You are here: Home > Participate > RIPE NCC Membership > FAQ: Membership & Billing > FAQ: Billing > Can I have my service fees reimbursed if I cancel my membership?

Can I have my service fees reimbursed if I cancel my membership?

No. The RIPE NCC service fees are non-refundable. For more information, see article 6.6 in the document “RIPE NCC Articles of Association”.