Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

Last Name First Name Organisation Country
Abbas Alemad Yasser Public Telecommunication Corporation YE
Abdorabo Asim SUDATEL SD
Abdulayeu Raman Avante Ltd. BY
Abdulwahed Mahmoud Arcor AG DE
Abels Samuel Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Aberham Markus Telekom Asutria AG AT
Adelson Jay Equinix US
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnet Labs NL
Al-Dajeh Mohammad Royal Hashemite Court JO
Al-Qura'an Hussam Royal Hashemite Court JO
Andersen Svend HanseNet DE
Andersson Magnus Netnod Internet Exchange SE
Andersson Jens Teleservice Bredband Skane AB SE
Andersson Jonas KTH SE
Andersson Caroline IT Policy Strategy Group SE
Andersson Amar TeliaSonera AB SE
Andrey Oleynikov IIAT RU
Anke Oetjens Neteligent GmbH DE
Arena Daniele NaMeX IT
Arends Roy Telematica Instituut NL
Arkley Patrick UUNET SWEDEN SE
Attila Heidrich INVITEL Tavkozlesi Szolgaltato Rt. HU
Awan Malik Carnegie Mellon University, Qatar QA
Baess Andreas DENIC eG DE
Bakker Niels AMS-IX NL
Barbagallo Gabriele CASPUR Consorzio per le Applicazioni di Supercalcolo IT
Barton Doug ICANN
Bartosiewicz Andrzej NASK PL
Bassi Alessandro Hitachi Europe SAS FR
Bensalah Mustapha TDA Algerian Broadcasting DZ
Bernard Laurent France Telecom R&D FR
Beveridge Ivan Digital Dreamtime Ltd GB
Bhabuta Denesh Aexiomus Limited GB
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR
Bins Elmar K. DENIC eG DE
Blacka David VeriSign US
Blunk Larry Merit Network US
Bohlin Einar ARIN US
Boogman Jan Swisscom IP-Plus CH
Borgato Andrea I.Net S.p.A. IT
Bowman Donald Connexion by Boeing US
Bralet Annabelle FRANCE TELECOM FR
Brauer Henning OpenBSD project DE
Brunell Mats Brunell AB SE
Byaruhanga Ernest AfriNIC ZA
Byback Viktoria Teliasonera SE
Cabral Joao Vodafone DE
Campbell Bruce

Carlsson Torbjorn NIC-SE SE
CARMINE Franck France Telecom FR
Carroll Maureen T-Systems US
Carvalho Graca Cisco Systems PT
Cerezo Juan-Pedro BT GLOBAL SERVICES SPAIN ES
Chomyn Josef NIX.CZ CZ
Christensen Tim ARIN US
Claudia Becca Brennercom AG S.p.A. IT
Collier Quin British Telecommunications plc GB
Crain John ICANN US
Cremer Tobias Cable and Wireless Telecommunication Services GmbH DE
Dahlstrand Rickard Tilde SE
Daigle Leslie VeriSign US
Daley Jay Nominet UK GB
Daly Conor IEDR IE
Damas Joao ISC NL
Davids Marco Stichting Academisch Rekencentrum AMS NL
Davies Kim CENTR BE
Dean Maurice Google Inc IE
Deri Luca Ntop IT
Dettling Daniel sunrise / TDC Switzerland AG CH
Diaz Daniel SATEC, S.A. ES
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Donker Remco MCI - UUNET NL
Dranse Mark Thus PLC t/a Demon Internet GB
Draskovic Zeljko Internet Crna Gora d.o.o. YU
Dubajic Sekulic Gordana TELEKOM SRBIJA YU
Dudek Aaron Sprint US
Dufberg Mats TeliaSonera SE
Duguet Philippe Teleglobe France International SAS FR
Dupont Francis Point6 FR
Ebert Andreas MANDA DE
Ericsson Rabete Eva TeliaSonera SE
Eriksson Anna TDC Song AB SE
Evans Robert ULCC GB
Evans Vanessa LINX GB
Fältström Patrik Cisco SE
Ferreri Francesco NaMeX IT
Filby Adam Force10 Networks GB
Filip Ondrej CZ.NIC CZ
Filsfils Clarence Cisco Systems BE
Forsberg Katri Tele2/SWIPnet SE
Franzen Annette TeliaSonera AB Networks SE
Fredriksson Ingrid TeliaSonera Networks AB SE
Freedman David ClaraNET (UK) GB
Friacas Carlos FCCN PT
Fuller Vince Cisco Systems US
Furnell Andy LINX GB
Gai Mam Dawda Gamtel GM
Gallo Marco GARR Italian Research and Academic Netwo IT
Gamal Mohamed LINKdotNET EG
Garcia Marta Telefonica IT
Garcia Fernandez Fernando Eurocomercial I&C ES
Gard Charles V-COM Interactive FR
Garfinkel Sarah sarah.com US
Giannopoulos Art Cogent US
Gibbard Steve Hurricane Electric/Packet Clearing House US
Gillet Vincent France Telecom - Opentransit FR
Glaser Hartmut LACNIC BR
Glynn Billy IE Domain Registry Ltd IE
Gorga Claudio Telecom Italia Sparkle IT
Graumann Thomas HanseNet DE
Grigoryan Sergey Armenia Telephone Company AM
Haag Peter SWITCH CH
Haapala Kaisa CSC/Funet FI
Hagnell Staffan IIS Service SE
Hagsand Olof KTHNOC SE
Hahn Christian T-Systems DE
Hallgren Michael Teleglobe FR
Hallwyl Mike A+ Arrownet DK
Hankins Greg Force10 Networks US
Hanson Lars Cisco Systems DE
Hansson HÃ¥kan Telenor AB SE
Hargrave Will Imperial College London GB
Hastad Trond Telenor NO
Hawkins Jennifer UKERNA GB
Häll Maria IT Policy Strategy Group SE
Hehanussa Dimitri SARA Computing and Networking Services NL
Heiliger Justin Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Hellberg Chris Juniper Networks GB
Hellemink Frank UGC Europe (UPC / Chello) NL
Henigin Edward Giganews, Inc. US
Hjorth Bargisen Nina TELE DANMARK DK
Hng John APNIC AU
Hoelscher Dietmar NDIX NL
Hogewoning Marco Thus PLC NL
Holen Hans Petter Visma IT NO
Hughes Mike London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Hustadt Ralf KPN EuroRings B.V. DE
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Hutty Malcolm LINX GB
Ihrén Johan Autonomica SE
Ivezic Stjepko University computing centre HR
J Johansson Mikael Tele2 AB SE
Jacobsen Ole Cisco Systems US
Jakobsson Niklas Netnod SE
Jakobsson Stefan Crystone AB SE
Jarehem Percy TeliaSonera AB Networks SE
Jarvinen Toni Nokia FI
Jaume-Rajaonia Sabine Renater FR
Jones Keith Cisco Systems GB
Kaeo Merike Double Shot Security US
Kalevich Tatsiana Avante Ltd BY
Kammer Juergen eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE
Karlsson Bror Erik Vaasan Laanin Puhelin OY FI
Karoliussen Kenneth Active 24 ASA NO
Kashiwakura Milton LACNIC BR
Kawinski Wojciech Telekomunikacja Kolejowa PL
Kenull Manfred Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Kernen Thomas Services Industriels de Geneve CH
Kessens David Nokia US
Khalid Kamran Bulldog Communications Ltd. GB
Khodosov Evgeniy UNDP/AzNET Project AZ
Khrapko Liudmila NAITA Ltd. BY
Kieber Ulf Cogent Communications Deutschland GmbH DE
Kiermayr Ulrich ACONET / Vienna University AT
Kinder Klaus Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Kjellgren Kaj Netnod / Autonomica AB SE
Knud Bisgaard Olesen TDC Solutions A/S DK
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE
Koepp Karsten Lambdanet Communications DE
Kroenung Bernhard DE-CIX Management DE
Kropacova Andrea CESNET CZ
Krsek Michal Michal Krsek CZ
Krzesniak Pawe NASK PL
Kuettner Tobias Tiscali International Network DE
Lahteenmaki Jarno Finnet Com Oy FI
LaPerrière Sylvie Teleglobe Canada ULC CA
Larson Matt VeriSign Naming and Directory Services US
Larsson Magnus Swedish Armed Forces FMTS SE
Lendl Otmar nic.at Internet Betriebs- und Verwaltungs GmbH AT
Lennox Gordon n/a BE
Levigneron Vincent AFNIC FR
Levkowetz Henrik Ericsson SE
Lewis Darrel Cisco Systems US
Lewis Edward NeuStar US
Lignell Mattias TeliaSonera Sweden SE
Liman Lars-Johan NETNOD Internet Exchange SE
Lind Mikael TeliaSonera SE
Lindqkvist Kurtis Netnod SE
Lohse Kim Danish Broadband DK
Lothberg Peter STUPI SE
LU KERWIN K.Y. AUSTRALIAN CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY AU
Lundberg Per TELE2 SE
Madsen Håkan Swedish Armed Forces FMTS SE
Magnusson Anders Sunet SE
Manning Bill -- US
Martelli Edoardo CERN CH
Martinelli Maurizio IIT IT
Martinez Monica Telefonica IT
Martos Balazs ISZT Kht. - Council of Hungarian ISPs HU
Mascini Cara AMS-IX NL
Matsuzaki Yoshinobu IIJ JP
Mauder Bernd Neteligent GmbH DE
Mc Dermott Martin Cable & Wireless DE
McFadden Mark BT Naming Numbering and Addressing US
McKay Fearghas Union IXP GB
McNocher Joe ULCC GB
McPherson Danny Arbor Networks US
Meikle Ian Nominet UK GB
Menzulskiy Dmitry VimpelCom JSC RU
Miettinen Jari CSC/FUNET FI
Mikayelyan Mikhail Armenia Telephone Company AM
Minda Masato JPRS JP
Mitchell Keith UKIF GB
MORELLI MARIO TELECOM ITALIA LAB IT
Muller Patrick IXEurope Switzerland SA CH
Muniz-Secci Edith Novartis Pharma AG CH
Murashou Aliaksei NAITA Ltd. BY
Narten Thomas IBM US
Narvestad Torunn Telenor Nordic NO
Nasir Mohamed SUDATEL SD
Neese Christoffer TDC Song AB SE
Newton Andrew VeriSign, Inc. US
Niemi Oscar Linnea ISP SE
Nihlen Per NORDUnet SE
Nijpels Geert Amsterdam Internet Exchange NL
Nilsson Måns KTH Network Operations Centre SE
Nimpuno Nurani APNIC AU
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
Nobile Leslie ARIN US
Nordling Olof ICANN BE
Norton William B. Equinix US
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin IE
Olsson Philip Teleservice Bredband Skane AB SE
Omidzadeh Khosrowshahi Amin Sharif University Of Technology IR
Oppedisano Roberto Infracom Italia S.p.A. IT
Orlamuende Tobias eyes4media GmbH CH
Orlowski Frank P. T Systems International DE
Osowski Edmund Amadeus Data Processing DE
Osvaldsson Olafur ISNIC IS
Paananen Juha Finnet Com Oy FI
Pace Gianluca Telecom Italia IT
Panigl Christian UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Paolini Gabriella GARR IT
Pastorino Alessandro Wind Telecomunicazioni SpA IT
Patara Ricardo LACNIC BR
Perzi Michael Vienna University AT
Petrov Anton ZAO Samara Telecom RU
Pijnenburg Hans SIDN NL
Plzak Raymond ARIN US
Prado Antonio TopneT Telecomunicazioni s.r.l. IT
Radovcic Serge Euro-IX AQ
Rastas Kristian Sonera FI
Reid Jim DNS MODA SL
Rice James Jump Networks Ltd GB
Rissanen Panu Finnet Networks Ltd. FI
Roberts Lea Stanford University US
Rogeholt Richard TeliaSonera SE
Romashova Natalia VimpelCom JSC RU
Ruberti Stefano IIT IT
Rudigier Rainer Teleport Consulting & Systemmanagement AT
Rudnicki Ryszard Telekomunikacja Kolejowa PL
Ruzicka Jan CESNET CZ
Safarik Petr Eurotel Praha, spol. s r.o. CZ
Saleh Alireza IRNIC IR
Saloranta Jarkko Finnet Networks Ltd. FI
SANCHEZ-RUIZ Jose Euteslsat S.A. FR
Sanghani Bijal Sohonet Limited GB
Sanz Marcos DENIC eG DE
Satrapa Pavel CESNET CZ
Sönnerlid Lars-Olov Microsoft (Xbox) SE
Schafer Robert MCI US
Schenstrom Jessica TeliaSonera AB Networks SE
Schischka Robert nic.at Internet Betriebs- und Verwaltungs GmbH AT
Schlyter Jakob NIC-SE SE
Schmid Thomas DFN Verein DE
Schmid Ulrich SWITCH Geschaeftsstelle CH
Schmidt Eric Deutsche Telekom DE
Schwitzer Harald Telecom Italia IT
Seely Ted Sprint US
Semmens Richard Namesco Limited GB
Shah Rakesh Arbor Networks US
Sharafutdinova Yulia OJSC VimpelCom RU
Shatila Bassem Qatar Foundation for Education, Science and Community Development QA
Shatila Bassem Qatar Foundation QA
Shaw Damien UKERNA GB
Shepherd Greg Cisco US
Sironi Gianluca BANCA D'ITALIA IT
Sisson Geoffrey Nominet UK GB
Sitterli Sabine Akamai International B.V. DE
Skeen Brian Connexion by Boeing Ireland Ltd. IE
Skyllberg Anna NUACCES SE
Smith Bill IXServices GB
Smith Philip Cisco Systems AU
Snowhorn Josh NAP de Las Madrid and NAP of the Americas US
Soininen Jonne Nokia FI
Sole Barbara SPARKLE IT
Solismaa Jaakko Finnet Networks Ltd. FI
Sorlov Daniel Crystone AB SE
Souissi Mohsen AFNIC FR
Souter John LINX GB
Spelde Geert-Jan Level 3 Communications NL
Spelt Ad KPN NL
Steen Nils cisco SE
Steffann Sander Computel Standby BV NL
Stenström Bertil Atos Origin AB SE
Storm Ørnulf Norwegian Telecommunication Authority NO
Strotmann Carsten Men & Mice DE
Sugeno Akio TELEHOUSE America US
Suipéil Fergal University College Dublin IE
T. Sidenbladh Elias M. NIC-SE SE
Tabert Peter Telefonica Deutschland GmbH DE
Tabesh Yahya Sharif University of Technology IR
Taube Armin Deutsche Telekom DE
Telkamp Thomas Cariden Technologies, Inc. NL
Thornton Paul Neo-Tel Ltd GB
Thuren Maria NUACCES SE
Tierie Johanna Nikhef NL
Tigerschiold Magnus KTHNOC SE
Tillotson Rodney JANET-CERT GB
Tognola Andrea SWITCH Geschaeftsstelle CH
Tresanti Tiziano Brennercom AG S.p.A. IT
Troyer Eric Equinix US
Tudor Alexander Agilent Labs US
TUY Bernard RENATER FR
Upadhaya Gaurab Packet Clearing House NP
Valente Enzo Consortium GARR IT
Valsami Anna Hellas On Line S.A. GR
van Aalderen Harold Stichting Academisch Rekencentrum AMS NL
van Mook Remco Virtu NL
Varnai Irina Hungarian Telecom MATAV HU
Venaas Stig University of Southampton GB
Verschuren Antoin SIDN NL
Vest Tom Packet Clearing House US
Viertel Hannes Juniper Networks DE
Vijn Arien Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX) NL
Vischer Andreas Detusche Telekom AG DE
Vladislav Potapov IIAT RU
Vocea Save APNIC AU
Vogelpohl David Giganews, Inc. US
Voigt Steffen Versatel DE
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom DE
von Bornstaedt Dr. Falk T Systems DE
Vyskocil Martin Telekom Austria AT
Wallström Patrik NIC-SE AB SE
Wassberger Ingrid TeliaSonera SE
Wegrzynowicz Patrycja NASK PL
Weiler Samuel SPARTA US
Weiss Juergen Johannes Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz DE
Widell Fredrik KTHNOC/SUNET SE
Wilcox Steve Telecomplete/LINX GB
Wilhelmson Bjorn Linnea ISP SE
Wilson Doug Microsoft/MSN US
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE
Winkler Gerhard Vienna University AT
Wittbrodt Cathy Daydream Imagery US
Witteman Job AMS-IX NL
Wittkemper Andreas MCI Deutschland GmbH DE
Woeber Wilfried UniVie - ACONET AT
Woolf Suzanne ISC US
Yule Richard London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Zarytov Peter Utransit Communications RU
Zizic Vesna TELEKOM SRBIJA YU
Zuleger Holger Arcor AG & Co. KG DE