You are here: Home > Participate > RIPE NCC Membership > Membership Information > FAQ: Membership & Billing > FAQ: Billing > Can I have my service fees reimbursed if I cancel my membership?

Can I have my service fees reimbursed if I cancel my membership?

No. The RIPE NCC service fees are non-refundable. For more information, see article 5.7 in the document “RIPE NCC Articles of Association”.

Digital Billing

 

If you would like to indicate on your website or any other publication that your organisation is a member of the RIPE NCC, please use the following graphic

RIPE NCC member Logo

available in these formats:
JPG PNG EPS