The following people were confirmed as attending the meeting. The last list update was on 2001-01-02.
Name | Country | Affiliation |
---|---|---|
Yanal Abzack |
JO
|
Jordan Telecommunications Company |
Gregory Akhenaton |
US
|
Cisco Systems |
Jaap Akkerhuis |
NL
|
St. Internet Domain Registratie NL |
Rahsan Alac |
TR
|
Vestelnet A.S. |
James Aldridge |
EU
|
KPNQwest |
Eric Anderson |
UK
|
CONCERT |
Patrick Antic |
CH
|
Arpanet AG |
Roy Arends |
NL
|
Nominum Ltd |
Jan Peter Arndt |
NO
|
Active ISP |
Pierre Baume |
EU
|
KPNQwest |
Rob Blokzijl |
NL
|
RIPE |
Godfried Boshuizen |
NL
|
The Lodge |
Daniele Bovio |
EU
|
America Online, Inc. |
Frank Breunig |
DE
|
Colt Telecom |
Randy Bush |
US
|
Verio |
Terry Cavelle |
GB
|
ADURONET |
Alek Cesarz |
PL
|
Crowley Data Poland Sp. z o.o. |
Jean-Marc Colomb |
BE
|
ETNO |
Jan Czmok |
DE
|
Jippii Group Oy |
Pieterjan d'Hertog |
BE
|
Skynet Belgacom |
Stephane De Deken |
BE
|
Skynet Belgacom |
Maurice Dean |
UK
|
GlobalCrossing |
Eric Drabbe |
NL
|
Teleglobe.B.V. (Netherlands) |
Sven Eisenmann |
DE
|
Nacamar Data Communications GmbH |
Andreas Engel |
DE
|
Cable & Wireless ECRC |
Vanessa Evans |
UK
|
LINX |
Ludger Feldkamp |
DE
|
DeutscheTelekom AG, NIC Oldenburg |
Katri Forsberg |
SE
|
Tele2 AB/SWIPNET |
Robert Gutknecht |
DE
|
ISION Internet AG |
Hani Hammouqah |
JO
|
Jordan Telecommunications Company |
Lotta Hanski |
SE
|
Ericsson |
Petteri Helin |
FI
|
Tele1 Europe Finland / Clinet |
Tanya Hinman |
US
|
Cable & Wireless |
Alis Hinrichsen |
DK
|
Telia Net, Denmark |
Marco Hogewonig |
NL
|
Cistron Internet Services |
Hans Petter Holen |
NO
|
Scandinavia Online |
David Huberman |
GB
|
Global Crossing |
Mike Hughes |
UK
|
London Internet Exchange |
Ole Jacobsen |
US
|
Cisco Systems |
Eric Jonvel |
FR
|
Private |
Juergen Kammer |
DE
|
eurodata GmbH & Co. KG |
Tiina Kantola |
FI
|
Oy Datatie Ab |
Andrzej Karpinski |
PL
|
ATM SA |
Andrew Khoo |
NL
|
aussie.net |
René Koning |
NL
|
Versatel Telecom |
Bernhard Krönung |
DE
|
regio[.NET |
Tobias Kuettner |
DE
|
Nacamar Data Communications GmbH |
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl |
NO
|
Nextra AS |
Geoff Landergan |
GB
|
Alice Networks |
Greg Larson |
US
|
Cable & Wireless |
Simon Laule |
DE
|
sydios it-solutions GmbH |
Nic Lewis |
GB
|
ADURONET |
Kurtis Lindqvist |
SE
|
KPNQwest |
Per Lundberg |
SE
|
Tele2 AB/SWIPNET |
Angelo Marchesini |
IT
|
Atragon s.r.l. |
Jan Maris |
BE
|
BT Worldwide Ltd. Belgium |
Gyan Mathur |
NL
|
Demon Internet Nederland |
Mark McFadden |
US
|
CIX |
Neil McRae |
UK
|
COLT Internet |
Jorma Mellin |
FI
|
Telia |
Manfredo Miserocchi |
IT
|
Atragon s.r.l. |
Masoumeh Moghimi Ghadikalaei |
IR
|
Iran Microsystems Ltd. |
Stefan Mohr |
DE
|
mediascape communications AG |
Paolo Moroni |
CH
|
CERN - European Organization for Nuclear Research |
Aled Morris |
GB
|
360networks |
Dave Morton |
DE
|
Viatel |
Przemek Mujta |
PL
|
Crowley Data Poland Sp. z o.o. |
Patrick Muller |
CH
|
Telehouse (Suisse) SA |
Hassan Nasser |
IR
|
Iran Microsystems Ltd. |
Arnold Nipper |
DE
|
DE-CIX |
Evelyn Nunez |
SE
|
Colt Telecom AB |
Thaer Obeidat |
JO
|
Jordan Telecommunications Company |
Gert-Jan Obels |
NL
|
Skybernet BV |
Adam Obszynski |
PL
|
ATM SA |
Michel Onstein |
NL
|
Cistron |
Andre Oppermann |
CH
|
Internet Business Solutions AG |
Torbjorn Ose |
US
|
Akamai Technologies Inc |
Rager Ossel |
NL
|
InTouch |
Said Ouissal |
NL
|
Conxion Europe |
Prakriti Paul |
NL
|
InterNAP Network Services |
Prakriti Paul |
NL
|
InterNAP Network Services |
Sascha Pautzke |
DE
|
ISION Internet AG |
James Pearce |
GB
|
BT Broadcast & Satellite Communications |
Bart Peirens |
BE
|
GTS Network Services (Belgium) BVBA |
Roland Perry |
UK
|
LINX |
Andres Petralli |
CH
|
Arpanet AG |
Ramon Pirbux |
NL
|
ConXion - Europe |
JAMES QUIGLEY |
EU
|
CABLE & WIRELESS |
Kristian Rastas |
FI
|
Sonera Corporation |
Jim Reid |
SC
|
Nominum |
Raza Rizvi |
GB
|
REDNET Ltd |
Pedro M. Ruiz-Martinez |
ES
|
RedIRIS |
Ferdinand Sales |
US
|
Cisco Systems |
Bijal Sanghani |
UK
|
FLAG Telecom |
Mira Saranpaa |
FI
|
Oy Datatie Ab |
Fred Schafer |
GB
|
GTS Ebone |
Carsten Schiefner |
DE
|
iPrimus Telecommunications GmbH |
Judith Shenk |
US
|
Microsoft |
Antonio Siddle |
UK
|
Telecity (UK) Limited |
Keith Slater |
DE
|
Cable & Wireless |
Udo Steinegger |
DE
|
Cable & Wireless ECRC |
Frederic Strittmatter |
CH
|
Telehouse (Suisse) SA |
Darren Taylor |
UK
|
Level 3 Communications |
TRISH TAYLOR-DOLAN |
UK
|
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS |
Todd Thorson |
US
|
Micorsoft, Corp. |
Barry Titmarsh |
UK
|
Nacamar GmBh |
Maja Tomic |
YU
|
AD Telefonija- BeoTelNet |
Thomas Trede |
DE
|
ByteAction GmbH |
Hans Tuenter |
NL
|
Teleglobe B.V. (Netherlands) |
CHIZOBA UZOKA |
GB
|
BT BROADCAST SERVICES |
Daniel Varga |
DE
|
mediascape communications AG |
Guy Vegoda |
GB
|
Level (3) Communications, IP Deployment |
Martin Vyskocil |
AT
|
Telekom Austria |
Stefan Watermann |
DE
|
Viatel |
Rolf Weber |
DE
|
infoServe GmbH |
Richard Wein |
AT
|
nic.at |
Dave Wilson |
IE
|
HEAnet |
Paul Wilson |
AU
|
APNIC Pty Ltd |
Christophe Wolfhugel |
FR
|
France Télécom Transpac |
Glen Zorn |
US
|
Cisco Systems |