Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

The following people were confirmed as atending the meeting, this was the last list update before the meeting commenced.

Name Country Affiliation



Klaus H. Ahlers DE Cable & Wireless ECRC GmbH
Abha Ahuja
Merit Network
Cengiz Alaettinoglu US Information Sciences Institute
Martin Alder CH Unisource Carrier Services AG
James Aldridge EU EUnet
Antonio Aliperti IT Wind Telecomunicazioni spa
Sergiy Azarov UA Lucky Net Ltd.
Martin Bachofner AT EUnet EDV Dienstleistungsges-mbH
Andrew Bangs UK Demon Internet Ltd
Loris Baracco IT CSP
Tony Barber UK UUNET UK
Sascha Bartesch DE Cable & Wireless ECRC
Michael Beckmann DE Talkline Internet
Gerry Berthauer EU RIPE NCC
Denesh Bhabhuta UK Demon Internet Ltd
Naseem Bhatti AT Internic Datenkommunikations GmbH
Alain Bidron FR France Tilicom
Elmar K. Bins DE IVM GmbH
Marc Blanchet CA Viaginie inc.
Rob Blokzijl NL RIPE/NIKHEF
Ricardo Bonis ES Sociedad Promotora de las TeleComunicaciones en Asturias
Rob Bron NL IBM Global Services NL
Stephen Burley UK UUNET UK
Randy Bush US Verio
Christophe Cachat FR CEGETEL ENTREPRISES
Paula Caslav EU RIPE NCC
Brem Christian AT debis Systemhaus EDVg & Co KG
Georg Chytil AT EUnet Austria
Monica Cortes EU RIPE NCC
Maribel Cosin Vallejo ES RedIRIS
John Crain EU RIPE NCC
Jan Czmok DE IPF.NET
Helen Dagerus SE Tele2
Amanda Dali FR INTERNET WAY / UUNET FRANCE
Joao Damas EU RIPE NCC
Bovio Daniele US America Online, Inc.
Edgar Danielyan AM AM NIC/Armenian Internet Users Group
Naomi de Bruyn EU RIPE NCC
Cecile de Crecy DE Cable & Wireless ECRC
Angelo De Florio IT Cineca
Patrick De Groote BE Unisource Belgium
Luis del Pozo Rivas ES COMUNITEL GLOBAL S.A.
Pascal Delmoitie BE BELNET
Daniel Diaz ES RedIRIS
Jan Diegelmann DE n@work Internet Informationssysteme GmbH
Kurt Dirnbauer AT web-engineering kd
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet GmbH
Sean Doran DK Ebone Inc.
Sven Drechsle DE ShE Kommunikations-Systeme GmbH
Dirk Dreikandt DE EWE TEL GmbH
Francis Dupont FR GIE DYADE
Marian Durkovic SK CVT STU / SANET
Martin Dworschak AT Citykom Austria
Julia Edwards EU RIPE NCC
Christian Eyde Moeller DK Ebone Inc.
Sophia Rallou Fischer HU Westel 900 GSM Telecommunication Company Ltd.
Nigel Fisher
Cable & Wireless Europe
Chris Fletcher EU RIPE NCC
Tom Forster DE ZET.NET mbt online KG
Andy Francis UK REDNET Ltd
Michael Froehlich DE EWE TEL GmbH
Kempei Fukuda USA NTT America, Inc.
Fernando Garcia Fernandez ES Eurocomercial I&C S.A.
Carlos Garcma Braschi ES TELEFONICA DATA
Luca Gentili IT Cineca
Winkler Gerhard AT UniVie - ACOnet
Sandra Gijzen EU RIPE NCC
Fabio Ginocchi IT Telecom Italia SpA
Lorenz Glatz AT Telekabel Wien GmbH
Andreas Grabner AT UTA Telekom AG
Frode Greisen DK Ebone
Steinar Grotterod NO Telia Nettjenester Norge NUF
Wilhelm Grundner AT debis Systemhaus EDVg
Sergiy Gulchuk UA Lucky Net Ltd.
Jan Guldborg DK Ebone Inc.
Engin Gunduz EU RIPE NCC
Hans-Joachim Gurt DE Nacamar Data Communications GmbH
Gerhard Haindl AT debis Systemhaus EDVg
David Harmelin UK DANTE
Oliver Heinmann DE ROKA
Joerg Hennig DE Schlund+Partner AG
Markus Hies DE Mannesmann Arcor
Valentin Hilbig DE NOC ONLINE-KIOSK GmbH
Georg Hitsch AT at-net
Joakim Hjarne SE Tele2
Darren Hogan UK Planet Online
Bert van Hogeloon NL AT&T-Unisource
Rikard Hoglund SE Telia Network Services
Hans Petter Holen NO SOL System
Fay Howard EU CENTR
Mathias Hubrich DE ZET.NET mbt online KG
Sofia Hymnelius SE Telia Network Services
Harish Jani GB NTT Europe
Robert Jones CH sunrise communications AG
Peter Juffernholz DE Teleglobe GmbH
Tiina Kantola FI Helsinki Telephone Company Ltd
Necati Kara TR turk telekom a.s.
Roman Karpiuk EU RIPE NCC
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Ulrich Katzenschwanz DE Cable & Wireless ECRC
Kurt Kayser DE Noris Network
Saku Kdrkkdinen FI Helsinki Telephone Company Ltd
Andreas Kemper AT Telekabel Wien GmbH
Ed Kern US Intermedia Communications
Shane Kerr US American Registry for Internet Numbers
David Kessens US Qwest Communications
Jake Khuon US Frontier GlobalCenter
Ulf Kieber DE Global Access Telecommunications, Inc.
Vik Kimyani UK Eurobell Internet Services
Ruediger Kladt DE IPF.NET
Mario Klobucar HR CARNet
Emiko Koyama JP NTT WorldwideTelecommunications
Miroslav Kralik CZ Miroslav Kralik
Ingo Kraupa DE noris network GmbH
Bernhard Kroenung DE regio[.NET] GmbH
Christoph Kron DE ZET.NET mbt online KG
Tobias Kronwitter D CaW GmbH / StarNet
Antonija Krtalic
HPT d.o.o. Mostar
Marian Kruydenhof NL KPN Telecom BBT/IP
Mirjam Kuehne EU RIPE NCC
Felix Kugler CH SWITCH
Friedemann Kuhnt DE DeTeSat GmbH
Walter Kunft AT UniVie / ACOnet
Pekka Kytvlaakso FI CSC - Tieteellinen laskenta oy
Craig Labovitz US Merit Network, Inc.
Gerard Leurs EU RIPE NCC
Nic Lewis UK LONDON INTERNET EXCHANGE LTD
Ilias Liakopoulos AT UTA Telekom AG
Lars-Johan Liman SE Royal Institute of Technology
Ingo Luetkebohle DE dev/con, Network Management
Jonas Luster DE IPF.NET
Attila Lvrincz DE DENIC eG
Ambrose Magee EU RIPE NCC
Ivan Maric HR CARNet
Hofmann Markus AT UTA Telekom AG
Lars Marowsky-Bree DE teuto.net Netzdienste GmbH
Darren Marshall UK Planet Online
Laubach Martin J. AT debis Systemhaus EDVg & Co KG
Maurizio Martinelli IT IAT-CNR
Balazs Martos HU Hungarnet
Gyan Mathur NL Demon Internet Nederland
Gian Luca Mattu IT Telecom Italia SpA
Michela Mazzini IT Regione Emilia-Romagna
Mark McFadden US Commercial Internet eXchange
Fearghas McKay GB MIDS
Stewart Mercer UK level 3 communications
Alexander Milutin UA INFOCOM
Keith Mitchell UK LONDON INTERNET EXCHANGE LTD
Maldwyn Morris EU RIPE NCC
Dave Morton DE Cybernet AG
Bernhard Moser AT netwing EDV Dienstleistungs GmbH
Crevan Murphy IE Indigo Services Limited
Torunn Narvestad NO Telenor Nextel AS
Peter Nausester DE Mannesmann Arcor
Jiri Navratil CH CERN
Beatrice Nez DE tesion
Peter Nilsson SE GlobalOne Services AB
Mike Norris IE HEAnet
Martin Novak AT UTA Telekom AG
Inna Novokshanova UA Lucky Net Ltd.
Michael O'Neill US American Registry for Internet Numbers
Niall O'Reilly IE IE Domain Registry
Rudolf A. Oberst AT pLANet
Juha Paananen FI telia finland oy
Christian Panigl AT VUCC/ACOnet
Andreas Papst AT University of Vienna Computer Center /ACOnet
Florent Parent CA Viaginie inc.
Andrew Partan US Verio
Bjorn Tore Paulen NO Telenor Nextel AS
Andreas Paumann AT Internic Datenkommunikations GmbH
Jean-Philippe Pick FR AFNIC / NIC-France
Harbour Piers GB Internet Network Services Ltd
Mike Portworsnick CH Unisource Carrier Services AG
Dave Pratt DE Viag Interkom
James Raftery IE IE Domain Registry
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Ltd
Michael Ratcliffe DE Cable & Wireless ECRC GmbH
Philippe Renaut FR AFNIC
Paul Rendek EU RIPE NCC
Bradley Reynolds DK Ebone A/S
Matthew Robinson UK Planet Online
Javier Rodriguez ES Sociedad Promotora de las TeleComunicaciones en Asturias
Duncan Rogerson UK TEN-155 NOC
Valeria Rossi IT GARR
Heinz Roth CH sunrise communication AG
Stefano Ruberti IT Centro SERRA - University of Pisa
Vesa Ruokonen FI Telia Finland
Jan Rychter PL ICM Warsaw University
Jean Sarrazin NL BT (Worldwide) Ltd
Pavel Satrapa CZ CESNET
Cristina Scarani IT Regione Emilia-Romagna
Maurizio Scarpa IT INFN-CNAF
Eric Schaetzlein DE Schlund+Partner AG
Carsten Schiefner DE TCP/IP GmbH - Contrib.Net
Thomas Schmid DE DFN
Guenther Schmittner AT Johannes Kepler University Linz
Joachim Schmitz DE AOL Inc
Walter Schober AT UTA Telekom AG
Bettina Schroeder EU RIPE NCC
Ulrich Schulze-Boeing DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Kai Siering DE mediaWays GmbH
Anna Skyllberg SE Telia Network Services
Gareth Staff UK UUNET
Stefan Sticht DE Cable & Wireless ECRC GmbH
Stefano Suin IT Centro SERRA - University of Pisa
Tony Svensson SE Global One Services AB
Wojtek Sylwestrzak PL ICM
Paul Tate EU RIPE NCC
Darren Taylor UK Demon Internet Ltd
Thomas Telkamp NL Global Crossing
Barry Titmarsh UK Nacamar Data Communications GmbH
Albert Toneyan AM Yerevan Physics Institute
Wolfgang Tremmel DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Bernard Tuy
CNRS / UREC
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
Zela Unsal TR turk telekom a.s.
Ronald van der Pol NL SURFnet
Michael van Elst DE Xlink GmbH
Ruediger Volk DE Deutsche Telekom
Georg von Zezschwitz DE n@work GmbH
Martin Vyskocil AT Telekom Austria AG
Robb Watson DE Cable & Wireless ECRC GmbH
Thomas Weigel DE o.tel.o communications GmbH & Co
Fredrik Widell SE Royal Institute of Technology
Rene Wilhelm EU RIPE NCC
Els Willems EU RIPE NCC
Dave Wilson IE HEAnet Limited
Paul Wilson AU APNIC Pty Ltd
Martin Winter US Exodus Communications
Cathy Wittbrodt US @Home Network
Andreas Wittkemper DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Wilfried Woeber AT UniVie / ACOnet
Karen Wray
Cable & Wireless Europe
Alexander W|rl AT UTA Telekom AG
Petra Zeidler DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Anton Zur DE Evolution Systems GmbH