Attendee List

Last Name First Name Organisation Country
Aarnes Atle DT NO
Adams Mark ntl GB
Ahmad A. Aziz Bank Al Jazira SA
Akinyode Yomi Aerokonsult Travels & Tours NG
Akkerhuis Jaap NLnetlabs NL
Akplogan Adiel A. AfriNIC __
Aldridge James RIPE NCC
Allen Rob RIPE NCC
Almeida Richard Xchangepoint Holdings GB
Andersen Svend HansaNet DE
Appanna Chandra Cisco Systems US
Arends Roy Telematica Instituut NL
Arturo Azcorra Universidad Carlos III De Madrid ES
Badini Franco BT GB
Baess Andreas DENIC DE
Bakker Steven AMS-IX NL
Bakker Niels AMS-IX NL
Bandeh Ebrima Gambia Telecomms ( GAMTEL) GM
Banik Peter RIPE NCC
Barbagallo Gabriele CASPUR IT
Barton Doug ICANN US
Bartosiewicz Andrzej NASK PL
Bedford Adrian RIPE NCC
Behringer Michael Cisco Systems FR
Belhaj Ahmed SA EURO CONNECT FR
Bernardi Marco NeuLevel GB
Beveridge Ivan
GB
Bhabuta Denesh Aexiomus GB
Bidron Alain France Telecom FR
Blacka David VeriSign US
Blessing James Zen Internet GB
Bligh Alex Mailbox Internet GB
Blokzijl Rob RIPE Chair
Blunk Larry Merit Network, Inc. US
Bonness Olaf T-Systems Nove DE
Boogman Jan Swisscom IP-Plus CH
Borgato Andrea I.NET S.p.A. IT
Boyle Brian HEAnet IE
Bretherick Emma RIPE NCC
Breton Raul Telefonica Moviles España ES
Bush Randy IIJ US
Butcher Tim ntl GB
Campbell Bruce RIPE NCC
Chilton Guy Esat Net IE
Chomyn Josef Kabelova televize Prerov CZ
Chung Matthew XchangePoint Holdings GB
Cohen Peter TeliaSonera AS 1299 US
Coley Jay XchangePoint Holdings GB
Collier Quin British Telecommunications GB
Coltekin Cagri RIPE NCC
Cornell Brian XchangePoint DE
Correia Margarida Juniper Networks GB
Cosin Maribel Red.es / RedIRIS ES
Cowell Paul BT GB
d Hertog Pieterjan Belgacom SA/NV- Coscenter :502000 BE
D'Albenzio Raffaele MIX S.r.L. - Milan Internet eXchange IT
Daigle Leslie VeriSign US
Daley Jay Nominet UK GB
Damas Joao ISC NL
Davies Elwyn Nortel Networks GB
Davis Nate ARIN US
de Kooter Ruud RIPE NCC
de Ruig Jochem RIPE NCC
Dean Maurice Global Crossing GB
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
Domingo-Pascual Jordi Technical University of Catalunya ES
Donald Scott RIPE NCC
Donker Remco UUNET AS702 NL
Dougall Nathalie RIPE NCC
Douzhiy Sergey Utransit International Carrier, Eastern Europe RU
Dranse Mark Demon Internet GB
Dubajic Sekulic Gordana TELEKOM SRBIJA YU
Dudink Wilfried T-Systems International GmbH NL
Dumani Fehmi Posta dhe telekomi i Kosoves YU
Dyer Stephen Mailbox Internet GB
Eberlein Gunnar Amadeus Data Processing DE
Elliott Edward NTL GB
Ericsson Rabete Eva TeliaSonera AB, Networks SE
Esfandiar Ali Alborz Computer Company IR
Eulenfeld Marco Noris Network DE
Evans Vanessa LINX GB
Evans Robert ULCC GB
Faal Alieu Gamtel GM
Fältström Patrik Cisco SE
Feldkamp Ludger Deutsche Telekom DE
Ferizi Agron Posta dhe telekomi i Kosoves YU
Filip Ondrej CZ.NIC CZ
Fletcher Chris LINX GB
Franzén Annette TeliaSonera AB, Networks SE
Furnell Andy London Internet Exchange GB
Gall Alexander SWITCH CH
Garcia Fernando Eurocomercial ES
Gawish Rabia RIPE NCC
Giannopoulos Arthur Network Engineering US
Gijzen Sandra RIPE NCC
Gillespie Simon Cogent Communications GB
Glynn Billy IE Domain Registry IE
Goudsblom Willem-Jan RIPE NCC
Greipsland Jarle UNINETT NO
Greisen Frode RIPE NCC Board Member
Griffin Timothy Intel Research GB
Grossetete Patrick CISCO FR
Gruca Slawomir NASK PL
Gucker Charles One Step Consulting US
Gutknecht Robert Easynet DE
Hahn Christian T-Systems DE
Hain Tony Cisco Systems US
Hakkarainen Riku Elisa Oyj FI
Hamlin Susan ARIN US
Hares Susan NextHop Technologies US
Hargrave Will Imperial College London GB
Harris Susan Merit Network US
Häll Maria Ministry of Industry, Employment and Comm. SE
Heiko Rother Cable and Wireless Telecomm. Services DE
Helin Petteri Song Networks FI
Hjorth Bargisen Nina TELE DANMARK DK
Hogewoning Marco Thus PLC/Demon NL
Holen Hans Petter Visma NO
Holmes Tony BT Exact GB
Hommes Oskar News-Service.com / Support Net NL
Hosaka Toshiyuki JPNIC JP
Huggins Simon Black Cat Networks GB
Hughes Mike LINX GB
Hustadt Ralf KPN EuroRings DE
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Hutty Malcolm LINX GB
Hwang Soon-Chul National Computerization Agency KR
Hyrka Nick RIPE NCC
Hyslop John Datastor GB
Ihler Hermann Deutsche Telekom DE
Ihren Johan Autonomica SE
Jennings Eoin Tyco Telecom GB
Jewth Dennis XchangePoint Holdings GB
Jimmerson Richard ARIN US
Jones Tim APNIC AU
Kammer Juergen eurodata GmbH & Co. KG DE
Kanabahita Paul Telehouse Inte. Corp. of Europe GB
Kanis Rumy RIPE NCC
Karlsson Bror Erik Vaasan Laanin Puhelin Oy FI
Karrenberg Daniel RIPE NCC
Kelly Michael - GB
Kenfack-Tabakem Mathias TeleCity GB
Kerr Shane RIPE NCC
Kessens David Nokia US
Kimura Taiji Japan Network Information Center JP
Knight Dave RIPE NCC __
Koch Peter - DE
Kolkman Olaf RIPE NCC
Krönung Bernhard DE-CIX DE
Krsek Michal CESNET CZ
Kuettner Tobias Tiscali International Network DE
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik Telenor Business Solutions NO
Lamoussa Oualbeogo ONATEL BF
Lawrence Jon Evergreen Internet GB
Le Taillanter Arnaud Claranet France FR
Lee Chang-Hun National Computerization Agency KR
Lemke Irmhild DFN e.V. DE
Lemmen Marcel News-Service.com / Support Net NL
Lennox Gordon European Commission
Levigneron Vincent AFNIC FR
Lewis Edward ARIN US
Lind Mikael TeliaSonera SE
Lindqvist Stefan NIC-SE (Network Information Centre Sweden) SE
Lindqvist Kurtis Netnod Internet Exchange SE
Lister Rob London Internet Exchange Ltd. GB
Lord Anne APNIC AU
Lourdelet Benoit Cisco Systems FR
Lucek Julian Juniper Networks GB
Luck Sascha E-POP Ltd. trading/as Eirconnect IE
Lukyanova Elena Utransit Communications GB
Maack Danny HanseNet Telekommunikation DE
Macek Michael CZ.NIC CZ
Mada Fatiha Procom International DZ
Mader Sabine RIPE NCC
Maennel Olaf Technische Universität München DE
Makris Costas A. Cyprus Telecommunications Authority CY
Manning William USC/ISI US
Marelli Giovanni Wind Telecomunicazioni IT
Marques Pedro Juniper Networks US
Marsalek Tomas CZ.NIC CZ
Martelli Edoardo CERN CH
Martinelli Maurizio IIT-CNR IT
Martos Balazs ISZT Kht., Council of Hungarian ISPs HU
Mascini Cara AMS-IX NL
McDowell Jonathan Black Cat Networks GB
McFadden Mark BT Exact US
McGinnis Timothy RIPE NCC
McKay Fearghas Xelerance GB
McNocher Joe ULCC GB
McRae Neil COLT GB
Meidell Camilla RIPE NCC
Meikle Ian Nominet UK GB
Menzulskiy Dmitry VimpelCom JSC RU
Meulenkamp Arno RIPE NCC
Meynell Kevin Terena GB
Miserocchi Manfredo RIPE NCC Board Member
Mitchell Keith XchangePoint GB
Mitz Roman Carnegie Mellon Qatar QA
Modirian Hojatollah Arianous IR
Mohammed Osman Hiba Sudatel SD
Moore Steven Cisco Systems US
Naderpour Arash Parsun Network Solutions IR
Narvestad Torunn Telenor Networks NO
Neggers Kees RIPE NCC Board Member
Ng James Cisco Systems US
Nielsen Christian Microsoft US
Nikula Matti NOKIA FI
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
Norton Bill Equinix US
O'Reilly Niall University College Dublin Computing Services IE
Olabintan Adebowale Cyberbillgate Networks NG
Olesen Knud Bisgaard TDC Solutions DK
Osowski Edmund Amadeus Data Processing DE
Paananen Juha Finnet Com Oy FI
Palet Martinez Jordi Consulintel ES
Panigl Christian UniVie / ACOnet / VIX AT
Patara Ricardo LACNIC BR
Patel Keyur Cisco Systems US
Pawlik Axel RIPE NCC
Pearsons Mat ManagedNet GB
Perzi Michael ACONET AT
Peszkowska Agata RIPE NCC
Petch Tom engineering networks ltd GB
Peterson Sheila Switch and Data US
Plzak Ray ARIN US
Polson Robert KidalovoCOM RU
Polyrakis Andreas Greek Research and Technology Network GR
Popovski Hrvoje SRCE HR
Porjamo Timo FUNET FI FI
Potapov Vladislav Institute of Information & Analytical Technologies, IIAT RU
Preda Andrei Mbsnet RO
Radovcic Sergio Euro-IX NL
Rastas Kristian Sonera Carrier Networks Ltd FI
Reader David Zen Internet GB
Reid Jim DNS MODA SE
Rendek Paul RIPE NCC
Reynolds Ian Cybase GB
Rhodes Barry INEX (Ireland) IE
Robachevsky Andrei RIPE NCC
Romashova Natalia JSC "Vimpelcom" RU
Rose Julian Atlas Advanced Internet Solutions GB
Ross Olwen BT Public Internet Service GB
Rowbottom Joel Enovi LLP GB
Ruberti Stefano IIT-CNR IT
Rudigier Rainer Teleport Consulting and Systemmng.mnt. AT
Rudnicki Ryszard Telekomunikacja Kolejowa PL
Rudzinski Ernest Telekomunikacja Kolejowa PL
Ryan Stephen ARIN US
Safarik Petr Eurotel Praha CZ
Sanghani Bijal FLAG Telecom GB
Saveliev Denis Energis Communications GB
Schenker Rolf Swisscom AG, Bern CH
Schlyter Jakob NIC-SE SE
Schulze Boeing Ulrich MCI DE
Sergi Donatella Telecom Italia IT
Shaw Damien UKERNA GB
Shema Fatos Posta dhe telekomi i Kosoves YU
Siering Kai Telefónica Deutschland GmbH DE
Simkins Mike SunGard Availability Services (UK) GB
Sisson Geoffrey Nominet UK GB
Skeen Brian Connexion By Boeing US
Smith Matthew Aexiomus GB
Snowhorn Joshua Terremark - NAP of the Americas US
Soubar Rushan Middle East Communications Corporation JO
Souter John LINX GB
Spratley Dominic RIPE NCC
Steffann Sander Computel Standby BV NL
Stoegbauer Marcus MANDA DE
Storm Ørnulf Norwegian Telecom Authority NO
Strotmann Carsten Men & Mice DE
Sturgess Scott Cisco Systems BE
Suipéil Fergal University College Dublin IE
Surguy Jason Experian International GB
Suzen Ziya RIPE NCC
Tabert Peter Telefonica Deutschland DE
Taft Karel CZ.NIC CZ
Thornton Paul PRT Systems GB
Tierie Johanna NIKHEF NL
Tillotson Rodney JANET-CERT GB
Titley Nigel RIPE NCC Board Member
Troan Ole Cisco GB
Troyer Eric PAIX (Switch and Data) US
Tudor Alexander Agilent Labs US
Tveit Alvestrand Harald Cisco NO
Uijterwaal Henk RIPE NCC
Undre Abdussamad Rednet Ltd GB
Upadhaya Gaurab Packet Clearing House NP
Vaillo Borja RIPE NCC
Valsami Anna Hellas On Line S.A. GR
van Beijnum Iljitsch bgpexpert.com NL
Van Rensburg Michael TeleCity GB
Vegoda Leo RIPE NCC
Vick Justine Microsoft IE
Volk Ruediger Deutsche Telekom DE
Vorobiov Yurii JSC "Moldtelecom" MD
Vyskocil Martin Telekom Austria AT
Waleed Arnaout Ziad Bank Al Jazira SA
Walters David Thus PLC t/a Demon Internet GB
Webster Jonathan T-Systems GB
Wegrzynowicz Patrycja NASK PL
Weiler Samuel SPARTA US
Wenzel Zita NATO US
Wilcox Stephen Telecomplete / LINX GB
Wilhelm René RIPE NCC
Williams Matthew RIPE NCC
Wilson Adam T-Systems GB
Wilson Paul APNIC AU
Wilson Dave HEAnet IE
Windsor Carl Telecity Plc GB
Winkler Gerhard University Vienna AT
Witteman Job AMS-IX NL
Wittkemper Andreas MCI DE
Woodcock Bill Packet Clearing House US
Woolf Suzanne ISC US
Wright Stephen Energis GB
Yilmaz Filiz RIPE NCC
Younge Jonathan Microsoft GB
Yule Richard LINX GB
Zarytov Peter Utransit International Carrier GB
Zhang Shu NICT, Japan JP
Zizic Vesna TELEKOM SRBIJA YU
Zsakó János RIPE NCC Board Member