Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

Sort list by clicking on column header.

Last Name First Name Organisation Country
Adamec Petr CESNET, z.s.p.o. CZ
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnetLabs NL
Akplogan Adiel AfriNIC
Alshirawi Fahad 2connect BH
Andersson Amar TeliaSonera AB SE
Arena Daniele NaMeX IT
Arenas Andrade Rodrigo NIC Chile, University of Chile CL
Arends Roy Nominet UK GB
Azinger Marla ARIN
Baess Andreas DENIC eG DE
Bakker Niels AMS-IX NL
Baldus Gary Limelight Networks, INC. US
Bassi Alessandro Hitachi Europe SAS FR
Bauer Kurt UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Baume Pierre AMS-IX BV NL
Beckmann Michael PETZI DE
Bell Eric Switch and Data / PAIX US
Bernard Laurent France Telecom R&D FR
Beveridge Ivan Digital Dreamtime Ltd GB
Bhabuta Denesh Aexiomus Limited GB
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR
Bien Dinner Alexander MESH-Solutions DE
Bik Alex BIT BV NL
Blessing James ENTANET GB
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Chair
Blunk Larry Merit Network US
Bonaparte Asquith AboveNet Communications GB
Borgato Andrea Network Service Consulting
Bos Erik Xs4all Internet BV NL
Boswinkel Bart ICANN NL
Burkov Dmitry RIPE NCC Executive Board
Butler Trevor Level 3 Communications, LLC US
Byaruhanga Ernest AfriNIC
Carroll Maureen Deutsche Telekom US
Cavelius Joschka infoServe GmbH DE
Chapuis Andre Swisscom IP-Plus CH
Chaves Marcelo H. P. C. NIC.br/CERT.br BR
Chomyn Josef NIX.CZ z.s.p.o. CZ
Cima Andrea RIPE NCC
Clifford Linda Google NL
Cobley Laura RIPE NCC
Cocco Gabriele University of Pisa
Cohen Peter TeliaSonera AS 1299 US
Crain John ICANN US
Cremer Tobias Cable & Wireless DE
Damas Joao ISC ES
Davids Marco SARA NL
Davies Kim IANA/ICANN US
de Larrinaga Christian Voex INc GB
de Ruig Jochem RIPE NCC
Dean Maurice Google Inc US
den Otter Niels SURFnet NL
Deri Luca University of Pisa
Deziel Daniel Teleglobe Canada ULC CA
Dickinson John Nominet UK GB
Dickinson Ian PIPEX Communications UK Limited GB
Diegelmann Jan N@work Internet Informationssyst DE
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Dranse Mark Thus PLC t/a Demon Internet GB
Dumitrache Mihail ICI- Bucharest RO
Eberlein Gunnar Amadeus Data Processing GmbH DE
Epperson Kevin Level 3 Communications, LLC US
Eriksson Anna TDC Song AB SE
Evans Rob JANET GB
Fahrenberger Andreas Verizon Business DE
Fältström Patrik Cisco SE
Filip Ondrej NIX.CZ, z.s.p.o. CZ
Fletcher Jamie Google NL
Fletcher Bob Renesys US
Frederick Heidi Sprint US
Freedman Avi Akamai US
Frotzler Florian ONE GmbH AT
Fuller Vince Cisco Systems US
Førde Kristian Telemark University College NO
Gabriel Davorin University Computing Centre HR
Garcia Fernando Eurocomercial Informatica y Comunicaciones S.A. ES
Gard Charles V-COM Interactive FR
Giannopoulos Art Cogent Communications US
Gibbard Steve Packet Clearing House US
Glaser Hartmut LACNIC BR
Glynn Billy IEDR IE
Goldstein Cecil APNIC AU
Gowrisunkur Harish AfriNIC
Gucker Charles One Step Consulting US
Haakman Bas Tele2-Versatel NL
Haaranen Jarmo TDC Song Oy FI
Hain Tony Cisco US
Haja Cristian Jump Network Services S.R.L. RO
Hajdu Marton European Commision BE
Häll Maria Governments Office Sweden FR
Hallgren Michael Teleglobe/VSNL FR
Hallwyl Mike Butlernetworks DK
Hankins Greg Force10 Networks US
Hannigan Martin ICANN ASO AC US
Hansson Håkan Telenor AB SE
Hanßen Dinner Rolf MESH-Solutions DE
Hargrave Will LONAP Ltd GB
Hellemink Frank UPC NL
Hilliard Nick INEX IE
Hjorth Bargisen Nina TELE DANMARK DK
Hogewoning Marco DEMON NL
Holen Hans Petter Visma IT MP
Hölscher Dietmar NDIX B.V. NL
Hondsmerk Frank SIDN NL
Hopponen Timo Kuopio Telephone Ltd. FI
Hosaka Toshiyuki JPNIC JP
Hubert Bert PowerDNS/Netherlabs
Hughes Mike London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Hughes Aaron Cariden US
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Hutty Malcolm LINX GB
Invernizzi Fabrizio Telecom Italia IT
Jacobsen Ole Cisco Systems US
Jansen Jelte NLnet Labs NL
Jasinska Elisa AMS-IX NL
Jaume-Rajoania SABINE GIP RENATER FR
Jermak Jakub CKPOLSL - Silesian University of Technology, Computer Center PL
Jetten Raymond Saunalahden Serveri Oy FI
Jimmerson Richard ARIN
Jolliffe Phill Google Ireland Limited IE
Jones Keith Cisco Systems GB
Kaat Marijke SURFnet NL
Kammer Juergen eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE
Karlsson Anders TDC Song AB SE
Karlsson Björn Sprint SE
Karlsson Bror Erik Vaasan Laanin Puhelin Oy FI
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC
Kern Ed Cisco US
Kerr Shane ISC NL
Kessens David Nokia US
Khalid Kamran Bulldog Communications Ltd. GB
Kieber Ulf Cogent Communications Group, Inc DE
Kim Kwang-Hyuk National Computerization Agency KR
Kimura Taiji JPNIC JP
Knight Dave Internet Systems Consortium NL
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE
Kolkman Olaf Olaf Kolkman NL
Kopriva Stefan Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Kosters Mark Verisign US
Krol Sjoerd Ram Mobile Data NL
Krönung Bernhard DE-CIX DE
Krsek Michal Michal Krsek CZ
Kuehne Mirjam ISOC NL
Kusslid Håvard UNINETT AS NO
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik Telenor NO
Kytölaakso Pekka CSC-Tieteellinen laskenta Oy FI
Lahteenmaki Jarno AinaCom Oy FI
Lalonde Steve ENTANET GB
Langeland Olav Active 24 NO
LaPerrière Sylvie Teleglobe Canada ULC CA
Larson Matt VeriSign US
Laudanski Paul CastleCops
Lautenschlaeger Thomas DBD Deutsche Breitband Dienste G DE
Leanca Catalin ICI Bucharest RO
Lear Eliot Cisco Systems CH
Lee Robert Teleglobe/VSNL International GB
Leinen Simon SWITCH Geschaeftsstelle CH
Lennox Gordon - RU
Levigneron Vincent AFNIC FR
Lewis Darrel Cisco Systems US
Lewis Ed NeuStar US
Liman Lars-Johan NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Lindqvist Kurt Erik Netnod Internet Exchange Ab SE
Lippold Ronny DBD Deutsche Breitband Dienste G DE
Lourdelet Benoit Cisco Systmes FR
Lundberg Per TELE2 Sverige AB SE
MacCarthaigh Colm Satis Superque Merce B.V. NL
Mackova Veronika macek.cz CZ
Maddux Denver Limelight Networks US
Magrassi Mauro MIX S.r.L. - Milan Internet eXchange IT
Manning Bill - US
Marker Mortensen Per ComX Networks A/S DK
Martelli Edoardo CERN - European Organization for CH
Martin-Legene Robert DK Hostmaster DK
Martinelli Maurizio CNR-IIT IT
Martos Balazs ISZT Kht (Council of Hung. ISPs) HU
Mascini Cara AMS-IX NL
Mauder Bernd Neteligent GmbH DE
McFadden Mark BT Group CTO US
McIntyre Scott Xs4all Internet BV NL
Meikle Ian Nominet UK GB
Menzulskiy Dmitry VimpelCom JSC RU
Michael Macek GTS NOVERA a.s. CZ
Michl Harald UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Miklich Mark Google Ireland Limited IE
Miles Pui Hang London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Mills Cynthia Carnegie Mellon University QA
Miloshevic Desiree AFILIAS GB
Miroslaw Michal NASK Research and Academic Netwo PL
Miserocchi Manfredo Warinet Global Services SA CH
Mitchell Keith ISC US
Morandini Simone MIX S.r.L. - Milan Internet eXchange IT
Narvestad Torunn Telenor NO
Neggers Kees RIPE NCC Executive Board
Nikolic Gorica TELEKOM SRBIJA YU
Nilsen Espen Holm Fasthost AS NO
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
Nobile Leslie ARIN US
Nordling Olof ICANN BE
O'Meany Monica TradeWithCA.com GT
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE
Olesik Krzysztof NASK Research and Academic Networks in Poland PL
Osuchowski Adam CKPOLSL - Silesian University of Technology, Computer Center PL
Osvaldsson Olafur ISNIC / RHnet IS
Paarni Riku Salon Seudun Puhelin Oy FI
Palet Martinez Jordi Consulintel ES
Panigl Christian UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Paolini Gabriella GARR IT
Park Seong-Ick National Computerization Agency KR
Patara Ricardo LACNIC BR
Patel Hitesh Abovenet Communications Europe Ltd GB
Paterna Riccardo University of Pisa
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC
Pedro Cerezo Juan BT ESPANA, COMPANIA DE SERVICIOS ES
Peirens Bart Belgacom International Carrier Services SA BE
Perry Roland RIPE NCC
Pinizzotto Antonio CNR - IIT IT
Pintus Fabio University of Pisa
Plzak Ray ARIN
Pocius Ricardas UAB "Mano numeris" LT
Poiss Andreas eTel Austria AG AT
Polyrakis Andreas NTUA / GRNET GR
Prado Antonio Topnet IT
Prignoli Sonia Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerc IT
Punt Edwin KPN NL
Radovcic Serge Euro-IX NL
Rashidghamat Mohammad Hossein Information Technology Company (ITC) IR
Rastas Kristian TeliaSonera Finland Oyj FI
Refice Tiziana University of Roma Tre IT
Reid Jim RIPE NCC Executive Board
Reinonen Pasi Hameen Puhelin Oy FI
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Rice James LONAP/Jump Networks Ltd GB
Rimondini Massimo University of Roma Tre IT
Robachevsky Andrei RIPE NCC
Robertson Ian LoNAP Ltd GB
Rodery Terry Google, Inc. US
Romashova Nataliya JSC "VimpelCom" RU
Roosjen Gert-jan Level3 NL
Saarinen Matti University of Helsinki FI
Sandu Ionut-Eugen ICI - Bucharest RO
Sanghani Bijal FLAG Telecom GB
Sanz Marcos DENIC eG DE
Satrapa Pavel CESNET, z.s.p.o. CZ
Schaefer Henry UUNET / VerizonBusiness DE
Schenstrom Jessica TeliaSonera AB SE
Schiefner Carsten Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Schischka Robert nic.at Internet Betriebs- und Verwaltungs GmbH AT
Schoenmaker Peter NTT America US
Scholpp Thilo DFN Verein DE
Schultheis Stefan eTel Austria AG AT
Seely Ted Sprint US
Sergon Borut Mobitel d.d. SI
Shin Sungwoo NIDA (KRNIC) KR
SIMON Franck RENATER FR
Simonaitis Tomas LITNET LT
Sitterli Sabine Akamai International B.V. DE
Smit Bart expereo NL
Smith Philip Cisco Systems AU
Snowhorn Josh NOTA - Terremark US
Sommani Marco CNR - IIT IT
Souissi Mohsen AFNIC FR
Spychaj Michal Tele2-Versatel NL
Steenbergen Richard nLayer Communications, Inc. US
Steenman Henk Henk Steenman NL
Steffann Sander Computel Standby BV NL
Stoegbauer Marcus man-da.de GmbH DE
Storbeck Kai XS4ALL Internet BV NL
Storm Ørnulf Norwegian Telecom Authority NO
Strzyzewski Piotr CKPOLSL - Silesian University of Technology, Computer Center PL
Suipéil Fergal University College Dublin IE
Tal Guy Limelight Networks US
Talir Jaromir CZ.NIC CZ
Taylor Stacy ARIN
Telkamp Thomas Cariden Technologies, In.c NL
Temir Ilker Cisco Systems BE
Tierie Johanna NIKHEF NL
Tillotson Rodney JANET-CERT GB
Titley Nigel RIPE NCC Executive Board
Torsvik Steinar Fasthost AS NO
Townsley Mark Cisco Systems FR
Tran Son APNIC AU
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Tulyev Max NetAssist LLC UA
Tuy Bernard RENATER FR
Uijterwaal Henk RIPE NCC
Underwood Todd renesys US
van Beijnum Iljitsch RunningIPv6.net NL
van Dalen Yvonne RTL Nederland Interactief B.V. NL
van Deurzen Paul Internet History Project
van Mook Remco Virtu Secure Webservices B.V. NL
Van Opstal Michiel Globalaxs Communications BE
van Zanten John KPN NL
Vannozzi Daniele IIT-CNR IT
Veenstra Jeroen Omron Europe B.V. NL
Vijn Arien AMS-IX NL
Vischer Andreas Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom T-Com DE
Wahl Stefan Peering GmbH DE
Weiler Samuel SPARTA US
Wessels Duane The Measurement Factory, Inc US
Whitney Randy UUNET / VerizonBusiness US
Wijngaards Wouter NLnet Labs NL
Wilcox Stephen Telecomplete GB
Willis Blake Neo Telecoms Group FR
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE
Winkler Gerhard Vienna University AT
Witteman Job AMS-IX NL
Wittkemper Andreas Verizon Business DE
Wöber Wilfried UniVie, ZID - ACOnet AT
wollny walt Microsoft AS 8075 US
Woolf Suzanne Internet Systems Consortium US
Yakovenko Volodymyr Google Ireland Ltd IE
Yilmaz Filiz RIPE NCC
Zacharias Volker Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Zizic Vesna TELEKOM SRBIJA YU
Zsako Janos RIPE NCC Executive Board