You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > RIPE Meetings > RIPE 17 > Attendee List

Attendee List

Name Affiliation
A Lee Wade NASA
Alexey Platonov ROSNIROS
Andreas Schachtner EUnet/Uni Do
Anne Lord RIPE NCC
Annie Renard INRIA
Antonio Blasco Bonito GARR CNR
Antonio Ghiselli INFN/GARR
Arnold Nipper XLINK
Avgust Jauk ARNES
Bernhard Stockman NORDUnet KTH
Bernhard Tuy RENATER
Cristina Vistoli INFN
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Daniele Bovio EARN
Denis Russell Newcastle Uni
Don Stikvoort SURFnet
Duncan Rogerson JANET/JNT
Elise Gerich NSF MERIT
Erik-Jan Bos SURFnet Utrecht
F Wetzels AMX-UVA
Francis Dupont INRIA Rocquencourt
Geert Jan de Groot RIPE NCC
Geza Turchanyi RIPE NCC
Gilles Farrache IN2P3
Glenn Kowack EUnet Amsterdam
Graca Carvalho RCCN
Hakan Hansson Unisource
Hans Frese DESY
Havard Eidnes UNINETT
Henk Steenman SARA
Herluf Hansen Telebit
Huub Sanders Philips
Ian Harding chernikeeff
Ingrid Ledererova CESNET
Ireneusz Neska NASK
Isabelle Morel RENATER
Ismat Pasha ZSprint
Jacob van der Kooi Rijks Uni
Jan Haering CESNET
Jason Leake RAL
Jean MIchel Jouanigot CERN
Jeanine Kamerdze NASA
Jiri Orsag VSCHT
Joachim Klaus DE-NIXC
Joachim Schmitz DFN-NOC
John Kamerdze RACAL Datacom
John Martin RARE
Joyce Reynolds ISI
Judith Kiers RARE
Juergen Rauschenbach DFN ZPL
Juliana Tamorri GARR
Keenan Royle KNMI
Keith Mitchell PIPEX
Kevin Hoadley JANET
Lars-Johan Liman SUNET
Laurent Joncheray MERIT
Lothar Klein GMD/EASInet
Lubos Elias SANET
Maciej Kozlowski NASK
Marcel Widget SWITCH
Marten Terpstra RIPE NCC
Martijn Roos Lindgreen NLnet
Miguel Sanz RedIRIS, Spain
Mike Norris HEAnet
Nandor Horvath HUNGARnet
Per Gregers Bilse EUnet
Peter Lothberg EBONE
Petri Ojala EUnet
Phil Jones JANET JNT
Rob Blokzijl RIPE Chairman, NIKHEF
Roland Acra CISCO
Rüdiger Volk Uni Do, DE-NIC
Ruud van de Steeg KN I
Sabine Dolderer DE-NIC
Sergey Berezhnev MSU
Stefan Fassbender EASInet GMD
Stephan Biesbroeck BELNET
Tim Streeter DANTE
Tomaz Kalin RARE
Tony Bates RIPE
Van Ngoc Nguyen France Telecom
Viacheslav Shkarupin ISF
Wilfried Woeber ACONET
Willem van der Scheun IBC SARA
Willi Huber SWITCH
Yves Devillers INRIA