You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > Roundtable Meetings > October 2014 > Attendee List

RIPE NCC Roundtable Meeting October 2014 Attendee List

Last nameFirst nameOrganisationCountryStatus
Agius Steve Malta Communications Authority MT
Bidron Alain Orange S.A FR
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Chairman Emeritus
Bricteux Caroline Ministry of Economy Belgium BE
Buckridge Chris RIPE NCC
Carvell Mark Department for Culture, Media and Sport, United Kingdom Government GB
CHARLES Pierre-Yves Ministry of Economy Belgium BE
Cowie Campbell Ofcom GB
de Brün Markus BSI DE
Dee william European Commission BE
De Haan Thomas Ministry of Economic Affairs NL
Donck Frederic Interner Society BE
Elanskaya Yulia Ministry of Telecom RU
Fältström Patrik Netnod SE
Flutur Cristiana ANCOM RO
Fragkouli Athina RIPE NCC
Goloburda Dmitriy Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan KZ
Hektor Anders Ministry of Enterprise, Energy and Communications SE
Hersaeus Erika PTS SE
Holen Hans Petter RIPE NO
Kariger Claudine Gov. Media and Communications LU
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC
Krasuski Marcin Ministry of Administration and Digitization PL
Lennox Gordon Other FR
Masiulyte Kristina Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania LT
Mochu Natalia Radio Research Institute RU
Moisander Juuso Ministry for Foreign Affairs of Finland FI
Montereale Barbara Swiss Mission to the EU BE
Neves Ana DSI, FCT IP PT
NIEBEL Michael European Commission BE
NIEBEL Michael European Commission BE
Novakova Marketa Ministry of Industry and Trade CZ
Palovirta Maarit Internet Society CH
Petersen Finn Danish Business Authority DK
Plexida Elena Permanent Representation of Greece to the EU BE
Radovcic Serge RIPE NCC
Redmond Albert NRA IE
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Storm Ørnulf NPT NO
Thorne Nick Domzac Consult FR
Titley Nigel Chairman, RIPE NCC Executive Board
Vaina Paulius Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania LT
Vannieuwenhuyse Jan BIPT BE
Volgin Andrey Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation RU
Wolman Julia Danish Business Authority DK
Yesmambetov Erlan State Technical Service KZ
Zsako Janos RIPE NCC HU