Attendee List

You’ll be able to view additional details like attendees’ photos and email addresses when you’re logged into RIPE NCC Access.
Check your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email visible on the attendee list.
Email addresses should be used only for networking at the RIPE Meeting and not for commercial purposes.
Don’t have a RIPE NCC Access account? Create one now

First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Edin Abdurrahmani Kujtesa Albania AS29170
Emile Aben RIPE NCC
Daniele Arena NaMeX Italy AS24796
Rok Arzenšek NIL d.o.o. Slovenia
Gerta Axhiu Fiberx Albania
Aleksandar Bajić JU SARNET Bosnia And Herzegovina AS43752
Eric Andrei Băleanu Interlan Internet Exchange Romania AS39107
Aleksandar Basic Telrad NET Bosnia And Herzegovina AS42571
Vladislav Bidikov FCSE/FINKI Macedonia
Juri Bogdanov IP4MARKET Russian Federation
Branimir Bosnjak Ericsson Crna Gora Montenegro AS8585
Miodrag Brašovan MadNet d.o.o. Serbia AS197021 AS198603
Željko Brstilo JU SARNET Bosnia And Herzegovina AS43752
Ratko Bucic University of Nis - JUNIS Serbia AS13303
Milija Bulatovic Ericsson Montenegro AS158
Adrian Calineata InterLAN Internet Exchange Romania AS39107
Maria Daniela Calineata Pronet Solutii IT SRL Romania AS35505
Adam Castle RIPE NCC
Ardit Ceka PLUS Communication Albania AS197167
Danilo Cetkovic Info Sistemi doo Montenegro
Irina Copcea SANOS CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL SRL Romania AS39391
Cristian Copcea InterLAN Internet Exchange Romania AS39107
Tatjana Cubrilo Telekom Srbija a.d. Serbia AS8400
Natasa Dabetic Crnogorski Telekom Montenegro AS8585
Djordje Dajkovic Ericsson Montenegro
Martina de Mas RIPE NCC
Eset Derguti Birn Albania
Natasa Djukanovic DoMEn - .ME Registry Montenegro
Vitomir Dragas Agency for electronic communications and postal services Montenegro
Mihail Dumitrache INCDI ICI Bucuresti Romania AS3233
Sebastian Friedrichs Broadsoft Germany Germany AS200561
Elisantila Gaci Academic Network of Albania Albania
Onur Gashi Kujtesa Albania AS29170
Antony Gollan RIPE NCC
Maurizio Goretti NaMeX Italy AS24796
Darko Grgurovic Agency for Electronic Communications and Postal Services Montenegro
Marco Hogewoning RIPE NCC
Hans Petter Holen RIPE Chair
Nick Hyrka RIPE NCC
Mariglen Hysko ANA Albania AS57961
Hisham Ibrahim RIPE NCC
Stefan Ivanisevic Montenegro
Boris Jevric Agency for Electronic Communications and Postal Services Montenegro
Grozdan Jovic Telrad NET Bosnia And Herzegovina AS42571
Adnan Jusuframic FSO Ericsson Montenegro AS158
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Kiril Kjiroski FCSE/FINKI Macedonia
Dmitry Kohmanyuk Hostmaster Ltd. Ukraine AS29067
Veljko Kos Telekom Srbija Serbia AS8400
Marcel Koßin Broadsoft Germany Germany AS200561
Nenad Krajnovic SOX - Serbian Open Exchage Serbia AS13004
Lundrim Krasniqi Kujtesa Albania AS29170
Bozo Krstajic University of Montenegro Montenegro AS40981 AS200608
Faton Kurteshi IPKO Telecommunications Albania AS21246
Florence Lavroff Google Netherlands AS15169
Miroslav Mandrino MadNet d.o.o. Serbia AS197021 AS198603
Vesna Manojlovic RIPE NCC
Ljubisa Martinovic M:Tel Montenegro
Besfort Mehmeti ARTMOTION Albania
Gentjan Mejdani ALBCONTROL SH.A Albania
Kevin Meynell Internet Society Netherlands
Pavle Mijuskovic Agency for electronic communications and postal services Montenegro
Zeljko Milankov UZZPPO Serbia AS207068
Branko Milosevic Telekom Montenegro Montenegro AS8585
Skender Minarolli Academic Network of Albania Albania
Natasa Mojsilovic RIPE NCC
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group Czech Republic AS30738
Svetoslav Naydenov BIX.BG Bulgaria AS15669
Savic Nedovic Ericsson Montenegro AS8585
Taulant Ngjelo ANA Albania AS57961
Ben Nicklin France-IX United Kingdom AS51706
Michael Oghia Independent consultant Serbia
Marko Paloski Faculty of Computer Science and Engineering - Skopje Macedonia
Slobodan Pavicevic Crnogorski Telekom Montenegro
Axel Pawlik RIPE NCC
Nikolas Pediaditis RIPE NCC
Claudia Petcu Bitway Telecom Romania AS42423
Gergana Petrova RIPE NCC
Milan Popovic Ericsson MN Montenegro AS8585
Bojana Popovic DoMEn .ME Registry Montenegro
Tomo Popovic University of Donja Gorica Montenegro
Serge Radovcic RIPE NCC
Aleksandra Radulovic University of Montenegro - Montenegro Internet eXchange Point (MIXP) Montenegro
Vincent Rais NL-ix Netherlands AS34307
Kaveh Ranjbar RIPE NCC
Dragan Ratkovic Mtel Montenegro
Paul Rendek RIPE NCC
Besian Rexha IPKO Telecommunications Albania AS21246
Zlatko Ritan JU SARNET Bosnia And Herzegovina AS43752
Missicc Rodoljub Serbia
Ivan Romanić MadNet d.o.o. Serbia AS197021 AS198603
Silvi Rusi Academic Network of Albania Albania
Ionut Eugen Sandu INCDI ICI Bucuresti Romania AS3233
Bijal Sanghani Euro-IX United Kingdom
Luca Sani Isolario project, IIT-CNR Italy AS2598
Ivan Savic Telekom Srbija Serbia
Nicoleta Scanteie UEFISCDI Moldova
Fatmir Sefa ARTMOTION Albania AS33983
Martin Semrad NIX.CZ / NIX.SK Czech Republic AS6881
Borut Sepetavc NIL Ltd. Slovenia
Jivco Shterev Cooolbox Bulgaria AS9070
Maria Shtereva Cooolbox Bulgaria AS9070
Goran Slavic Serbian Open eXhange Serbia AS13004
Angela Stanescu InterLAN Internet Exchange Romania AS39107
Mihai Stanescu Pronet Solutii IT SRL Romania AS35505
Vojislav Tanjevic Ericsson Montenegro AS158
Nigel Titley RIPE NCC Executive Board United Kingdom
Berislav Todorovic Juniper Networks Netherlands
Ivana Tomic Imperial College London United Kingdom
Toma Tomov Bulgaria AS35489
Sonya Tomova GlobalOne Ltd. Bulgaria AS35489
Slavica Tomovic University of Montenegro Montenegro
Savo Tomovic University of Montenegro Montenegro AS40981
Bastian Triller BroadSoft Germany GmbH Germany AS200561
Budimir Ugren Ericsson Montenegro AS158
Remco van Mook RIPE NCC Executive Board
Alexandra Vos RIPE NCC
Milena Vucinic M:Tel Montenegro
Enis Vuciterna IPKO Telecommunications LLC Albania AS21246
Dusan Vuckovic Faculty of Electronic Engineering Serbia AS13303
Daniel Vukicevic Finocom AG Germany AS200561
Radovan Vukotic Crnogorski Telekom Montenegro
Armand Xhafa ANA Albania AS57961
Mila Zhivkova BIX.BG Bulgaria AS15669
Marko Zivkovic Univerzitet u Nisu Serbia AS13303
Jan Zorz ISOC Slovenia