You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > RIPE Meetings > RIPE 13 > Attendee List

Attendee List

Name Affiliation
Alexandre Santos RCCN
Andreas Schachtner EUnet/Uni Do
Andrey Bobyshev ITEP, Su
Anne Lord RIPE NCC
Annie Renard INRIA
Antonio Blasco Bonito GARR CNR
Arnold Nipper XLINK
Avgust Jauk ARNES
Axel Pawlik EUnet
Bernhard Stockman NORDUnet KTH
Bob Day JANET/JNT
Borka Jerman-Blasic Univ. of Lub, IYS
Chuck Elliott Cisco Systems
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Daniele Bovio EARN
Daniele Vannozzi GARR/NIS
Dave Morton ECRC Muenchen
Denis Trcek IJS
Dmitry Avdeyev MSU/Moscow
Dora Merelli CEA
Duncan Rogerson JANET/JNT
Elisabeth Porteneuve CNET/CRPE
Elise Gerich NSF MERIT
Eric Blockeel CEC
Eric Luyten VUB/ULB
Erik-Jan Bos SURFnet Utrecht
Francis Dupont INRIA Rocquencourt
Geza Turchanyi HUNGARNET
Gilles Farrache IN2P3
Glenn Kowack EUnet Amsterdam
Goran Sternor TIPnet
Guy Almes ANS
Hans Eriksson SICS
Hans Frese HEPnet DESY Hamburg
Havard Eidnes UNINETT
Herluf Hansen PTT Telecom
Ivo Cernohlavek CESNET
Jason Leake RAL
Jean-Michel Jouanigot CERN
Jean-Paul.Le-Guigner RTC/RENATER
JeanPaul Sauter RENATER/CNUSC
Jiri Orsag CESNET
Jose Legatheaux-Martins RCCN, Portugal
Joseph Michl BelWu
Joy Marino IUnet/EUnet
Joyce Reynolds USC
Juergen Rauschenbach DFN ZPL
Laurent Joncheray CERN
Lothar Klein GMD/EASInet
Marc Battlo CNUSC
Marko Bonac ARNES
Marten Terpstra RIPE NCC
Michael Nowlan EUnet
Miguel Sanz RedIRIS, Spain
Mikhail Popov DEMOS
Milan Sterba CESNET
Nandor Horvath HUNGARnet
Niall O'Reilly Univ. College, Dublin
Oliver Martin CERN
Peder Norgaard PTT Telecom
Pedr Kral CESNET
Pedro Amorim EARN
Peter Lothberg EBONE
Peter Streibelt IBM/EASInet
Phil Jones JANET JNT
Philippe Cros RENATER
Philippe-Andre Prindeville ENST
Predrag Pale CARNET
Ramin Najmabadi Kia Brussels Univ.
Rob Blokzijl HEPnet NIKHEF
Robert Collet NSFnet/ICMnet
Rüdiger Volk Uni Do, DE-NIC
Simon Poole EUnet/CH
Stefan Fassbender EASInet GMD
Steve An Wellfleet
Sven Tavfelin RARE/RTC
Svend Moller PTT Telecom
Thomas Stalder SWITCH
Tim Dixon RARE Sec
Tony Bates JANET/JNT
Torben Nielsen PACCOM
Wilfried Woeber ACONET
Willem van der Scheun IBC SARA
Willi Huber SWITCH
Willi Porten GMD/GeNeRIC