You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > RIPE Meetings > RIPE 14 > Attendee List

Attendee List

Name Affiliation
Alain Pegorari France Telecom
Alexandre Santos RCCN
Andreas Schachtner EUnet/Uni Do
Andrey Bobyshev ITEP, Su
Anne Lord RIPE NCC
Annie Renard INRIA
Antonio Blasco Bonito GARR CNR
Arnold Nipper XLINK
Avgust Jauk ARNES
Axel Pawlik EUnet
Balazs Martos HBONE (HU)
Bernhard Stockman NORDUnet KTH
Bohumila Mullerova OVC CVUT
Bruce Wallace CPMU
Daniel Kalchev EUnet Bulgaria
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Daniele Bovio EARN
Daniele Vannozzi GARR/NIS
Dave Morton ECRC Muenchen
Denis Russell Newcastle University
Dmitry Avdeyev MSU/Moscow
Don Stikvoort SURFnet
Duncan Rogerson JANET/JNT
Elise Gerich NSF MERIT
Erik-Jan Bos SURFnet Utrecht
Francis Dupont INRIA Rocquencourt
Geza Turchanyi HUNGARNET
Gilles Farrache IN2P3
Giuseppe Romano GARR, NIS/CNUCE
Glenn Kowack EUnet Amsterdam
Goran Sternor TIPnet
Guenther Schmittner JKU, Linz
Hans Frese HEPnet DESY Hamburg
Havard Eidnes UNINETT
Herluf Hansen Unisource
Ingrid Ledererova OVC, CVUT
Ivan Lescak EUnet Slovakia
Ivo Cernohlavek CESNET
Jan Guntograd CTU, Prague
Jan Haering OVC, CVUT
Janusz Motoszko NASK
Jaroslav Bobovsky SANET, Slovakia
Jean-Michel Jouanigot CERN
JeanPaul Sauter RENATER/CNUSC
Jie Jun (Jessica) Yu CERN
Jiri Novotny CESNET
Jiri Orsag CESNET
Joy Marino IUnet/EUnet
Juergen Rauschenbach DFN ZPL
Karel Smuk CS Academy of Sciences
Karol Fabian SANET
Kevin Hoadley ULCC/JIPS NOSC
Krzysztof Heller Jagiellonian University
Lothar Klein GMD/EASInet
Marc Pichon France Telecom
Marko Bonac ARNES
Marten Terpstra RIPE NCC
Michael Nowlan EUnet
Miguel Sanz RedIRIS, Spain
Mikhail Popov DEMOS
Milan Sterba CESNET
Nandor Horvath HUNGARnet
Niall O'Reilly Univ. College, Dublin
Pantelis Tzortzakis FORTH, GR
Paul Van Binst RARE/Uni of Brussels
Pavel Rosendorf VSCHT
Pavel Vachek CTU, Prague
Pedr Kral CESNET
Peter Halgas SANET
Peter Lothberg EBONE
Peter Merdian BelWue
Phil Jones JANET JNT
Philippe Cros RENATER
Pierre Verbaeten KUL
Predrag Pale CARNET
Rafal Pietrak Warsaw University
Ramin Najmabadi Kia Brussels Univ.
Rob Blokzijl RIPE Chairman, NIKHEF
Roland Acra CISCO Systems
Roman Adamiec Warsaw Uni of Tech
Rüdiger Volk Uni Do, DE-NIC
Simon Poole EUnet/CH
Stefan Fassbender EASInet GMD
Stephan Biesbroeck BNRN
Sven Moller Nielsen Unisource
Thomas Stalder SWITCH
Tim Dixon RARE Sec
Todd Ferguson ECRC
Tony Bates RIPE
Wilfried Woeber ACONET
Willem van der Scheun IBC SARA
Willi Huber SWITCH
Willi Porten GMD/GeNeRIC
Wolfgang Reisinger Kepler University, AT
Yves Devillers INRIA