Attendee List

Last Name First Name Organisation Country
A. Yurkina Larisa ROSNIIROS RU
Adams Luke Business Unity GB
AKAI Masaru (Personal) JP
Akcin Mehmet NIC.PR US
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnet Labs NL
Al Shamsi Sultan Emirates Telecommunications Corporation AE
Aldridge James RIPE NCC
Alexander Dan ARIN US
ALHujairy Ahmed Gateway Gulf B.S.C (closed) BH
AlShirawi Fahad 2Connect BH
Altinisik Serkan Turk Telekom TR
Arena Daniele NaMeX IT
Arends Roy Nominet GB
Awan Malik Carnegie Mellon University Qatar QA
Baess Andreas DENIC eG DE
Baker Kevin RIPE NCC
Bakker Niels AMS-IX NL
Baldus Gary Limelight Networks US
Balkanay Arda Borusan Telekom ve Iletisim Hiz. A.S. TR
Barrett Alan AfriNIC ZA
Bayrak Erdem Turk Telekom TR
Beca Raimundo ICANN Board of Directors US
Bedford Adrian RIPE NCC
Beijer Karsten Easyhosting BV NL
Bellagamba Sebastian ASO AC AR
Bernard Laurent FRANCE TELECOM R&D FR
Bet Jeroen RIPE NCC
Beveridge Ivan Digital Dreamtime GB
Bhabuta Denesh Aexiomus Limited and LONAP Limited GB
Bican Can RIPE NCC
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Chair
Blunk Larry Merit Network US
Borgato Andrea Network Service Consulting S.a.s IT
Boswinkel Bart ICANN NL
Burkov Dmitry IBM East Europe & Asia RU
Burwell Kate RIPE NCC
Bush Randy IIJ US
Cannone Fred Telehouse America US
Carr Catherine RIPE NCC
Celikyay Mehmet Turk Telecom TR
Cerezo Juan-Pedro BT TELECOMUNICACIONES ES
Chester Timothy Texas A&M University at Qatar US
Chomyn Josef NIX.CZ z.s.p.o. CZ
Christensen Tim ARIN US
Cinar Ertan TURKCELL TR
Codreanu Cezarina Teletrans S.A. RO
CODREANU Ovidiu S.C. Teletrans S.A. RO
Colitti Lorenzo RIPE NCC
Collier Quin BT Group plc GB
Coltekin Cagri RIPE NCC
Comstedt Niclas Level3 Communications US
Cosin Maribel RedIRIS/Red.es ES
Cunnane Danielle RIPE NCC
Daigle Leslie Cisco Systems US
Daley Jay Nominet UK GB
Daly Conor IEDR IE
Damas Joao ISC ES
Davies Kim IANA BE
de Bruijn Marc Arbinet-thexchange Limited GB
De Graeve Jos EVONET Belgium NV BE
de Ruig Jochem RIPE NCC
Dean Maurice Google Inc. US
Del Soldato Arianna Consiglio Nazionale Ricerche IT
Demiray Kursad CISCO TR
Dickinson John Nominet GB
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Dogan Ergin CISCO
Dranse Mark Demon GB
Draskovic Zeljko Internet Crna Gora d.o.o. YU
Echeberria Raul LACNIC UY
Elzahiri Hassan Egypt fox EG
Epperson Kevin Level 3 Communications, LLC US
Er Alper ea server TR
Erhan Emre Turk Telekom TR
Ericsson Rabete Eva TeliaSonera AB SE
Eriksson Anna TDC Song AB SE
Erten Eniz Garanti Teknoloji AS TR
Eubanks Marshall Mulicast Tech US
Evans Vanessa LINX GB
Evans Rob JANET GB
Fältström Patrik Cisco SE
Filip Ondrej NIX.CZ CZ
Filsfils Clarence CISCO BE
Fletcher Chris LINX GB
Fuller Vince Cisco Systems US
Galikova Tereza Ministry of Informatics of the C CZ
Garcia Fernandez Fernando Eurocomercial Inf & Com ES
George Sanford NRO/NC (ASO/AC) US
Getschko Demi ICANN Board US
Giannopoulos Art Cogent Communications US
Gibbard Steve Packet Clearing House US
Gijzen Sandra RIPE NCC
Gilmore Patrick Akamai Technologies US
Glaser Hartmut LACNIC BR
Gokcearslan Gun Turk Telekom TR
Goudsblom Willem-Jan RIPE NCC
Gray Susannah RIPE NCC
Greisen Frode RIPE NCC Executive Board
Gulez Ceren CISCO TR
gunaydin ulas Turk Telecom TR
Gutierrez David CERN CH
Haaranen Jarmo TDC Song Oy FI
Hain Tony Cisco US
Hajdu Marton European Commission BE
Hajredini Kujtim ARTMOTION n.p.sh. YU
Häll Maria Swedish Governments Office SE
Hankins Greg Force10 Networks US
Hannigan Martin ICANN ASO AC US
Hargrave Will Catalyst2 Services Limited GB
Harris Susan Merit US
Hauser Heinrich Amadeus Data Processing GmbH DE
Haytink Simon RIPE NCC
Heino Flemming PacketExchange Ltd GB
Hillson Rick 2Connect BH
Hjorth Bargisen Nina TDC Solutions A/S DK
Hoelscher Dietmar NDIX NL
Hogewoning Marco Thus PLC NL
Housley Russ Vigil Security US
Hughes Mike London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Hutty Malcolm LINX GB
Hyrka Nick RIPE NCC
INVERNIZZI Fabrizio Telecom Italia IT
Jacobsen Ole Cisco Systems US
Jansson Peter Level3 communications GB
JAUME-RAJAONIA Sabine Renater FR
Jimmerson Richard ARIN US
Johannesen Ian Galaxy Multimedia PLC DK
kaeo merike Double Shot Security US
Kanis Rumy RIPE NCC
Karlsson Bror Erik Vaasan Laanin Puhelin OY FI
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC
Kent Stephen BBN Technologies US
Kern Edward Cisco Systems US
Kessens David Nokia US
Khalid Kamran Bulldog Communications Ltd. GB
Kisteleki Robert RIPE NCC
Kivanc Kalaycioglu Sabri Turkcell TR
KIZILKAYA Samed Türk Telekom
Koch Andreas eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE
Kolkman Olaf NLnet Labs NL
Krönung Bernhard DE-CIX DE
Kropacova Andrea CESNET CZ
Kruse Megan ARIN US
Krzesniak Pawel NASK PL
Kuehne Mirjam ISOC NL
Kuettner Tobias Tiscali International Network DE
KURT ERHAN TELLCOM TR
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik Telenor NO
Lambert Arno Bics BE
Larsson Magnus Swedish Armed Forces SE
Lautenschlaeger Thomas DBD Deutsche Breitband Dienste GmbH DE
le Heux Alex RIPE NCC
Leanca Catalin RNC RO
Lee Louis ASO Address Council / Equinix, Inc. US
Lee Mary K ARIN US
Lemay Fabrice RIPE NCC
Lewis Edward NeuStar, Inc. US
Lindqvist Kurt Erik Netnod Internet Exchange Ab SE
Lippold Ronny DBD GmbH DE
Lucente Paolo CNR IT
Lyons John Zen Internet GB
Maddux Denver Limelight Networks, INC. US
Mader Sam RIPE NCC
Madsen Håkan Swedish Armed Forces SE
Malis Andrew Tellabs US
Manning Bill ARIN US
Marinho Fabio LACNIC BR
Martinelli Maurizio Consiglio Nazionale Ricerche IT
Martinez Monica Telefonica ES
Martos Balazs ISZT Kht. (Council of Hungarian ISPs) HU
Mascini Cara AMS-IX NL
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP
Mauder Bernd Neteligent GmbH DE
McFadden Mark BT US
McPherson Danny Arbor Networks US
Meidell Camilla RIPE NCC
Meikle Ian Nominet UK GB
Merrison Caz RIPE NCC
Meulenkamp Arno RIPE NCC
Meyer David Cisco Systems US
Michael Macek GTS NOVERA a.s. CZ
Michaelson George APNIC AU
Mills Cynthia Carnegie Mellon University Qatar QA
Miloshevic Desiree Afilias Ltd GB
Morandini Simone MIX S.r.L. - Milan Internet eXchange IT
Moreno Dr. Oscar NIC.PR US
Mulberry Karen Neustar US
Munzlinger Rolf ARCOR AG & Co. KG DE
Narvestad Torunn Telenor Nordic NO
Neuckens Marc BELGACOM BE
Nijpels Geert Amsterdam Internet Exchange NL
Nilsson Måns KTHNOC/SUNET SE
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
Nobile Leslie ARIN US
Nordling Olof ICANN BE
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE
Obispo Francisco LACNIC/ASO-AC VE
Oddy Jonathan Business Unity GB
Oetjens Anke Christiné Neteligent GmbH DE
Oguz Yasemin Oyak Bank AS TR
OKTAY Arif Turk Telekom UA
Oleynikov Andrey Institute of information & analytical technologies IIAT, Limited RU
Oppedisano Roberto Infracom Italia S.p.A. IT
Orlowski Frank P DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Orlu Sule Turk Telekom TR
Osowski Edmund Amadeus Data Processing GmbH DE
Ozdemir emre Turk Telecom A.S. TR
Ozkan Hilal Turk Telekom TR
Oztekin Nazan Turk Telekom TR
Pace Gianluca Telecom Italia IT
Palet Martinez Jordi Consulintel ES
Panigl Christian UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC
Pehr René Siemens AG DE
Peirens Bart Belgacom International Carrier Services BE
Perry Roland RIPE NCC
Plzak Ray ARIN US
Porjamo Timo CSC-Tieteellinen laskenta Oy FI
Provo Lauren 'Ren' AT&T Internet Services US
Provo Joe RSUC US
Radovcic Serge Euro-IX NL
Ranjan Bharat Microsoft Corporation US
Rastas Kristian Sonera Carrier Networks Oy FI
Reid Jim RIPE NCC Executive Board
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Rice James LoNAP Ltd GB
Riddle Brian RIPE NCC
Robachevsky Andrei RIPE NCC
Romashova Nataliya JSC "VimpelCom" RU
Rutgerson Edward Fiberdata Integration AB SE
Ruvic Alen UTIC Sarajevo BA
Ruzicka Jan CESNET a.l.e. CZ
Sandu Ionut RNC RO
Sanghani Bijal FLAG Telecom GB
Sanz Marcos DENIC eG DE
Schenstrom Jessica TeliaSonera AB SE
Schiefner Carsten Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Schröder Gerhard Deutsche Telekom AG T-Com DE
Scudder John Cisco Systems US
Seastrom Robert ARIN Advisory Council US
Settlemyre Allie Microsoft US
Sheik Mohamed Unittel Wireless ISP SO
SIMON Franck RENATER FR
Singh Neana LINX GB
Sirer Emin Cornell University US
Sisson Geoffrey Nominet GB
Smith Philip Cisco Systems AU
Souter John LINX GB
Spratley Dominic RIPE NCC
Steenman Henk AMS-IX NL
Steffann Sander Computel Standby BV NL
Storm Ørnulf Norwegian Telecommunication Authority NO
Subasi Cihan Garanti Teknoloji AS TR
Sugeno Akio TELEHOUSE America US
Suljevic Edin UTIC Sarajevo BA
Sury Ondrej CZ.NIC, z.s.p.o. CZ
Swenson Brian Microsoft US
Tagmac Hakan CISCO TR
TANRIKULU Haluk Türk Telekom
Tarasovs Deniss "EZERNET" SIA LV
Telkamp Thomas Cariden Technologies, Inc. NL
Temir Ilker Cisco Systems BE
Tierie Johanna NIKHEF NL
Tillotson Rodney JANET-CERT GB
Timuralp Budak Sistem Gelistirme Servis Telekom TR
Titley Nigel RIPE NCC Executive Board
Toivonen Tuomas Fishpool Creations Oy Ltd FI
Tondo Francis Raymond GPPS-GIE CG
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Trickett Dave BT Public Internet Service GB
Tudor Alexander Agilent Labs US
Tuncaral Turkeer Oyak Bank AS TR
TURHAN Penbe Türk Telekom TR
Uijterwaal Henk RIPE NCC
Underwood Todd renesys US
Upadhaya Gaurab Packet Clearing House NP
Vaillo Garcia Borja RIPE NCC
Valdez German LACNIC UY
Van Gorp Saskia RIPE NCC
van Mook Remco Virtu NL
van Staveren Ruben RIPE NCC
Vannozzi Daniele Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerc IT
Vegoda Leo RIPE NCC
Verschuren Antoin SIDN NL
Vladislav Potapov Institute of information & analytical technologies IIAT, Limited RU
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom T-Com DE
Voronina Elena RosNIIROS RU
Vural Arife RIPE NCC
Waibel Hubert DFN Verein DE
Ward David Cisco Systems US
Weber Rolf InfoServe GmbH DE
Wedham Rikard Fiberdata Integration AB SE
Wei Mao APNIC AU
Whitnall James PacketExchange Ltd GB
Whitney Randy UUNET / Verizon Business US
Wijte Ingrid RIPE NCC
Wilhelm Rene RIPE NCC
Wilson Doug Microsoft/MSN US
Wilson Paul APNIC AU
Witteman Job AMS-IX NL
Wittkemper Andreas Verizon Business DE
Woeber Wilfried ACONET AT
Wunnink Jeroen Easyhosting BV NL
Yaman Mustafa Turk Ekonomi Bankası A.S TR
Yildiz Mustafa Kemal Turk Telekom TR
YILDIZ Gulsun Turk Telekom A.S. TR
Yilmaz Filiz RIPE NCC
Zacharias Volker Deutsche Telekom AG DE
ZOBU Husnu Armada Bilg. Sis. San. Tic. A.S TR
Zoellner Andreas Net Consulting /Siemens DE
Zsakó János RIPE NCC Executive Board
Zumdick Udo Deutsche Telekom AG, T-Com Zentrale DE