Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

Last Name First Name Organisation Country
A. Yurkina Larisa ROSNIIROS RU
Afrikyan Tigran Armenian Datacom Company AM
Aggarwal Vinay Deutsche Telekom
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnet Labs NL
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnet Labs NL
Alexander Dan ARIN US
Alhaji Mahamadu Mahamuda CSIR GI
AlShirawi Fahad 2Connect WLL BH
Altaani Mohammad Jordan Telecom Group JO
Ammon Joerg Foundry Networks DE
Antony Antony RIPE NCC
Apfel Oliver LambdaNet Communications AG DE
Arena Daniele NaMeX IT
Arends Roy Nominet UK GB
Arkko Jari Ericsson FI
Arkley Patrick Verizon Business Sweden SE
Atlani Daniel COLT Telecom FR
Austein Robert ARIN US
Babu Faisal Qtel QA
Baker Jeffrey E.P.Net,llc US
Bakhtyari Milad SAHAND AVA IR
Bakour Feras Arab ISP`s Association SY
Bamesberger Roman Telekom Austria TA AG AT
Banfield Mark Telekom Austra TA AG AT
Barckmann Markus Gruner + Jahr AG & Co KG DE
Barton Phil HIT Rail BV GB
Basan Hasan seslisohbetlerpaneli TR
Baumann Jan cyberways Informationsd. GmbH DE
Bay Dominik Cablesurf DE
Beck Roderick Hibernia Atlantic FR
Beckmann Michael APFEL DE
Bell Eric Equinix US
Bellis Ray Nominet UK GB
Benoit Sebastian Message Solution GmbH DE
Bergsma Mark Wikimedia Foundation US
Bernard Laurent France Télécom R&D FR
Bhabuta Denesh UK ENUM CONSORTIUM LIMITED GB
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR
Billeter Thomas Zattoo
Bisping Johannes Bisping & Bisping GmbH & Co.KG DE
Blechinger Robert IP Exchange GmbH DE
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Chair NL
Blume Heiko Bundesministerium des Innern DE
Blunk Larry Merit Network, Inc. US
Boeddinghaus Wilhelm Strato Rechenzentrum AG DE
Böhlert Michael ancotel GmbH DE
Bohlin Einar ARIN US
Böhm Hagen Hagen Böhm IT-Consulting DE
Boncea Radu RNC RO
Borchardt Mark Colt Telecom GmbH DE
Brown Richard UKERNA GB
Brstilo Zeljko SARNET BA
Buerger Constanze Bundesministerium des Innern DE
Burkov Dmitry RIPE NCC Executive Board
Bush Randy IIJ JP
Cairney Paul Equinix GB
Camp Jean Indiana University School of Informatics
Carrington (Simon Blacker) Krystal Krystal Solutions LLP GB
Carroll Maureen Deutsche Telekom US
Cerezo Martin Juan Pedro BT Design ES
Ceulic Dean eco e.V. DE
Chapuis Andre Swisscom IP-Plus CH
Chin Jake Google Inc. US
Chomyn Josef NIX.CZ CZ
Cisse Zakaria Cube Optics AG DE
Cittadini Luca Roma TRE IT
Cohen Peter Switch & Data US
Colitti Lorenzo Google US
Comstedt Niclas Level3 Communications LLC US
Cosín Maribel RedIRIS ES
COUREAU Vincent Eutelsat S.A. FR
Croft David Sargasso Networks GB
Crowley Dave Limelight Networks US
Daigle Leslie Internet Society US
Damas Joao ISC ES
Daniszewski Karol Cyfrowy Polsat S.A. PL
Darmon Celia Equinix GB
Davide De Palo Fastweb IT
Davidson Andy LONAP Ltd GB
de la Haye Andrew RIPE NCC
de Prelle Arnaud Keytrade Bank BE
Dean Maurice Google Inc US
Dehtyar Kateryna NetAssist LLC UA
Demchenko Mariya Babilon-T TJ
Demchenko Nikolay Babilon-T TJ
DEPRE Danny COLT Telecom BE
Dietrich Thorsten BSI DE
Dirnberger Jan SpaceNet AG DE
Dittler Hans Peter BRAINTEC Netzwerk-Consulting DE
Divenyi Attila MagyorCom Services Ltd HU
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Donker Remco Cisco NL
Donnerhacke Lutz IKS GmbH Jena DE
Dranse Mark RIPE NCC
Dreikandt Dirk EWE TEL GmbH DE
Echeberria Raul LACNIC UY
Eckardt Ulrich Speedbone GmbH DE
Endres Johannes c't - Magazin fuer Computertechnik DE
Epperson Kevin Level 3 Communications, LLC US
Erichsen Björn HanseNet DE
Erik Lindqvist Kurt NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Eriksson Anna TDC Sverige AB SE
Ermert Monika PRESS
Eulenfeld Marco HanseNet Telekommunikation GmbH DE
Evans Jason Panther Express Corp. US
Evans Rob JANET(UK) GB
Faerber Sebastian domainfactory GmbH DE
Fältström Patrik Cisco SE
Feldmann Anja T-Labs/TU-Berlin DE
Fernandez Alex TELEHOUSE America US
Fischer Axel 1&1 Internet AG DE
Fischer Ronald Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Flavin Shay Switch and Data US
Fleck Andreas Equinix (Germany) GmbH DE
Forterre Bruno serincep s.a. ES
Francis Paul Cornell Univ US
Freeman Bradley Bournemouth University GB
Fuller Vince Cisco Systems US
Gagliano Roque LACNIC
Gajda Bartosz PSNC PL
Garcia Fernandez Fernando Tecnocom Telecom y Energia ES
Gerdon Marcus Versatel West-Deutschland GmbH DE
Giannopoulos Art Cogent Communications US
Gibbard Steve ServePath / Consultant US
Glaser Hartmut LACNIC BR
Glendown Garry NETHINKS GmbH DE
Gloeckner Rico LT-ec service & solutions DE
Gockel Devid HeLiNET Telekommunikation GmbH DE
Goebel Axel Bundesamt fuer Finanzen DE
Graat John SIDN NL
Groeger Birte DE-CIX DE
Groeneweg Marc SIDN NL
Gross Patric ancotel GmbH DE
Grunenberg Mike Speedbone Internet & Connectivity GmbH DE
Gubarev Alexey WebaZilla B.V. NL
Guzman JoseMiguel Google US
Haeberlen Thomas BSI DE
Hahn Yvonne DECIX Management GmbH DE
Hain Tony Cisco US
Hajdu Marton European Commission BE
Hammond Blaise Racepoint Group
Hankins Greg Force10 Networks US
Hannigan Martin Verne Global & NRO NC US
Hansson Håkan Telenor Sverige AB SE
Hargrave Will LONAP Ltd GB
Harl Sebastian LT-ec service & solutions DE
Hartmann Joerg Tiscali International Network DE
Helin Petteri TDC Oy FI
Hersaeus Erika Swedish Post and Telcom Agency SE
Herzig Willi BSI DE
Hilliard Nick INEX IE
Hillson Rick 2Connect WLL BH
Hjorth Bargisen Nina TELE DANMARK DK
Hlavacek Tomas Ignum s.r.o. CZ
Hofmueller Jogi mur.at - Verein zur Foerderung v AT
Hogewoning Marco XS4all NL
Hohmann Mick Mega Access GmbH DE
Holen Hans Petter Visma IT AS NO
Hughes Mike London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Hustadt Ralf OPS Sarl LU
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Hutty Malcolm LINX GB
Invernizzi Fabrizio Telecom Italia SpA - DIV. TELECO IT
Jacobsen Ole Cisco Systems US
Jakob Stefan DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Janiczek Rafal Sileman sp. z o.o. PL
Janssen Peter EURid vzw BE
Jasinska Elisa AMS-IX NL
Jasiński Zbigniew NASK Research and Academic Networks in Poland PL
JAUME-RAJAONIA SABINE Renater FR
Jensen Rene DK Hostmaster A/S DK
Jermak Jakub Silesian University of Technology, Computer Center PL
Jessen Thomas KPN DE
Jetten Raymond Elisa Oyj FI
K. Bins Elmar DENIC eG DE
Karlsson Bror Erik Vaasan Laanin Puhelin Oy FI
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC
Kasiulionis Gintaras Init Corporation LT
Kasprzyk Izabella AMS-IX NL
Katz-Bassett Ethan Benjamin University of Washington US
Kehlenbach Thomas Interxion Deutschland GmbH DE
Kerr Shane Afilias NL
Kessens David Nokia Siemens Networks US
Khachikyan Vahe Armenian Datacom Company AM
Kimura Taiji JPNIC JP
Kline Erik Google US
Knight Dave Afilias Canada CA
Kobelak Oleg SkyNet UA
Koch Alexander Panther Express Corp. DE
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE
Koch Andreas Eurodata GmbH & Co. DE
Koern Johannes Bundesministerium des Innern DE
Kolkman Olaf NLnet Labs NL
Kontrimas Andrius UAB Vinita LT
Köpp Karsten Lambdanet Communications Deutsch DE
Kossowski Janusz Cyfrowy Polsat S.A. PL
Kraft Thomas TU Darmstadt / MANDA DE
Krischenowski Dirk Berlinpresse DE
Krönúng Bernhard DE-CIX DE
Kropacova Andrea CESNET CZ
Krsek Michal Michal Krsek & partneri, s.r.o. CZ
Krueger Sven Cube Optics AG DE
Kuenzler Fredy Init7 / Zattoo CH
Kuettner Tobias Tiscali International Network B. DE
Kuhne Mirjam ISOC CH
Kukielka Krzysztof Polkomtel S.A. PL
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik Telenor Mobil NO
Kytölaakso Pekka CSC-Tieteellinen laskenta Oy FI
Laforsch Frank Force10 Networks DE
Lähteenmäki Jarno Imate Oy FI
Lamb Richard ICANN/ IANA
Lange Jürgen LambdaNet Communications AG DE
Lasagna Andrea Fastweb IT
Lasagna Andrea Fastweb IT
LAUTURE Arthur Martinique TV Cable MQ
Lauwigi Jörg E-Plus Mobilfunk GmbH & Co KG DE
Leanca Catalin RNC RO
Lennox Gordon European Commission BE
Lenz Sascha BayCIX GmbH DE
Lenz-Hawliczek Johannes wireless pr [PRESS]
Lesch Henning de-cix DE
Lewis Ed NeuStar US
Lieven Peter Peering Gmbh DE
Liman Lars-Johan NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Ling Michael Carter Allen PLC GB
List-Petersen Martin Airwire IE
Lohse Kim GlobalConnect A/S DK
Lohser Silke yahoo! US
Lopez Gallego Fernando DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Madley Scott Level3 Communications, LLC US
Maemura Akinori APNIC JP
Maisel Peter TMT Teleservice GmbH & Co. KG DE
Manning Bill ARIN US
Mans Stefphen Vereniging COIN NL
Manukyan Zakar Armenian Datacom Company AM
Martelli Edoardo CERN - European Organization for CH
Martens Michael COLT Telecom DE
Martin-Legene Robert DK Hostmaster A/S DK
Martinelli Maurizio CNR-IIT IT
Martos Balazs ISZT KHT (NCC of Hungarian ISPs) HU
Mascini Cara AMS-IX NL
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP
Mattes Johannes IPHH Internet Port Hamburg GmbH DE
Mattig Fred Kabel Deutschland Breitband Service GmbH DE
Mayrhofer Alexander nic.at GmbH AT
Mazzini Michela Regione Emilia-Romagna IT
McAuley Rob BSkyB Ltd GB
McAvoy Sean Afilias Canada CA
McKay Fearghas Forthview GB
MEDERIC Joel Martinique TV Cable GP
Mehrbrodt Mattias Equinix (Germany) GmbH DE
Meijerink Mark SARA NL
Meikle Ian Nominet UK GB
Melzer Daniel DE-CIX Internet Exchange DE
MENARD Tanguy Teliasonera International Carrie FR
Metz Michael SpeedPartner GmbH DE
Michael Macek NIX.CZ z.s.p.o. CZ
Michaelson George APNIC AU
Michalski Piotr Uniwersytet Warszawski ICM PL
Miller David AEP Networks Ltd GB
Minisci Massimiliano ICANN BE
Miserocchi Manfredo Warinet Global Services SA CH
Mitchell Keith Internet Systems Consortium US
Monico James BSkyB Ltd GB
Monteiro Sara FCCN PT
Morris Stephen Nominet UK GB
Morrow Chris Google US
Murray Fergal AEP Networks GB
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group s.r.o. CZ
Narvestad Torunn Telenor NO
Neggers Kees RIPE NCC Executive Board
Neitzel Martin Gaertner Datensysteme Internet Dienste GbR DE
Neuckens Marc BELGACOM BE
Neufeind Stefan SpeedPartner GmbH DE
Newton Andy ARIN
Nicolay Holger COLT Telecom GmbH DE
Nimpuno Nurani NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Nipper Arnold DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
Nordling Olof ICANN BE
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE
Oezerden Ersin Tiscali International Network DE
Orlowski Frank P DE-CIX Internet Exchange DE
Osowniak Slawomir Polkomtel S.A. PL
Osuchowski Adam CKPOLSL - Silesian University of Technology, Computer Center PL
Ott Jens intergenia AG DE
Oßwald Rüdiger o2 Germany GmbH&Co.OHG DE
Paananen Juha Setera Oy FI
Pace Gianluca Telecom Italia s.p.a. IT
Palet Martinez Jordi Consulintel ES
Panigl Christian UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Paul Andre itelligence Outsourcing & Servic DE
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC
Peitzner Rene MR.NET services GmbH & Co. KG DE
Pels Martin AMS-IX NL
Perzi Michael ACONET AT
Peterson Mike Level3 Communications US
Pfeifer Andreas Equinix (Germany) GmbH DE
Pierchalla Heiko Laser 2000 GmbH DE
Pinkava Lubomir Casablanca INT CZ
Pinto Eugénio FCCN PT
Plzak Ray ARIN
Poldrack Jörg Interxion Deutschland GmbH DE
Pollok Sascha IPHH Internet Port Hamburg GmbH DE
Pospichal Zbynek Dial Telecom, a.s. CZ
Potokar Aleksander Domenca d.o.o. SI
Priebe Andreas PROMOS consult DE
Prins Trudy RIPE NCC
Provo Lauren 'Ren' Comcast US
Provo Joe ITA Software US
Punt Edwin KPN NL
Radovcic Serge Euro-IX NL
Radut Sonia Romtelecom RO
Rais Vincent Interxion ES
Raj Upadhaya Gaurab Packet Clearing House NP
Rastas Kristian TeliaSonera Finland Oyj FI
Rasturnoiu Catalin Romtelecom RO
Rauschenberg David Yahoo! US
Reeks Adam BSkyB Ltd GB
Reid Jim RIPE NCC Executive Board
Reis Philipp Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Remiga Alexander JSC UA
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Rettenbacher Guenther nic.at InternetverwaltungsgesmbH AT
Rice James Jump Networks Ltd GB
Robachevsky Andrei RIPE NCC
Roberts Phil Internet Society US
Robertsson Bjorn ISNIC IS
Roelofs Harrie SIDN NL
Romashova Nataliya JSC "VimpelCom" RU
Ross Gerard Internet Society CH
Ruzicka Jan CESNET a.l.e. CZ
Saleh Alireza IPM/IRNIC .ir ccTLD of Iran IR
Samorukov Alex ALFA TELECOM s.r.o. CZ
Sanchez Fernando Force10 Networks ES
Sanghani Bijal Reliance Globalcom GB
Sanz Marcos DENIC eG DE
Satrapa Pavel CESNET CZ
Sawa Stanislaw BSkyB Ltd GB
Scalzo Frank VeriSign US
Schachtner Andreas afs Holding GmbH DE
Schade Sven TNG - THE NET GENERATION AG DE
Schaefer Henry Verizon Deutschland GmbH DE
Schenstrom Jessica TeliaSonera AB SE
Schiefner Carsten Deutsche Telekom DE
Schimm Markus Global Crossing PEC Deutschland DE
Schischka Robert nic.at Internet Betriebs- und Ve AT
Schlyter Jakob Kirei AB SE
Schmid Thomas DFN Verein DE
Schmidt Eric Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Schmidt Bernhard Leibniz-Rechenzentrum DE
Schneider Andreas T-Systems Enterprise Services DE
Schrewe Carsten Tiscali International Network DE
Schweiger Joerg DENIC DE
Seely Ted Sprint US
Seignette Jacqueline hocker advocaten
Seitz Christian Strato Rechenzentrum AG DE
Sheldrake Philip Racepoint Group
Shirasaki Yasuhiro NTT Communications JP
Simon Gerd Equinix (Germany) GmbH DE
SIMON Franck RENATER FR
Sironi Gianluca Kyneste S.p.A. IT
Sitterli Sabine Akamai International B.V. DE
Skiba Christiane eco DE
Smith Philip Cisco Systems AU
Snowhorn Josh Terremark - NAP of the Americas US
Sodermans Peter P&T Luxembourg Teralink LU
Soininen Jonne Nokia Siemens Networks FI
Sontheimer Bernd sdt.net AG DE
Souter John LINX GB
Steffann Sander Computel Standby BV NL
Stephan Cajus Jamba! GmbH DE
Stoegbauer Marcus MANDA DE
Strabel Christoph DENIC eG DE
Street Chris Switch and Data/ PAIX US
Strotmann Carsten Men & Mice DE
Strzyzewski Piotr CKPOLSL - Silesian University of Technology, Computer Center PL
Sugeno Akio TELEHOUSE America US
Suipéil Fergal University College Dublin IE
Summa Harald A. DE-CIX DE
Summa Alexander DE-CIX SE
Svacha Milan NIX.CZ CZ
Swartz Oscar PRESS DE
Tal Guy Limelight Networks US
Tavenier Peter SARA NL
Taylor John Teaselwood Market Development GB
Telyatnikov Alexander NetAssist LLC UA
Thomas Dennis fast IT GmbH DE
Tierie Johanna Nikhef NL
Tishgart Barry Comcast US
Titley Nigel RIPE NCC Executive Board
Tkacz Slawomir PTC ERA PL
Toet Cees SIDN NL
Trede Thomas ByteACTION GmbH DE
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX Management GmbH DK
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Trenka Milan Trenka Informatik CH
Troyer Eric Equinix US
Tschofenig Hannes Nokia Siemens Networks FI
Tudor Alexander Agilent Labs US
Tulyev Max NetArt Group S.R.O. CZ
TUY Bernard GIP RENATER FR
Unruh Rene Level 3 Communications DE
Valente Aldo ZIVIT DE
van den Berg Theo vdvl NL
van Hoogen Tobias XS4ALL Internet bv NL
van Mook Remco Virtu Secure Webservices B.V. NL
van Opzeeland Bernard KPN International NL
Varnai Irina Hungarian Telecom MATAV HU
Vegoda Leo ICANN (IANA) BE
Verschuren Antoin SIDN NL
Vijn Arien AMS-IX NL
Vir Rahul Foundry Networks US
Vischer Andreas DTAG DE
Vladislav Potapov Institute of information & analytical technologies IIAT, Limited RU
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom DE
von Bornstaedt Falk Deutsche Telekom DE
Wagner Jan TMT TeleService GmbH & Co. KG DE
Wahl Stefan Peering GmbH DE
Wahl Stefan Peering GmbH DE
Walker Denis RIPE NCC
Wallerich Joerg TU Berlin/DT-Labs DE
Wallström Patrik .SE SE
Weber Rolf InfoServe GmbH DE
Weber Ralf COLT Telecom GmbH DE
Westerlund Magnus Ericsson SE
Wiesinger Sebastian InterNetX GmbH DE
Wiik Thorleif Pixelpark AG DE
Wijngaards Wouter NLnet Labs NL
Wilinska Malgorzata Wardyński i Wspólnicy PL
Williams Bill Terremark US
Willis Blake Neo Telecoms Group FR
Wilmot Sabrina Internet Society GB
Wilms Sascha eco/CSA DE
Wilson Paul APNIC AU
Wilson Doug Microsoft US
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE
Winkler Gerhard University Vienna AT
Witteman Job ams-ix NL
Wittkemper Andreas Verizon Deutschland GmbH DE
Woeber Wilfried Vienna University - ZID/ACOnet AT
Wojciechowski Maciej NLnetLabs NL
Wollny Walt Microsoft US
Wood Joe Google, Inc. US
Woodruff David Level 3 Communications US
WYATT PETER UCD IE
Xu Xiaohu Huawei Technologies DE
Yang Vivian APNIC AU
Yilmaz Filiz RIPE NCC
YONEYA Yoshiro JPRS JP
Yoshida Tomoya NTT Communications JP
Young Brain Switch and Data US
Yule Richard London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Zacharias Volker Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Zibell Berno HanseNet DE
Ziec Tomasz Sileman sp z o.o. PL
Zimmermann Oliver HeLiNET Telekommunikation GmbH DE
Zorz Jan Domenca d.o.o. SI
Zsako Janos RIPE NCC Executive Board
Zumdick Udo Deutsche Telekom AG, Z TE DE