Attendee List

Cengiz Alaettinoglu     Information Sciences Institute
James Aldridge EUnet Communications Services
Janos Bajza Hungarnet Association
Steven Bakker DANTE
Dean Baldwin Internet Network Services
Tony Barber UUNET PIPEX
Michael Beckman
Loys Belleguie infeurope S.A.
Gert van den Berg Uniworld
Stephan Biesbroeck INNET
Jean Francois Biset France Telecom
Alex Bligh Xara Networks Limited
Rob Blokzijl RIPE
Jaroslav Bobovsky SANET
Patrick de Bock Global one
Antonio-Blasco Bonito GARR-NIS
Adri van Bloois Universiteit Utrecht
Stephen Bonner UKERNA
Ronald Boontje Nikhef
Erik Bos xs4all
Erik-Jan Bos Surfnet
Cor Bosman xs4all
Daniele Bovio AOL
David Boyes CIX
Philip Bridge UNISOURCE SWITZERLAND
Naomi de Bruyn RIPE NCC
Mirjam Cappon RIPE NCC
Jean Claude Carles SKYWORLD
Paula Caslav RIPE NCC
Jan-Pieter Cornet xs4all
John Crain RIPE NCC
Guy Davies UUNET PIPEX
Walter van Dijk SURFnet
Gregory Dmitriev InComA Ltd.
Gert Doering SpaceNET
Sabine Dolderer DENIC - University of Karlsruhe
Oliver Doll EUnet Deutschland GmbH
Armando Domingues FCCN/RCCN
Ramin Ali Dousti DNS-BE
Francis Dupont INRIA Rocquencourt
Pontus Ekman pi.se AB
Michael Froehloch ECRC
Luciano Gaido INFN
Elisabetta Ghermandi GARR-INFN
Frode Greisen EBONE
Roland Groeneveld World Online BV
Geert Jan de Groot RIPE NCC
Madeleine Gustafsson Telenordia
Andreas Haggander Telia Network Services
Hakan Hansson Telia Network Services
Denise Heagerty CERN
Jonathan Heiliger Internet Systems, Inc.
Petteri Helin Clinet Ltd
Risto Helin Nokia Mobile Phones
Andrew Hilborne ONYX Internet
Kevin Hoadley JANET/NOSC
Jan Hondebrink SARA
Wiebe Hordijk Free University Amsterdam
Nandor Horvath EUnet Hungary
Ingrid Janssen SARA
Peter Jurg SURFnet
Marijke Kaat SURFnet ExpertiseCentrum
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Kurt Kayser ECRC
Tim Ketchum PSInet
Andre Koopal NLnet
Sami Koskinen Clinet Ltd.
Kimmo Kosonen Telecom Finland / DATANET
Petr Kral CESnet
Arno Krause Nacamar Data Communications
Alexandre Krivine SKYWORLD
Richard Kroes
Marian Kruydenhof Global One
Mirjam Kuehne RIPE NCC
Felix Kugler SWITCH
Lotta Larsson Telia Network Services
Ingrid Ledererova CESNET
Lars-Johan Liman EBONE
Anne Lord UUNET PIPEX
Philippe Lubrano NIC FRANCE / INRIA
Ambrose Magee RIPE NCC
Mauro Magrassi Unisource Italy
David Mansel Cable Online Limited
Tomas Marsalek GTS CzechCom
Balazs Martos HUNGARNET
Stuart Mcdermid UKERNA
Jim Mcmanus UUNET Technologies, Inc.
Keith Mitchell London Internet Exchange
Maldwyn Morris RIPE NCC
Roderik Muit RIPE NCC
Ireneusz Neska NASK
Mike Norris HEAnet
Vaclav Novak CESNET
Mike O'Dell UUNET Technologies, Inc.
Niall O'Reilly IE Domain Registry at UCD
Jarmo Oksanen Telecom Finland / DATANET
Carol Orange RIPE NCC
Edouard Ouin NIC FRANCE
Dirk Pantring DENIC - University of Karlsruhe
Rick Payne NETCOM Internet Ltd.
Federico Porri Interbusiness
Franck Pradal France Telecom
Francesco Pugliese Telecom Italia - Network Division
Kristian Rastas Telecom Finland / DATANET
Juergen Rauschenbach DFN
Nick Reid RIPE NCC
Nick Reid Demon Internet
Brian Renaud Merit Network, Inc.
Joyce K. Reynolds Information Sciences Institute
Georg Richter Uni - Muenster / DFN
Paul Ridley RIPE NCC
Marc Roger BELNET
Paul Rolland Oleane
Nicola Roserba Interbusiness
Valeria Rossi CILEA
Keenan Royle INnet-PIPEX Netherlands
Jussi-Matti Salmela Telecom Finland Ab
Lino Santos FCCN/RCCN
Willem van der Scheun SARA
Joachim Schmitz DFN-NOC, Universitaet Stuttgart
Jens Schweikhardt DFN-NOC Uni Stuttgart
Ivan Sedinic HPT - Croatian Post and Telecom.
Igor Semenyuk Sovam Teleport
Robert Shaw National Health Service
Franck Simon RENATER
Jeffrey Sisson PSInet
Philip Smith UUNET PIPEX
Thomas Stalder SWITCH
Cliff Stanford Demon
Henry Steuart Global One
Henk Steenman AT&T
Bernard Stockman Telia
Stefano Suin University of Pisa
Theodore Thanopoulos OTEnet S.A.
Jens Thomassen Schibsted Nett
Lene Thorsgaard Ebone
Nigel Titley British Telecom
Thomas Trede Nacamar Data Communications
Bernard Tuy CNRS / UREC
Jari Valli Nokia Mobile Phones
Ronald Verbarendse IBM Global Network
Nick Vermeulen Wirehub! Internet
Karel Vietsch TERENA
Konstantin Vinogradov InComA Ltd
Vladimir Vlach
Ruediger Volk Deutsche Telekom
Eric Wassenaar NIKHEF
Wiebe Weikamp Ilse
Arun Welch CompuServe
Ellen Wesselingh IBM Global Network
Els Willems RIPE NCC
Lee Wilmot RIPE NCC
Ton Windgassen IBM Global Network
Gerhard Winkler Vienna University Computer Center
Guido Wissendorf Uni - Muenster / DFN
Job Witteman Global One
Wilfried Woeber VUCC / ACOnet
Janos Zsako BankNet