte Bill ARIN Advisory Council US
Davies Kim CENTR BE
Davis Nate ARIN US
de Bruijn Marc Arbinet Ltd. GB
De Graeve Jos EVONET Belgium NV BE
De Haan Thomas Ministry Economic Affairs NL
De Hul Wim Belgacom International Carrier Services BE
de Jong Ramon SARA NL
de Kooter Ruud RIPE NCC  
de Ruig Jochem RIPE NCC  
Dean Maurice Google Inc IE
Dellavedova Alessandro IFOM Fondazione IT
Dickinson John Nominet UK GB
Diegelmann Jan [email protected] Internet Informationssysteme GmbH DE
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Donald Scott RIPE NCC  
Donker Remco MCI / UUNET NL
Dougall Nathalie RIPE NCC  
Dranse Mark Thus PLC t/a Demon Internet GB
Dudek Aaron Sprintlink US
Eberlein Gunnar Amadeus Data Processing GmbH DE
Ericsson Rabete Eva TeliaSonera AB SE
Eriksson Anna TDC Song AB SE
Evans Vanessa LINX GB
Fältström Patrik Cisco SE
Førde Kristian Telemark University College NO
Filby Adam Force10 Networks GB
Filip Ondrej NIX.CZ CZ
Fitzpatrick Paul Esat Telecommunications Limited IE
Fletcher Chris LINX GB
Florez Iratxe RIPE NCC  
Frederick Heidi Sprintlink US
Fuller Vince Cisco Systems US
Furnell Andy London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Galikova Tereze Ministry of Informatics of Czech Rep CZ
Garcia Fernandez Fernando Eurocomercial I&C ES
Garcia Lopez Marta Telefonica ES
Gard Charles V-COM Interactive FR
Gelbord Boaz ENISA GR
George Sanford ASO AC (NRO NC) US
Georgescu Adrian AG Projects NL
Giannopoulos Art Cogent Communications US
Gibbard Steve Packet Clearing House/Hurricane Electric US
Gieben Miek NLnetLabs NL
Gijzen Sandra RIPE NCC  
Gilmore Patrick W. Akamai Technologies US
Glaser Hartmut LACNIC BR
Glynn Billy IE Domain Registry IE
Go Seongmin National Computerization Agency KR
Gomez Francisco Jazztel ES
Gonzalez Carlos Jazztel ES
Goode Rob NC3A NL
Gossain Sandeep MOD GB
Gray Susannah RIPE NCC  
Greipsland Jarle UNINETT NO
Greisen Frode RIPE NCC Board Member  
Gruca Slawomir NASK PL
Gucker Charles One Step Consulting US
Guentensperger Robert sunrise / TDC Switzerland AG CH
GUERREIRO ASSIS FCCN FUNDACAO COMPUTACAO CIENTIFICA NACI PT
Gumprich Mario HeLi NET Telekommunikation GmbH & Co. DE
Haar Bert KPN Telecom NL
Haberler Michael IPA AT
Hahn Christian T-Systems Intl. DE
Hain Tony Cisco US
Haja Cristian ICI SA [ RNC & ROTLD ] RO
Hankins Greg Force10 Networks US
Hannigan Martin Verisign US
Hargrave Will Imperial College London GB
Hauser Heinrich Amadeus Data Processing GmbH DE
Haytink Simon RIPE NCC  
Häll Maria IT Policy Strategy Group SE
Hehanussa Dimitri Sara NL
Helin Petteri TDC Song Oy FI
Hijmans Bjorn Mobillion BV NL
Hilliard Nick INEX IE
Hjorth Bargisen Nina TELE DANMARK DK
Hogewoning Marco Thus PLC NL
Holen Hans Petter Visma NO
Holm Nilsen Espen Fasthost AS NO
Honeisen Bernie SWITCH CH
Hosaka Toshiyuki JPNIC JP
Huber Peter eTel Austria AG AT
Hughes Aaron Terremark US
Hughes Mike London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Hurtado Esteban Alberto Jazztel ES
Hustadt Ralf KPN Eurorings B.V. DE
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Hutty Malcolm London Internet Exchange (LINX) GB
Hyrka Nick RIPE NCC  
Ihren Johan Autonomica SE
INVERNIZZI FABRIZIO TELECOM ITALIA SPA IT
Jain Amit RIPE NCC  
Jansen Jelte NLnet Labs NL
JAUME-RAJAONIA Sabine Renater FR
Johannessen Tore Basefarm AB NO
Kanis Rumy RIPE NCC  
Karlsson Bror Erik Vaasan Laanin Puhelin Oy FI
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC  
Kashiwakura Milton LACNIC BR
Katalin Ganzler NIIFI (Nemzeti Informacios Infrastruktur HU
Kaufmann Christian Cable and Wireless Telecommunication Ser DE
Kayser Kurt IP Exchange DE
Kerr Shane RIPE NCC  
Kessens David Nokia US
Khalid Kamran Bulldog Communications Ltd. GB
Kieber Ulf Cogent Communications Group, Inc. DE
Kiermayr Ulrich ACOnet AT
Klimiashvili Shalva 'Service' ltd GE
Kluth Matthias HeLi NET Telekommunikation GmbH & Co. DE
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE
Kolkman Olaf NLnet Labs NL
Kooij Rafaël Mayorga AMS-IX NL
Kraut Christian RIPE NCC  
Krönung Bernhard DE-CIX DE
Krsek Michal CZ.NIC, z.s.p.o. CZ
Kudarimoti Loukik DANTE GB
Kuehne Mirjam ISOC CH
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik Telenor Business Solutions AS NO
Lahtinen Sebastien Lonap Ltd GB
Laperrière Sylvie Teleglobe Canada ULC CA
Lauwigi Joerg E-Plus Mobilfunk GmbH & Co Kg DE
Le Bris Xavier RIPE NCC  
le Heux Alex RIPE NCC  
Leemhuis Stefan Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Leerkes Erik Mobillion BV NL
Levigneron Vincent AFNIC FR
Lewis Darrel Cisco Systems US
Lewis Edward NeuStar US
Liman Lars-Johan NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Lindqvist Kurt Erik Netnod Internet Exchange Ab SE
Lourdelet Benoit Cisco Systems FR
Lowe Timothy RIPE NCC  
Luckett Alison UKERNA GB
Macek Michael CZ.NIC CZ
Mader Harald ISIS Multimedia Net DE
Mader Sam RIPE NCC  
Mair Wolfgang Hassler & Mair GmbH DE
Mak Vincent DINSA GB
Manojlovic Vesna RIPE NCC  
Marashi Ali Switch and Data US
Markot-Sollgruber Elisabeth European Commission BE
Martelli Edoardo CERN - European Organization for Nuclear CH
Martos Balazs ISZT Kht. (Council of Hungarian ISPs) HU
Mascini Cara AMS-IX NL
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP
Mauder Bernd Neteligent GmbH DE
McFadden Mark BT Group US
McIntyre Scott XS4ALL Internet B.V. NL
Meidell Camilla RIPE NCC  
Meikle Ian Nominet UK GB
Merrison Caz RIPE NCC  
Methe Norbert Foundry Networks DE
Meulenkamp Arno RIPE NCC  
Miklos Attila RIPE NCC  
Miserocchi Manfredo Warinet Global Services SA CH
Mitchell Keith UKNOF GB
Moll Annie Cable and Wireless GB
Momoh Kolade Nigerian Economic Society NG
Morandini Simone MIX S.r.L. - Milan Internet eXchange IT
Narvestad Torunn Telenor Nordic NO
Nasrollahi Nader DPI IR
Neese Christoffer TDC Song AB SE
Neggers Kees RIPE NCC Board Member  
Ng James Cisco Systems US
Nijpels Geert Amsterdam Internet Exchange NL
Nikander Pekka Ericsson Research SE
Nilsson Måns KTHNOC/Sunet SE
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
Nobile Leslie ARIN US
Nordling Olof ICANN BE
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE
Olsen Kjetil Otter University of Oslo / USIT / NIX NO
Osowski Edmund Amadeus Data Processing GmbH DE
Osvaldsson Olafur ISNIC/RHnet IS
Padliya Deepak SAVVIS Communications US
Palma Garcia Marcia Gisela NIC-HN HN
Palotas Arpad ISZT Kht. (Council of Hungarian ISPs) HU
Panagos Jamie Level3 Communications US
Panigl Christian UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Papadopoullos Thespis APAK Internet Services GB
Papageorgiou Spiros NTUA GR
Park Seong Ick National Computerization Agency KR
Patara Ricardo LACNIC BR
Pattiapon Magda University of Groningen NL
Pauls Raimonds mmm BY
Peirens Bart Belgacom International Carrier Services BE
Peszkowska Agata RIPE NCC  
Peterson Alec Catbird Networks US
Petuschak Mike RIPE NCC  
PINTO EUGENIO FCCN FUNDACAO COMPUTACAO CIENTIFICA NACI PT
Pinto Coelho Sena Isabel RIPE NCC  
Plzak Ray ARIN US
Porjamo Timo CSC / FUNET FI
Prado Antonio TopneT Telecomunicazioni s.r.l. IT
Prins Trudy RIPE NCC  
Proietti Francesco CASPUR IT
Punt Edwin KPN Telecom NL
Radovcic Serge Euro-IX VA
Rafting Anders National Post &Telecom Agency Sweden SE
Rambold Klaus Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Ranjan Bharat Microsoft Corp US
Rastas Kristian Sonera Carrier Networks Oy FI
Reid Jim RIPE NCC Board Member  
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC  
Rice James Jump Networks Ltd GB
Richter Kathrin RIPE NCC  
Rizvi Raza REDNET Ltd GB
Robachevsky Andrei RIPE NCC  
Robertson Ian LoNAP Ltd GB
Robinson Matthew InTechnology Plc. GB
Rogialli Carlo URMET IT
Rojas Arias Luis Radio Constelacion PE
Rose Julian Atlas Internet GB
Rudigier Rainer Teleport Consulting & Systemmanagement G AT
Ruiz Callejo Santiago Lucent Technologies BE
Ryanczak Matthew Gunnar ARIN US
Sampera Ernest Switch and Data US
Sanghani Bijal - GB
Santcroos Mark RIPE NCC  
Sanz Marcos DENIC eG DE
Sassi Andrea Telecom Italia IT
Schenström Jessica Telia Sonera Networks SE
Schiefner Carsten Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Schischka Robert nic.at Internet Betriebs- und Verwaltungs GmbH AT
Schlyter Jakob NIC-SE SE
Schmidt Eric Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Schultheis Stefan eTel Austria AG AT
Seely Ted Sprint-Nextel US
Sergi Donetella Telecom Italia Lab IT
Settlemyre Allie Microsoft US
Shatila Bassem Qatar Foundation for Education, Science and Community Development QA
Shears Matthew ISOC DK
Shepherd Greg Cisco Systems US
Siganos Georgos none GR
Sisson Geoff Nominet UK GB
Sitterli Sabine Akamai Technologies DE
Smith Philip Cisco Systems AU
Snowhorn Josh Terremark - NOTA US
Soubar Rushan Middle East Communications Corporation JO
Souissi Mohsen AFNIC FR
Spandaw Bas Ocom B.V. NL
Spelt Ad KPN NL
Spratley Dominic RIPE NCC  
Steenman Henk Henk Steenman NL
Steffann Sander Computel Standby BV NL
Stitkovac Jasmina JP PTT saobracaja Srbija YU
Stoegbauer Marcus MANDA DE
Storbeck Kai Xs4all Internet BV NL
Storm Ørnulf Norwegian Post and Telecom Authority NO
Strotmann Carsten Men & Mice DE
Suffia Irene LACNIC UY
Swenson Brian Microsoft US
Tal Guy Global Crossing US
Teixeira Renata Lipsys FR
Telkamp Thomas Cariden Technologies, Inc. NL
Thompson Frank Afilias Canada CA
Thuren Maria NUACCES SE
Tierie Johanna Nikhef NL
Tillotson Rodney JANET-CERT GB
Titley Nigel RIPE NCC Board Member  
Togni Alessandro CASPUR IT
Torsvik Steinar Fasthost AS NO
Trinh Christian RENATER FR
Tudose Roxana Jump Network Services SRL RO
TUY Bernard RENATER FR
Uijterwaal Henk RIPE NCC  
Umlauf Karel Coolhousing CZ
Vaillo Garcia Borja RIPE NCC  
Valente Aldo Bundesamt fűr Finanzen DE
van Beijnum Iljitsch BGPexpert.com NL
van Dalen Yvonne RTL Netherlands Interactive NL
van der Pol Ronald SARA NL
van Mook Remco Virtu NL
van Opstal Michiel Realroot BE
van Pelt Pim BIT -Business Internet Trends NL
Van Selm Marc NATO C3 Agency NL
van Smoorenburg Miquel XS4ALL Internet B.V. NL
van Staveren Ruben RIPE NCC  
Vegoda Leo RIPE NCC  
Verschuren Antoin SIDN NL
Vieira Nuno NFSi - Solucoes Internet, Lda. PT
Vischer Andreas Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Vobr Ladislav Emirates Telecom Corp - ETISALAT AE
Vohra Javed Abovenet Communications Europe Ltd GB
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom DE
Vural Arife RIPE NCC  
Wahl Stefan Peering DE
Waibel Hubert DFN Verein DE
Wallström Patrik NIC-SE SE
Wang Mei Cisco Systems US
Weber Rolf infoServe GmbH DE
Wegrzynowicz Patrycja NASK PL
Weiler Samuel SPARTA US
Whitney Randy UUNET / MCI US
Wilcox Stephen LINX GB
Wilhelm René RIPE NCC  
Willem-Jan Goudsblom RIPE NCC  
Williams Matthew - NL
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE
Wilson Paul APNIC AU
Winkler Gerhard Vienna University AT
Winter Martin Cisco Systems US
Witteman Job AMS-IX NL
Wittkemper Andreas MCI DE
Woeber Wilfried ACONET AT
Woolf Suzanne ISC US
Yilmaz Filiz RIPE NCC  
Youn Jinhyoun KT KR
Yule Richard LINX GB
Zsakó János RIPE NCC Board Member  
Zuleger Holger Arcor AG & Co. KG DE
Zumdick Udo Deutsche Telekom AG, T-Com Zentrale DE