You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > RIPE Meetings > RIPE 26 > Attendee List

Attendee List

Name Affiliation
Albrecht W. Kraas IntraNet GmbH
Ambrose Magee RIPE NCC
Andre Koopal NLnet
Aude Vergult TRANSPAC
Avgust Jauk ARNES
Bengt Lord Telecom Finland
Bernhard Stockman Telia AB
Bert Hogeloon Unisource Business Networks NL BV
Bruno Malaval Transpac - Global-One
Carlos Garcma Braschi Unisource Espaqa
Carol Orange RIPE NCC
Chris Fletcher RIPE NCC
Christian Panigl VUCC - ACOnet
Cor Bosman XS4ALL
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Daniele Bovio AOL
David Boyes Dimension Enterprises
David Pesticcio Cable OnLine Ltd
David Tomalin Cable OnLine Ltd
Dmitry Avdeyev COMSTAR Telco
Eamonn Mcguinness RIPE NCC
Elaine Lai Pacific Internet Pte Ltd
Els Willems RIPE NCC
Eric Wassenaar NIKHEF
Erik Bos XS4ALL Internet
Erik Lawaetz Ebone
Erik Sherk UUNET Inc.
Erik-Jan Bos SURFnet bv
Erzsebet Erdei Westel900 Rt.
Federico Porri Telecom Italia
Felix Kugler SWITCH
Florence Odolant CEGETEL Entreprises
Francesco Pugliese TELECOM ITALIA - NETWORK DIVISION
Francis Dupont INRIA
Frank Hoffmeister EUnet Deutschland GmbH
Fredrik Widell Global One Services
Frode Greisen Ebone Inc.
Geert Jan de Groot RIPE NCC
Gerald Winters Merit Network, Inc.
Gerhard Winkler Vienna University Computer Center / ACOnet
Guy Davies UUNET PIPEX
Hakan Hansson Telia Network Services
Havard Eidnes NORDUnet / UNINETT
Heather Islip VBCnet (GB) Ltd
Henk Smit cisco Systems
Holger Weinhardt EUnet Deutschland GmbH
Ian Green Dun & Bradstreet Ltd
Igor Gromushkin Comstar
Ingo Stampe mediaWays GmbH
Ireneusz Neska NASK
Jan-Pieter Cornet XS4ALL
Janos Bajza Hungarnet Association
Jarmo Oksanen Telecom Finland Ab
Joachim Schmitz DFN-NOC
John Crain RIPE NCC
Jon Bredo Overaas RIPE NCC
Josi Manuel Arce Unisource Espaqa
Joyce K. Reynolds Information Sciences Institute
Juan Garcia RedIRIS
Juergen Rauschenbach DFN-Verein e.V.
Keith Howell Sony Europa GmbH
Keith Mitchell London Internet Exchange
Kevin Hoadley JANET
Kimmo Kosonen Telecom Finland
Kristian Rastas Telecom Finland
Lars-Johan Liman Ebone NOC
Lee Wilmot RIPE NCC
Lisa Witherspoon NETSAT Express Inc
Maldwyn Morris RIPE NCC
Marc Pichon CEGETEL Entreprises
Marc Roger BELNET
Mark Mcfadden CIX
Michael Beckmann Nacamar Data Communications
Michael Ohrnberger SAP AG Walldorf
Miguel A. Sanz RedIRIS
Mike Norris HEAnet
Mirjam Cappon RIPE NCC
Mirjam Kuehne RIPE NCC
Naomi de Bruyn RIPE NCC
Nathan Rapheld Netscape
Nelly Denise SIRIS
Nick Reid RIPE NCC
Nick Vermeulen Wirehub! Internet
Nicola Roserba Telecom Italia
Niels den Otter SURFnet
Olav Kvittem UNINETT
Oliver Doll EUnet Deutschland GmbH
Patrick Egren Global One Services
Patrick Wiebe A2000/KTA
Patrick de Bock Global One
Paul Ridley RIPE NCC
Paul Rolland OLEANE
Paula Caslav RIPE NCC
Pavel Vachek CESNET
Per Gregers Bilse EUnet Communications Services BV
Per Lundberg Telecom Finland AB
Peter Haag Unisource Business Networks
Petr Kral CESnet
Philip Bridge unisource switzerland
Philippe Lubrano NIC France/INRIA
Piotr Zawicki NASK
Pontus Ekman Pi.se AB
Ramin Alidousti DNS-BE
Rene Wilhelm RIPE NCC
Rick Payne NETCOM Internet Ltd.
Rob Blokzijl NIKHEF
Roderik Muit RIPE NCC
Roger Gottsponer SWITCH
Serge Nikiforov COMSTAR Telco
Stefano Suin University of Pisa
Steven Bakker DANTE
Steven Hessing Unisource Business Networks NL BV
Sylvain Kouda SIRIS
Talhat Khechen CEGETEL Entreprises
Ted Wolf Jr Dun & Bradstreet
Thomas Trede Nacamar Data Communications
Tibor Weis SANET
Tomas Marsalek GTS CzechCom
Ton Windgassen IBM Global Network
Vahid Mirbaha miknet Internet Based Services
Vincent Gillet NIC France
Wilfried Woeber VUCC - ACOnet
Wilhelm Buehler de.xlink
Wim Van Sebroeck belgacom
Wolfram Becker ECRC GmbH
Yves Devillers EUnet - France
Zoltan Zsido Westel900 Rt.