Attendee List

Sort list by clicking on column header.

Last Name First Name Organisation Country
A Al-Kayani Ansar Etisalat AE
A Esmail Esmaeil Etisalat AE
A. Ginawi Ahmed Etisalat AE
Abuelkahir Hani QualityNet General Trading & Contracting Co. KW
Ahmed Sebaa Hadj Etisalat AE
Akkerhuis Nadia --
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnet Labs NL
Al Fahim Mohammed Etisalat
Al Houli Sultan Etisalat AE
Al Khaldi Mohamed Rasmi Etisalat AE
Al Mansoori Omar Etisalat AE
Al Shakri Adil Etisalat AE
Al Shamsi Sultan Emirates Telecommunications Corp AE
Al Zaabi Hamad .aeDA AE
Al-Balushi Hajer OmanTel OM
Al-Furaih Ibraheem CITC SA
Alali Abdulla EITC-Du AE
Albalooshi Saleem EITC-Du AE
AlBanna Mohamed Etisalat AE
albasha kefah Sahara Net SA
Alexander Dan Comcast Cable US
Alhamed Mohammed CITC SA
Almoeen Aqrabawi Abed Etisalat AE
Alomran Mohamed Khalfan Etisalat
Alshirawi Fahad RIPE NCC Executive Board
Amin Khaled Etisalat AE
Anfinsen Ragnar Lyse Tele AS NO
Arends Roy Nominet UK GB
Arkko Jari Ericsson FI
Aronson Cathy ARIN Advisory Council US
Arribas Romero Jorge cpc servicios informaticos s.l. ES
Atherton Jennifer LINX GB
Avila Rubio Daniel cpc servicios informaticos s.l. ES
Baig Zain Al Abdeen aeDA (TRA) AE
Bakker Steven AMS-IX NL
Barnes Richard BBN Technologies US
Barsan Gabriel S.C. GVM SISTEM 2003 S.R.L. RO
Baumann Silvia UPC Broadband AT
Berar George S.C. GVM SISTEM 2003 S.R.L. RO
Bhabuta Denesh UK ENUM Consortium Limited (UKEC) GB
Bhodia Kanji JANET(UK) GB
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR
Blackler (Krystal Steal) Simon Krystal Solutions LLP GB
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Chair
Bohlin Einar ARIN
Bondesson Rickard .SE SE
Bortzmeyer Stéphane AFNIC FR
Boumans Jos RIPE NCC
Bready Aideen Stenographer
Brstilo Zeljko SARNET BA
Bruijnzeels Tim RIPE NCC
Buddhdev Anand RIPE NCC
Buerger Constanze Bundesministerium des Innern DE
Burkov Dmitry RIPE NCC Executive Board
Bush Randy IIJ JP
Bushlaibi Abdulla Etisalat
Byaruhanga Ernest Mwirima AfriNIC MU
Bystedt Patrik PTS, Swe.Post and Telecom Agency SE
Campbell Ken NAP de Las Americas-Madrid, S.A. ES
Cavelius Joschka infoServe GmbH DE
Chan Connie APNIC AU
Chiu Ian HY PCCW Global HK
Claiborne Anna Terramark US
Cohen Peter Switch & Data - PAIX US
Colitti Lorenzo Google US
Cosin Maribel RedIRIS ES
Curado Rodrigo Google
Daigle Leslie Internet Society US
Damas Joao ISC ES
David Steffen IPB Internet Provider Berlin DE
Davids Marco SIDN NL
Davies Kim ICANN US
de la Haye Andrew RIPE NCC
de Larrinaga Christian network brokers GB
de Ruig Jochem RIPE NCC
Diamond Mike Qatar Foundation QA
Diez Nevado Gustavo JANET(UK) GB
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Dolmatov Vasily Cryptocom Ltd. RU
Dolzan Tomaz Domenca d.o.o. SI
Donnelly Ryan VeriSign US
Dsouza Sydney EITC-Du AE
Dumitrache Mihail ICI - Bucharest RO
ElHaj Mohannad melhajj _at_ etisalat _dot_ ae AE
Elkhalifa Mohanad Mohamed Etisalat AE
Elmahadi Khalid du AE
Erik Lindqvist Kurt NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Ermert Monika eLance Journalist
Esmat Baher ICANN
Evans Rob JANET(UK) GB
Fakir Bassel Charif, Fakir & Co. SY
Fältström Patrik Cisco SE
Farid Omar Etisalat AE
Farjadmanesh Farhad OracleInternet IR
Farjadmanesh Farhad Oracle Investments Group. IR
Farooq Muhammad

Fateh Reza Pars Online Inc. IR
Fedorov Konstantin Starlink Telecom RU
Felger Matthias ILK Internet GmbH DE
Filip Ondrej CZ.NIC, z.s.p.o. CZ
Filsfils Clarence Cisco Systems BE
Fischer Andy EuroTransit GmbH DE
Fischer Martin ACOnet AT
Flaim Robert DOJ US
Frank Martin IQ Networks IQ
Garcia Fernando Tecnocom Telecomunicaciones y En ES
Gearhart Timme Microsoft GB
Germano Paul Google US
ghazal abdelrahman Kulacom communication SPC BH
Ghigheanu Tudor S.C. SWIFT MARKETING S.R.L. RO
Gibbard Steve ServePath/GoGrid US
Glaser Hartmut LACNIC BR
Golla Bernhard EuroTransit GmbH DE
Golla Adrian EuroTransit GmbH DE
Goretti Maurizio CASPUR Consorzio per le Applicazioni di Supercalcolo IT
Grinsven, van Kim AMS-IX NL
Guillard Alix RIPE NCC
H Wars Maryam Etisalat AE
Haj-Mahmoud M.O. Etisalat AE
Haja Cristian Euro Fiber SRL RO
Hallgren Michael Tata Communications - AS6453 FR
Hamel Thomas Nokia Siemens Networks DE
Handley Cathy ARIN
Hanson Lars Cisco DE
Harirforoush Soroush AsiaTech Inc. IR
Hashim Abdulla Etisalat AE
Hawkins Alan Dataplex HU
Hennerbichler Wolfgang Univie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Hersaeus Erika TheSwedish Post & Telecom Agency SE
Hjorth Bargisen Nina TELE DANMARK DK
Hoare Paul SOCA GB
Hogewoning Marco XS4ALL NL
Hosoya Ryoichi Internet Multifeed Co. JP
Houshi Iyad Charif, Fakir & Co. SY
Hughes Mike London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Hutty Malcolm LINX GB
Hyrka Nick RIPE NCC
Hyvernat Nicolas Tata Communications FR
Iekel-Johnson Scott Arbor Networks US
Ihler Hermann Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Ihren Johan Autonomica / Netnod SE
Invernizzi Fabrizio Telecom Italia IT
Ismael Khaled Etisalat AE
Ismail Musba Mohammed Etisalat AE
Jalilzadeh Reza Hamara System Tabriz Engineering Company IR
Janssen Peter EURid vzw BE
Jermak Jakub CKPOLSL PL
Joquico Jim Paolo Telecom Review - Trace Media AE
K.Vaidya Dhwanit OmanMobile Telecommunication com OM
Kaeo Merike Double Shot Security US
Kaloshin Viacheslav Coordination Center for TLD RU RU
Kammer Juergen eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE
Karlsson Bror Erik Vaasan Laanin Puhelin Oy FI
Karna Sami AinaCom Oy FI
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC
Kashef Farrah Mzima Networks US
Kashwain Adnan Etisalat AE
Kaufmann Christian Akamai Technologies DE
Kent Stephen BBN Techonologies US
Kerr Shane Afilias NL
Kessens David Nokia Siemens Networks US
Khabbaz Azar Mehran Hamara System Tabriz Engineering Company IR
Khaled Hassan Arif Etisalat AE
Khalil Ebrahim Atheeb Trading Co Ltd. SA
Kimura Taiji JPNIC JP
Kirkwood Grant Mzima Networks US
Kislyakova Anna StarLink Telecom RU
Kisteleki Robert RIPE NCC
Kivekäs Heidi FICORA FI
Kivilohkare Manu FICORA FI
Knight Dave Afilias Canada CA
Knoll Thomas Martin Chemnitz University of Techn. DE
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE
Koch Alexander TeliaSonera Int Carrier DE
Kolczynski Janusz Piotr Wardyaski&Partners PL
Kolkman Olaf NLnet Labs NL
Kosters Mark ARIN
Krawiec Lukasz CKPOLSL PL
Krönung Bernhard DE-CIX DE
Krsek Michal Visual Connection, spol. s r.o. CZ
Kuettner Tobias Tiscali International Network DE
Kuo George APNIC AU
Kurokawa Akito Limelight Networks, Inc. JP
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik Telenor Business Solutions AS NO
Lahteenmaki Jarno Imate Oy FI
Laipio Matti FUNET / CSC FI
Laperriere Sylvie TATA Communications (Canada) ULC CA
Lee Louie NRO Number Council / Equinix US
Levy Martin Hurricane Electric US
Liakopoulos Athanassios GRNET SA GR
Liman Lars-Johan NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Lotfi Hossein Pars Online Inc. IR
Lourdelet Benoit Cisco FR
Lucchesi Cristian Registro del ccTLD it - IIT-CNR IT
Lucking Michael Telx Internet Exchange US
M Hasan Ahmad Etisalat AE
Magrassi Mauro MIX - Milan Internet eXchange IT
Malekiparast Hadi Malekoparast IR
Manga Imran Etisalat AE
Manuela Fernanda NFSI PT
Marecki Piotr Google
Marius Gheorghita S.C. SWIFT MARKETING S.R.L. RO
Martinelli Maurizio Registro del ccTLD it - IIT-CNR IT
Mascini Cara AMS-IX NL
Massen Gilles Fondation RESTENA LU
Matic Ana RIPE NCC
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP
McCarthy Paul Krystal Solutions LLP GB
McKeon Mary Stenographer
Merdian Peter BelWue DE
Mills Cynthia Carnegie Mellon University QA
Miserocchi Manfredo Warinet Global Services SA CH
Mohammad Al-Banna Ahmad

Mohammed Ismail EITC-Du AE
Morandini Simone MIX - Milan Internet eXchange IT
Morris Richard Equinix GB
Munir Asif Qatar Telecom QA
Naderpour Arash AFROOZ Etela Resan Company Ltd IR
Nakhle Patricia Al mouakhah lil khadamat al logesteih wa al itisalat LB
Nazaretyan Moushegh be2 GmbH AM
Neis Ingo eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE
Nickel Holger AixpertSoft GmbH DE
Nieminen Klaus FICORA FI
Nimpuno Nurani Netnod / Autonomica SE
Nipper Arnold DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
O'Meany Monica Panther Express GB
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE
Oezerden Ersin Tiscali International Network DE
Okutani Izumi JPNIC JP
Olofsson Stefan Cisco Systems AE
Omar Adnan Etisalat AE
OPACKI Joseph C. FBI US
Oppedisano Roberto Infracom Italia S.p.A. IT
Osuchowski Adam CKPOLSL PL
Ozgur Serdar Turk Telekom TR
Oztekin Nazan Turk Telekom TR
pace gianluca Telecom Italia s.p.a. IT
Palet Martinez Jordi Consulintel ES
Papapetrou Vasoula University of Cyprus CY
Parodi Marcel SWITCH CH
Patara Ricardo LACNIC BR
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC
Peirens Bart Belgacom International Carrier Services SA BE
Perry Roland RIPE NCC
Petkovic Jugoslav Domenca d.o.o. SI
Petrov Sergey RU-CENTER RU
Plzak Raymond ARIN
Pol Dirk I4-Networks NL
Potokar Aleksander Domenca d.o.o. SI
Radovcic Serge Euro-IX NL
Rahman Athaur Vollore Institute of Technology IN
Rais Vincent Interxion ES
Rameh Eliane IDM LB
Ranjan Bharat Microsoft Corporation US
Rao Ravi Meeza QA
Rastas Kristian TeliaSonera Finland Oyj FI
Raszuk Robert Juniper Networks PL
Rebiere Nicolas Tata Communications FR
Redant Frederic INFOMIL FR
Reid Jim Telnic
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Riddle Brian RIPE NCC
Riley David Microsoft US
Robachevsky Andrei RIPE NCC
Robles Oscar LACNIC MX
Rodery Terry BitGravity US
Romanov Andrey Coordination Center for TLD RU RU
Romijn Erik RIPE NCC
Roohollah Marashi Seyed AFROOZ Etela Resan Company Ltd IR
Roseman Barbara IANA/ICANN US
Rotert Prof. Michael eco e.V. DE
Rutgerson Edward Netadmin AB SE
Saleh Alireza IRNIC .ir ccTLD IR
Salmensuo Sami FICORA FI
Sandu Ionut ICI RO
Sanz Marcos DENIC eG DE
Sayyed Anwar Mannai QA
scalzo frank VeriSign US
Schachtner Andreas afs Holding DE
Schepers Menno RIPE NCC
Schischka Robert nic.at Internet Betriebs- und Verwaltungs GmbH AT
Schlyter Jakob Kirei AB SE
Schmitz Joachim AOL DE
Schnizlein John Internet Society US
Schwarzinger Franz RIPE NCC
Schweiger Jörg DENIC eG DE
Sewaif Amani Bin Etisalat AE
Shabaya Shem Etisalat AE
Shields Michael Google US
Sitterli Sabine Akamai International B.V. DE
Smith Philip Cisco Systems AU
Snowhorn Josh Terremark - NAP of the Americas US
Soldan Heiko AixpertSoft GmbH DE
SOUISSI Mohsen AFNIC FR
Souter John LINX GB
Steenman Henk AMS-IX NL
Steffann Sander Computel Standby BV NL
Strabel Christoph DENIC eG DE
Strzyzewski Piotr CKPOLSL PL
Summa Harald DE-CIX DE
Sury Ondrej CZ.NIC, z.s.p.o. CZ
Svensson Anne IQ Networks IQ
Tabert Peter Telefonica Deutschland GmbH DE
Tabook Ahmed EITC-Du AE
Tal Guy Limelight Networks US
Talir Jaromir CZ.NIC CZ
Tavenier Peter SARA NL
Taylor John Equinix / AixpertSoft GB
Thorpe Marcus Google
Tierie Johanna NIKHEF NL
Titley Nigel RIPE NCC Executive board NL
Touda Daisuke Internet Multifeed Co. JP
Toyama Katsuyasu Internet Multifeed Co. JP
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
U. Ansari Mansoor Etisalat
Uhler Richard Gloobal Peering Exchange EG
Uijterwaal Henk RIPE NCC
Upadhaya Gaurab Packet Clearing House NP
Valdez German APNIC AU
van Bemmelen Anne SIDN NL
Van Emelen Gery EURid vzw BE
van Mook Remco Equinix Netherlands NL
van Smoorenburg Miquel XS4ALL NL
van Staveren Ruben RIPE NCC
vannozzi daniele Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche IT
Verschuren Antoin SIDN NL
Vest Tom RIPE NCC
Vieira Nuno NFSi Telecom, Lda. PT
Vobr Ladislav Etisalat AE
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom DE
von Bornstaedt Falk Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Wallström Patrik .SE SE
Wedham Rikard TDC AB SE
Whitney Randy Verizon Business US
Wickholm Markus Imate Oy FI
Wijte Ingrid RIPE NCC
Wilmot Sabrina Internet Society (ISOC) GB
Wilson Douglas Microsoft US
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE
Winkler Gerhard University Vienna AT
Witteman Job AMS-IX NL
Wittkemper Andreas RIPE NCC Executive Board DE
Wolak Lance Public Interest Registry US
Woolf Suzanne ISC US
Wunderlin Thomas Axpo Informatik AG CH
Yilmaz Filiz RIPE NCC
Yoshida Tomoya NTT Communications JP
Yousef Mana EITC-Du AE
Yule Richard London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Zorz Jan Domenca d.o.o. SI
Zsako Janos RIPE NCC Executive Board
Zumdick Udo Deutsche Telekom AG, Zentrum TE DE