Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

Last Name First Name Organisation Country
A. Yurkina Larisa RU-CENTER RU
Aarts Daniel PK Automatisering & Internet Services BV NL
Abley Joe Afilias Canada, Corp. CA
Abu Hasna Khaled Fusion Services PS
Adamec Petr Cesnet a.l.e. CZ
Åhlund Joakim .SE SE
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnet Labs NL
Al Shamsi Sultan Emirates Telecommunications Corporation AE
Aleksanyan Andranik Arminco Ltd AM
Alexander Dan Comcast Cable US
Allen Rob RIPE NCC
Almuhanna Abdullah STC SA
Alrabki Jubara SaudiNet SA
AlShirawi Fahad 2Connect BH
Alvestrand Harald Google NO
Anfinsen Ragnar Lyse Tele AS NO
Arabadjyan Tigran Lycos Europe AM
Arena Daniele NaMeX IT
Arends Roy Nominet UK GB
Arkko Jari Ericsson FI
Aronson Cathy ARIN US
Atherton Jennifer LINX GB
Atkinson Randall Extreme Networks US
Austein Rob ISC US
Azinger Marla ARIN US
Babot Jacques European Commission BE
Bakker Niels AMS-IX NL
Barsan Gaby S.C. GVM SISTEM 2003 S.R.L. RO
Beka Fitim Post and Telecom of Kosova YU
Bell Eric Switch and Data / PAIX US
Berar George SC GVM SISTEM 2003 SRL RO
Bergsma Mark Wikimedia Foundation NL
Bernard Laurent France Télécom R&D FR
Beveridge Ivan Ticketmaster UK GB
Bhabuta Denesh Aexiomus Limited GB
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR
Bik Alex BIT BV NL
Bins Elmar K. DENIC eG DE
Bjerkeskaug Bjorn Telenor NO
Blackler Simon Krystal Solutions LLP GB
Blokzijl Rob RIPE
Blunk Larry Merit Network US
Burgos Sonia RIPE NCC
Burkov Dmitry RIPE NCC Executive Board
Bush Randy Internet Initiative Japan US
Cairney Paul WebSense/SurfControl/BlackSpider GB
Cakir Asli turk telekom TR
Catalin Leanca ICI RO
Cerezo JuanPedro BT ESPANA, COMPANIA DE SERVICIOS GLOBALES DE TELECOMUNICACIONES, SA ES
Chapinal Pedro BT Design NL
Chapuis Andre Swisscom CH
Chendi Srinivas APNIC AU
Chin Jake Google Inc. US
Chomyn Josef M-SOFT, spol. s r.o. CZ
Christensen Tim ARIN US
Cittadini Luca Roma Tre Univ. IT
Clark Glyn Zen Internet GB
Clements Cathy ARIN US
Cockeram Alistair Zen Internet GB
Coley Jay Prolexic Technologies US
Colitti Lorenzo Google US
Conrad David ICANN US
Cook Neil Cloudmark, Inc. US
Cox Richard The Spamhaus Project GB
Croft David Comtec Enterprises Ltd GB
Dadivanyan Hrant Armenia Network Information Center (AMNIC) AM
Daigle Leslie Internet Society US
Damas Joao ISC ES
Davids Marco SIDN NL
de Bas Robert Alturna Networks NL
de la Haye Andrew RIPE NCC
de Ruig Rob Global Crossing NL
de Ruig Jochem RIPE NCC
Dean Maurice Google Inc. US
den Otter Niels SURFnet NL
Depre Danny COLT Telecom BE
Dickinson Ian PIPEX Communications UK Limited GB
Dietrich Christian Institute for Internet Security DE
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Donnelly Ryan VeriSign US
Downes Aoife RIPE NCC
Doyle Jeff Jeff Doyle and Associates, Inc. US
DUGUET Philippe VSNL FR
Dumitrache Mihail ICI RO
Echeberria Raul LACNIC UY
Eckert Detlef European Commission BE
Eriksson Anna TDC Song AB SE
Evans Jason Panther Express US
Evans Rob JANET(UK) GB
F�ltström Patrik Cisco SE
Feldman Gary Thus PLC t/a Demon Internet GB
Filip Ondrej CZ.NIC CZ
Finkenzeller Michael Nokia Siemens Networks
Fitzgerald Emma COLT Telecom GmbH GB
Flaim Robert USDOJ US
Follon Patrick follon.nl NL
Fontana Isacco Trentino Network S.r.l. IT
Forsberg Lars-Göran Loopia SE
Forsyuk Tanya Farlep Invest JSC UA
Forterre Bruno ONO ES
Frederick Heidi Sprintlink US
Freedman David ClaraNET (UK) GB
Friacas Carlos FCCN (Fundacao para a Computacao PT
Fuller Vince Cisco Systems US
Gagliano Roque ANTEL UY
Galchynskyy Yaroslav Ukrainian Mobile Communications UA
Gall Alexander SWITCH CH
Gannon Raymond eleven DE
Garcia Fernandez Fernando Tecnocom Telecom & Energia ES
Georgescu Adrian AG Projects NL
Gerhardt Pia Lixxus Ltd GB
Gheorghita Marius SWIFT MARKETING RO
Ghigheanu Tudor SWIFT MARKETING RO
Giannopoulos Art Cogent Communications US
Gibas Piotr Google Ireland IE
Gilmore Patrick Akamai Technologies US
Goldenberg Chen Compass Electro-Optical Systems IL
Goldstein Cecil APNIC AU
Gomez Julio TELEHOUSE America US
Groeneweg Marc SIDN NL
Grosselli Lorenzo Trentino Network Srl IT
Gucker Charles One Step Consulting US
Guerri Davide CASPUR IT
Haaranen Jarmo TDC Song Oy FI
Hackmann Stephan Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Haja Cristian Euro Fiber SRL RO
Hajdu Marton European Commission BE
Hakala Janne Mediatraffic Oy FI
Hakkarainen Riku Elisa Oyj FI
H�ll Maria Ministry of Enterprise&Communica SE
Hallwyl Mike Butlernetworks DK
Hamlin Susan ARIN US
Handley Cathy US Dept. of Commerce NTIA US
Hankins Greg Force10 Networks US
Hannigan Martin NRO NC US
Hargrave Will LONAP GB
Harmouche Hasan Wataniya Telecom KW
Heller Phillip Phillip Heller US
Henigin Edward Giganews.com US
Hesselink Henk Voipro Nederland BV NL
Hilliard Nick INEX IE
Hiromi Ruri Intec NetCore, Inc. JP
Hofmueller Reni mur.at - Verein zur Foerderung v AT
Hofmueller Jogi mur.at - Verein zur Foerderung v AT
Hogewoning Marco XS4ALL NL
Holen Hans Petter Visma IT AS NO
Holm Nilsen Espen Fasthost AS NO
Hönig Eddie Swedish Armed Forces SE
Hosaka Toshiyuki JPNIC JP
Housley Russell Vigil Security, LLC US
Hughes Mike London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Hussain Fida Wataniya Telecom KW
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Hutty Malcolm LINX - London Internet Exchange GB
Ihren Johan Autonomica SE
Invernizzi Fabrizio Telecom Italia SpA - DIV. TELECO IT
Isomaki Markus Nokia FI
Jacobsen Ole Cisco Systems US
Jansen Jelte NLnet Labs NL
Janssen Peter EURid vzw BE
Janssen Coen TNS NIPO
Jasinska Elisa AMS-IX NL
Jaume-Rajaonia Sabine GIP RENATER FR
Jetten Raymond Elisa Oyj FI
Johannessen Tore Basefarm AS NO
Kaeo Merike Double Shot Security US
Kane Paul Community DNS US
Karakhanyan Anna AM NIC AM
Karetsky Yaroslav Garant-Park-Telecom RU
Karlsson Bjorn Sprint SE
Karlsson Bror Erik Vaasan Laanin Puhelin Oy FI
Karlsson Anders TDC Song AB SE
Karna Sami AinaCom Oy FI
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC
Kelmendi Kushtrim Post and Telecom of Kosova YU
Kent Stephen BBN Technologies US
Kerr Shane ISC NL
Kessens David Nokia Siemens Networks US
Kieber Ulf Cogent Communications Group, Inc DE
Kimura Taiji JPNIC JP
Kirilin Andrey RosNIIROS RU
Klaver Ruud AG Projects NL
Klobucar Mario Croatian Academic and Research N HR
Kluth Matthias HeLi NET Telekommunication GmbH DE
Knight Dave Afilias Canada CA
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE
Koch Andreas eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE
Koch Alexander Panther Express DE
Kolkman Olaf NLnet Labs NL
Korpiaho Juho Mediatraffic Oy FI
Kosnar Tomas Cesnet a.l.e. CZ
Koutalis Konstantinos Vivodi Telecom S.A. GR
Kovalenko Sergiy Golden Telecom LLC UA
Krashakov Serge Scientific Center in Chernogolov RU
Kropacova Andrea CESNET CZ
Krsek Michal CZ.NIC, z.s.p.o. CZ
Krstic Ana TELEKOM SRBIJA YU
Kuehne Mirjam ISOC CH
Kukielka Krzysztof Polkomtel PL
Kuo George APNIC AU
Kusslid Håvard UNINETT AS NO
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik Telenor Business Solutions AS NO
Kvernstrøm Dag Andre Lyse Tele AS NO
Laforsch Frank Force10 Networks DE
L�hteenm�ki Jarno Imate Oy FI
Lamb Richard ICANN US
Lauwigi Joerg E-Plus Mobilfunk GmbH DE
Lee Robert VSNL International GB
Lee Louis ARIN US
Lendl Otmar nic.at AT
Lennox Gordon European Commission BE
Leurs Gerard RIPE NCC
Lewis Darrel Cisco US
lewis edward NeuStar US
Liman Lars-Johan NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Lindqvist Kurt Erik NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Loffredo Mario IIT-CNR IT
Lokers Bram Cloudmark, Inc. US
Lönn Einar .SE SE
Lothberg Peter STUPI LLC US
Lourdelet Benoit Cisco FR
Lundberg Per TELE2/SWIPnet SE
Lynch Lucy Internet Society US
Madi Jaber Fusion services PS
Madley Scott Level3 Communications US
Madsen Håkan Swedish Armed Forces SE
Maisel Peter TMT TeleService DE
Makaay Esther SIDN NL
Maninetti Margherita RIPE NCC
Manzano Pascal ENISA GR
Marker Mortensen Per ComX Networks A/S DK
Martin-Legene Robert DK Hostmaster DK
Martinelli Maurizio IIT-CNR IT
Martorelli Fabrizio Dip. Informatica e Automazione
Martos Balazs ISZT KHT (NIC of Hungarian ISPs) HU
Marzioni Alessandro Informatica e Automazione Roma Tre Univ
Mascini Cara AMS-IX NL
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP
Mattsson Cathrine Tele2 AB SE
Maurizio Pizzonia Roma Tre University IT
Mayrhofer Alexander nic.at GmbH AT
Mccartney Laura Cloudmark, Inc. US
McFadden Mark BT Design US
McKay Fearghas Forthview GB
McKeon Mary RIPE NCC
Meijerink Mark Stichting Academisch Rekencentrum Amsterdam NL
Meikle Ian Nominet UK GB
Mekdad Rami fusion services PS
Meyer David Cisco US
Michaelson George APNIC AU
Michel Carsten Xantaro Deutschland GmbH DE
Mickovic Dragan NTT Communications US
Miettinen Jari CSC/Funet FI
Miller David AEP Networks Ltd GB
Miserocchi Manfredo Warinet Global Services SA CH
Mitchell Keith ISC OARC US
Monteiro Sara FCCN PT
Mori Kentaro Japan Registry Services JP
Morris Stephen Nominet UK GB
Morrow Christopher Google US
Moskalets Oleksandr Oleksandr Moskalets CZ
Mulberry Karen NeuStar Inc. US
Murphy Niall Google IE
Murray Fergal AEP Networks Ltd GB
Narvestad Torunn Telenor Nordic NO
Neggers Kees RIPE NCC Executive Board
Neitzel Martin Gaertner Datensysteme I-D DE
Neuckens Marc BELGACOM BE
Nieminen Klaus Ficora FI
Nijpels Geert AMS-IX BV NL
Nimpuno Nurani NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Nipper Arnold DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
Nnebe Franklin AfriNIC Ltd ZA
Nordling Olof ICANN BE
O Fearail Ronan RIPE NCC
O'Meany Monica Hurricane Electric US
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE
Opacki Joseph US DOJ US
Orlowski Frank DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Orme Chris Datahop Ltd GB
Osowski Edmund Amadeus Data Processing GmbH DE
Overeinder Benno NLnet Labs NL
Ozgur Serdar Turk Telekom TR
Pace-Balzan Mark Melita Cable plc. MT
Palet Martinez Jordi Consulintel ES
Palotas Arpad ISZT KHT (NCC of Hungarian ISPs) HU
Panigl Christian UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Panov Alexander Garant-Park-Telecom RU
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC
Perry Roland RIPE NCC
Perzi Michael ACONET AT
Peterson Mike Level3 Communications US
Plzak Ray ARIN US
Ponomarenko Edik ISP Edline UA
Potashnikov Andrey RosNIIROS RU
Prater Brian VSNL International US
Punt Edwin KPN NL
Radovcic Serge Euro-IX NL
Ramphul Radha AfriNIC MU
Rastas Kristian TeliaSonera Finland Oyj FI
Rave Michael SURFnet bv NL
Reid Jim RIPE NCC Executive Board
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Reynaud Jean-Samuel Elma Ingenierie Informatique FR
Robachevsky Andrei RIPE NCC
Robertson Ian LONAP Ltd GB
Romanov Andrey Coordination Center fot TLD RU RU
Ropert Ischa RIPE NCC
Rosario Wouter SARA NL
Rosell Niclas .SE SE
Rösen Daniel PIRONET NDH AG DE
Rossow Christian Institute for Internet Security DE
Ruimwijk Olivia RIPE NCC
Ruissen Peter RIPE NCC
Rukosuiev Mikhail Ukrainian Mobile Communications UA
Ruzicka Jan CESNET z.s.p.o. CZ
Sandu Ionut RNC RO
Sanghani Bijal FLAG Telecom GB
Sanz Marcos DENIC eG DE
Satrapa Pavel Cesnet a.l.e. CZ
Scalzo Frank VeriSign US
Schaefer Henry UUNET / VerizonBusiness DE
Schenstrom Jessica TeliaSonera AB SE
Schiefner Carsten Deutsche Telekom DE
Schischka Robert nic.at Internet Betriebs- und Ve AT
Scholpp Thilo DFN Verein DE
Schueren Felix Host Europe GmbH DE
Seely Ted Sprint US
Sevette Laurent Level 3 Communications GB
Sharov Dmitry Filanco, ltd. RU
Shaw Damien JANET(UK) GB
Shcherbakov Alexander RosNIIROS RU
Shepherd Greg cisco US
Shirasaki Yasuhiro NTT Communications JP
Shykhutskyy Yuriy STD-LUS UA
Silfver Egil Lasipalatsin Mediakeskus Oy FI
SIMON Franck RENATER FR
Simpson Carl Zen Internet GB
Sironi Gianluca Kyneste S.p.A. IT
Smith Bill Equinix GB
Smith Philip Cisco Systems AU
Snowhorn Josh Terremark - NAP of the Americas US
Soininen Jonne Nokia Siemens Networks FI
Sommani Marco CNR - IIT IT
Souter John LINX GB
Spoor Rogier SURFnet bv NL
St. Amour Lynn Internet Society (ISOC) CH
Steenman Henk AMS-IX NL
Steffann Sander Computel Standby BV NL
Stoegbauer Marcus MANDA DE
Strabel Christoph DENIC eG DE
Street Chris Switch and Data US
Strotmann Carsten Men & Mice DE
Strzyzewski Piotr Silesian University of Technology, Computer Center PL
Sugeno Akio TELEHOUSE America US
Sury Ondrej CZ.NIC CZ
Tavenier Peter SARA NL
Taylor John Glimmerglass Networks Inc. GB
Terra Herman SARA NL
Thornton Paul PRT Systems Limited GB
Tierie Johanna NIKHEF NL
Titley Nigel RIPE NCC Executive Board
Todorovic Berislav KPN TELECOM NL
Toet Cees SIDN NL
Toneyan Albert WEB LLC AM
Torsvik Steinar Fasthost AS NO
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Troyer Eric Equinix US
Tulyev Max NetAssist LLC UA
Tulyuk Maxim Svit Online, Golden Telecom UA
Turchanyi Geza Magyar Telekom HU
Tuunanen Heikki Ficora FI
TUY Bernard Bernard TUY FR
Uijterwaal Henk RIPE NCC
Underwood Todd renesys/babbledog US
V. Yasnopolskaya Elena RU-CENTER RU
van Bemmelen Anne SIDN NL
van der Pol Ronald SARA NL
van der Sloot Bart Global Crossing
van Essen Suzan Radio Communication Agency NL
van Mook Remco Virtu Secure Webservices B.V. NL
Van Opstal Michiel Globalaxs Communications GB
van Opzeeland Bernard KPN NL
van Smoorenburgh Miquel XS4ALL NL
Vannozzi Daniele Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerc IT
Vasiliev Pavel Garant-Park-Telecom RU
Vegoda Leo IANA (ICANN) BE
Verschuren Antoin SIDN NL
Vest Tom RIPE NCC Science Group
Vijn Arien AMS-IX NL
Vlaar Paul Internet Systems Consortium NL
Vobr Ladislav Emirates Telecomunication Corp. AE
Vogt Christian Ericsson FI
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom DE
von Bornstaedt Falk Deutsche Telekom DE
Vorobyev Maxim CROC Inc. RU
Voronina Elena MSK-IX RU
Vriezekolk Eelco Agentschap Telecom, Min. EZ NL
Vrijheid Roland Global Crossing
Wallström Patrik .SE SE
Weber Rolf InfoServe GmbH DE
Weber Ralf COLT Telecom GmbH DE
Westermark Fredrik Amazon Data Services Ireland Ltd IE
Wijngaards Wouter NLnet Labs NL
Wilcox Stephen IX Reach GB
Wilmot Sabrina ISOC CH
Wilson Douglas Microsoft US
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE
Winkler Gerhard Vienna University AT
Winter Martin Cisco Systems US
Witteman Job AMS-IX NL
Wittkemper Andreas Verizon Deutschland GmbH DE
Woeber Wilfried ACONET AT
Wollny Walter Microsoft US
Woodcock Bill Packet Clearing House US
Woolf Suzanne Internet Systems Consortium US
Yakovenko Volodymyr Google IE
Yilmaz Filiz RIPE NCC
Yokubaitis Ron Giganews.com US
Yoshida Tomoya NTT Communications JP
Young Brian Switch and Data US
Zakharov Rodion Ukranian Mobile Communication UA
Zarechanskyi Andrii Ukrainian Mobile Communications UA
Zimmermann Ingrid Versatel Nederland B.V. NL
Zmijewski Earl Renesys Corporation US
Zsako Janos RIPE NCC Executive Board