You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > RIPE Meetings > RIPE 19 > Attendee List

Attendee List

This page shows the list of those who attended RIPE 19.
Name Affiliation
A Lee Wade NASA Science Internet
Alain Pegorari FRANCE TELECOM
Andreas Knocke DE-NIC
Andreas Schachtner EUnet Germany
Anne Lord RIPE NCC
Annie Renard INRIA
Antonio Saraiva PRESS - BLITZ
Armando Domingues FCCN/RCCN
Arnold Nipper Xlink
Artur Romao RCCN/DNS
Balazs Martos HUNGARNET
Bernhard Tuy RENATER
Carlos Franco FCCN/RCCN
Christophe Chaillot France-Telecom
Cristina Vistoli INFN/GARR
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC, PRIDE
Daniele Bovio EARN
Dmitry Avdeyev Radio-MSU
Dr Joachim Schmitz DFN-NOC
Duncan Rogerson ULCC
Elise Gerich MERIT
Erik-Jan Bos SURFnet bv
Eugenia Graca Uni of Lisbon
Florentino Gameiro FCCN/RCCN
Francis Dupont INRIA
Franck Pradal France-Telecom
Geert Jan de Groot RIPE NCC
Gilles Farrache IN2P3
Graca Carvalho FCCN/RCCN
H A. de Barros Silva INESC
Hans Frese DESY
Hans van Duijne Unisource
Havard Eidnes UNINETT
Henrique Carreiro Telepac PT
Ingrid Ledererova Cesnet
J. Legatheaux-Martins FCCN
Jan Guntograd CESNET
Jaroslav Bobovsky SANET
Jean-Michel Jouanigot CERN
Jean-Michel Planche OLEANE
Jeroen Houttuin RARE
Jiri Orsag EUnet Czechia
Jorge Frazao de Oliveira Uni of Lisbon
Joyce K. Reynolds ISI
Juergen Rauschenbach DFN-Verein
Keith Mitchell PIPEX
Kevin Hoadley JIPS NOSC
Lars-Johan Liman Ebone NOC
M. Dulce Pedroso Domingo Uni of Lisbon
Marc Pichon TRANSPAC
Marie-Helene Guilmin RENATER
Marmary Nazeman EUnet Germany
Marten Terpstra RARE PRIDE Project
Michael C. Newell NASA Science Internet
Miguel A. Sanz RedIRIS/CSIC
Mike Norris HEAnet
Milan Sterba Prague Univ of Economics
Mirjam Kuehne RIPE NCC
Nandor Horvath HUNGARNET
Nigel Titley British Telecom
Paulo Ribeiro Telepac PT
Pedro Amorim Universidade de Lisboa
Pedro Ramalho Carlos INESC
Peter Villemoes NORDUnet
Petr Kral Cesnet
Piroska Giese KFKI-RMKI
Rob Blokzijl RIPE
Robert Akolk University of Erlangen, DE
Roland Acra Cisco Systems, Europe
Sabine Dolderer DE-NIC
Stephan Biesbroeck BELNET
Svend Moeller Nielsen Telebit Communications A/S
Tibor Weis SANET, Slovakie
Tim Streater DANTE
Tony Bates RARE/RIPE/PRIDE
Van Phuong Nguyen France Telecom Transpac
Wilfried Woeber UniVie - ACOnet
Willem van der Scheun SARA
Willi Huber SWITCH
Yves Devillers INRIA