Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

The following people registered to attend the meeting. The last list update was on 30/01/04.

SurnameNameCountryAffiliation
Aaldering Dave NL Virtu Secure Webservices
Aarnes Atle NO DT
Adelaja Aderemi NG Diamond Precious Agencies
Agborma Henry NG Tower Securities Invt.Ltd.
Akkerhuis Jaap ML SIDN
Albert Cliff NL Unilogic Networks B.V.
Alexe Harry DE BerliKomm GmbH
Almeida Richard UK XchangePoint Holdings
An Jongsoon KO Netpia.com, Inc
Antoine Joseph Junior Tonye CM CAMTEL
Apted Emma GB PSINet UK Ltd
Arena Daniele IT NaMeX
Babatunde Adebayo NG E WORLD CYBER CAFE
Babu Faisal QA Q-Tel
Baess Andreas DE DENIC e.G.
Bakker Niels NL AMS-IX
Bakker Steven NL AMS-IX
Bandeh Ebrima GM GAMTEL
Bankett Kai DE AOL Germany
Bannister David US Sprint
Bargisen Nina DK TDC Solutions A/S
Barton Doug EU ICANN
Bartosiewicz Andrzej PL NASK
Bedford Adrian EU RIPE NCC
Bender John US Connexion by Boeing
Berisha Sabri NL BIT BV
Bhabuta Denesh GB Aexiomus Limited
Bidron Alain FR France Telecom
Bik Alex NL BIT BV
Bisping Johannes DE Bisping & Bisping
Bjerkeskaug Bjorn NO Telenor Networks
Blanvillain Antoine FR France Telecom Opentransit
Blokzijl Rob NL RIPE Chair
Blunk Larry US Merit Network, Inc.
Bohlin Einar US ARIN
Boogman Jan CH Swisscom IP-Plus
Borgato Andrea IT I.NET S.p.A.
Bos Erik NL XS4ALL
Bowen Richard UK PacketExchange
Bretherick Emma EU RIPE NCC
Breuer Ilona DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Brown John M. NL Chagres Technologies, BV
Buddhdev Anand NL Celtel International
Burkert Antje DE Cable & Wireless
Bush Randy EA IIJ
Butler Gill GB JANET
Byaruhanga Ernest UG AFRINIC
Carlsson Bjorn SE Sprint
Charalambous Christos CY CYNET
Chinedu Peter NG Millenuim Investment Ltd.
Chomyn Josef CZ NIX.CZ
Cima Andrea EU RIPE NCC
Cohen Peter US TeliaSonera
Colavita Lynn US Sprint
Collier Quin UK BT
Cosin Maribel ES RedIRIS
Crain John US ICANN
Cremer Tobias DE Cable & Wireless
Croes Martijn NL Dell
D'hertog Pieterjan BE Belgacom
D`albenzio Raffaele IT MIX s.r.l.
Damas Joao EU ISC
Davids Marco NL SARA
Davies Kim AU CENTR
de Kooter Ruud EU RIPE NCC
de Ruig Jochem EU RIPE NCC
de Ruig R NL
Dean Maurice UK Global Crossing
Del Soldato Arianna IT IIT-CNR
Desmond Henry NG Tower Securities Invt Com.
Devillers Yves FR INRIA
Diegelmann Jan DE N@work GmbH
Dougall Nathalie EU RIPE NCC
Dranse Mark UK Demon Internet
Draskovic Zeljko CS Internet Crna Gora
Duguet Philippe FR TELEGLOBE
Dupont Francis FR GET/ENST Bretagne
Döring Gert DE SpaceNet AG
Eidnes Havard NO NORDUnet/UNINETT
Elad Shaviv IL Riverhead
Elgar Boaz IL Riverhead
Emptage Peter UK Cisco Systems
Ericsson Rabete Eva SE TeliaSonera Networks
Eulenfeld Marco DE Noris network AG
Evans Vanessa UK LINX
Eweje Abayomi NG New World Cyber Solution
Fletcher Chris GB LINX
Forsberg Katri SE Tele2 / Swipnet
Fredriksson Ingrid SE TeliaSonera Networks
Fritz Thomas CH Slash10 network consulting
Fältström Patrik SE Cisco / IAB
Førde Kristian NO HiT
Garcia Francisco UK Agilent Technologies
Garcia Lopez Marta ES Telefonica
Georgescu Adrian NL AG Projects
Giannopoulos Art US Cogent
Gibson Bruce UK PacketExchange
Gieben Miek NL NLnet Labs
Gill Vijay US AOL
Gilles Guette FR IRISA/INRIA Rennes
Gillet Vincent FR France Telecom Opentransit
Glaser Hartmut BR LACNIC
Glynn Billy IE IEDR
Gock-Young Lester IE O2
Godwin Peter CH Internet Society
Goretti Maurizio IT CASPUR
Gronek Michal PL NASK
Gruca Slawomir PL NASK
Gutknecht Robert DE Easynet GmbH
Haakman Bas NL Multikabel
Hahn Christian DE T-Systems
Hallgren Michael FR Teleglobe Int
Hands Mark GB Ntl
Harvey Richard US Cisco Systems Inc.
Hehanussa Dimitri NL SARA
Heinze Chris DE Corporate Communication Networks
Hellemink Frank NL UPC Distribution Services
Hernandez Azucena ES TELEFONICA
Hogewoning Marco NL Demon Internet
Holen Hans Petter NO Tiscali
Holmes Tony UK BT exact technologies
Hosaka Toshiyuki JP JPNIC
Hotta Hiro JP JPRS
Hughes Mike GB LINX
Hyrka Nick EU RIPE NCC
Ihren Johan SE Autonomica
Innes Scott UK UKERNA
Invernizzi Fabrizio IT Telecom Italia LAB
Jacobsen Ole US Cisco Systems
Jarret Ian EU Juniper Networks
Jebara Riadh AE ETISALAT
Jeong Yun AU APNIC
Kaart Marnix NL Delft Univ. of Technology
Kammer Juergen DE Eurodata GmbH & Co. KG
Karlsson Bror Erik FI Vaasan Laanin Puhelin Oy
Karrenberg Daniel EU RIPE NCC
Kern Ed US Cisco Systems
Kernen Thomas CH Services Industriels de Ge
Kessens David US Nokia
Kieber Ulf DE Global Access Telecom, Inc
Kiermayr Ulrich AT UniVie - ACOnet
Kinder Klaus DE Deutsche Telekom, T-Com
Kluth Matthias DE HeLi NET Telekommunikation
Knight Dave EU RIPE NCC
Koch Alexander DE Business GmbH
Koch Peter DE Universität Bielefeld
Koepp Karsten EU Lambdanet Communications
Koester Carsten BE Cisco Systems
Kolkman Olaf EU RIPE NCC
Koopal Andre EU MCI
Kpikpi Patrick GH PRIVATE
Kropacova Andrea CZ CESNET z.s.p.o.
Krsek Michal CZ NIX.CZ
Krönung Bernhard DE DE-CIX
Kuehne Mirjam EU ISOC
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik NO Telenor
Labanti Matheo IT MIX s.r.l.
Langeland Olav NO Active ISP
Larsson Magnus SE Swedish Armed Forces
Lauwigi Joerg DE E-Plus Mobilfunk
Lawrence Jon GB Evergreen Internet Ltd
Lecha Xenia ES La Caixa
Leinen Simon CH SWITCH
Lejckova Pavla CZ Private
Lemmen Marcel NL Support Net / News-Service
Lennox Gordon EU European Commission
Leurs Gerard EU RIPE NCC
Levigneron Vincent FR AFNIC
Levy Thomas FR Alcatel
Libouban Christine FR CINES
Lindgreen Ted NL NLnet Labs
Lindqvist Kurt Erik SE Netnod
Luc Marie Roger Noah CM CAMTEL
Luckett Alison GB JANET
Lundberg Per SE TELE2/Swipnet
Lähteenmäki Jarno FI Finnet Com
Maas Denny NL Dell
Macek Michael CZ GTS CZECH, a.s
MacLeod Angela EU RIPE NCC
Mader Sabine EU RIPE NCC
Madsen Håkan SE Swedish Armed Forces
Marelli Giovanni IT WIND Telecomunicazioni SpA
Marsalek Tomas CZ CZ.NIC
Martelli Edoardo CH CERN
Martinelli Maurizio IT IIT-CNR
Mascini Cara NL AMS-IX
Massot Eric FR SA EURO CONNECT
McKay Fearghas GB Private
McPherson Danny US Arbor Networks
Mehta Vikas US America Online
Meidell Camilla EU RIPE NCC
Meikle Ian UK Nominet UK
Merotohun Olufemi NG INDUSTRIAL
Mihaylov Svetoslav BE Belgacom Mobile SA
Mills Peter UK Internet Facilitators
Miloshevic Desiree UK AFILIAS
Miserocci Manfredo EU RIPE NCC Executive Board
Mitchell Keith UK XchangePoint
Mongardi Marco IT Vodafone Italy
Morishita Yasuhiro JP JPRS
Moroni Paolo CH CERN
Morrison Caroline GB Ntl
Multier Agnes NL European Patent Office
Muniz Edith CH Novartis Pharma AG
Naderpour Arash IR Parsun Network Solutions
Narvestad Torunn NO Telenor Networks
Nehard Per SE NIC-SE
Neuijen Saskia NL KPN
Nihlen Per DK NORDUnet
Nipper Arnold DE DE-CIX Management GmbH
Nobile Leslie US ARIN
O'brien Kieron UK PacketExchange
O`Reilly Niall IE UCD Computing Services
Olaniyan Olawunmi NG Diamond Precious Agencies
Olivier Courtay FR Enst-Bretagne
Omogoriaola Bashir Enifeni NG INTERNET
Oorthuis Albert NL Global Voice Networks
Oppedisano Roberto IT Infracom Italia S.p.A.
Oppermann Andre CH Internet Pipeline
Orlowski Frank DE Deutsche Telekom/T-Systems
Osvaldsson Olafur IS ISNIC
Pace Gianluca IT Telecom Italia
Panigl Christian AT UniVie - ACOnet - VIX
Papageorgiou Spiridon GR GR net
Pawlik Axel EU RIPE NCC
Petch Tom UK Engineering networks ltd
Plzak Raymond US ARIN
Pohjolainen Leila FI CSC - Scientific Computing
Prado Antonio IT TopneT
Previdi Stefano IT Cisco Systems
Prignoli Sonia IT IIT-CNR
Radovcic Serge EU Euro-IX
Rahma Al Shamsi Abdelnaser AE Etisalat
Raijer Niels NL Demon Internet NL
Rais Vincent ES MAD-IX
Rasi Oskari FI Finnet
Rastas Kristian FI Sonera Carrier Networks Oy
Raznatovic Tihomir CS Internet Crna Gora
Reid Jim EU Nominet
Rice James GB Private
Rico Carlos Zarco ES Lambda Net
Riha Zbynek CZ T-Mobile CZ a.s.
Robachevsky Andrei EU RIPE NCC
Rose Julian GB Atlas Internet
Rozendaal Erik NL NLnet Labs
Rudigier Rainer AT Teleport
Sanghani Bijal GB FLAG Telecom
Santarelli Ivan IT Roma Tre University
Sassi Andrea IT Telecom Italia
Satrapa Pavel CZ CESNET z.s.p.o.
Schiefner Carsten EU RIPE NCC
Schischka Robert AT Nic.at
Schmid Ulrich CH SWITCH
Scholpp Dr.Thilo DE DFN
Scholz Gerhard DE EWE TEL
Schroder Bettina EU RIPE NCC
Shaitanov Sergey RU MC NTT
Shapira Bonny IL Riverhead
Shcherbak Volodymyr UA Utel
Sisson Geoffrey GB Nominet UK
Skoglund Johan SE NIC-SE
Smith Bill GB IXEUROPE
Souissi Mohsen FR AFNIC
Souter John GB LINX
Spelt Ad NL KPN
Spratley Dominic EU RIPE NCC
Steenman Ina NL SARA
Storbeck Kai NL XS4ALL
Straatsburg B.T.

Stralmark Joakim SE National Post and Telecom Agency
Streb Michael DE Bisbing & Bisping
Sugeno Akio US TELEHOUSE America
Suwaidi Ahmed QA Q-Tel
Szymaniak Michal NL Faculty of Science, Vrije Univ.
Tagliabue Roberto A. IT Warinet Global Services
Taragin Morton IL Weizmann Insitute of Science
Tasken Robin UK Deresbury Lab.
Tawhai Elly AU APNIC
Telkamp Thomas NL Global Crossing
Temir Ilker BE Cisco Systems
Thornton Paul UK IX Europe
Tierie Johanna NL NIKHEF
Tillotson Rodney UK JANET-CERT
Titley Nigel EU RIPE NCC Executive Board
Tognola Andrea CH SWITCH
Trinh Christian FR RENATER
Tudor Alexander US Agilent Labs
Turner Allen GB British Telecom
Tuy Bernard FR RENATER
Twittenhoff Sascha DE HeLi NET Telekommunikation
Uijterwaal Henk EU RIPE NCC
Valsami Anna GR Hellas On Line S.A
van Beijnum Iljitsch NL Private
van Best Jan Pascal NL Delft Univ of Technology
Van Gorp Saskia EU RIPE NCC
van Mook Remco NL Ndix
van Neerbos Bart NL AG Projects
van Velzen Gert EU RIPE NCC
Van Welt Pim NL BIT BV
Vannozzi Daniele IT IIT-CNR
Vecchiato Marco IT Vodafone italy
Vegoda Leo EU RIPE NCC
Verhoef Paul BE ICANN
Vick Justine US Microsoft
Vijn Arien NL AMS-IX
Villfor Henrik SE Teliasonera
Volk Ruediger DE Deutsche Telecom
Vyskocil Martin AT Telekom Austria AG
Vähätalo Tapio FI Finnet
Völker Hendrik EU MCI
Walid Sidhom TN ATI
Ward David US Cisco Systems
Webb Doug GB British Telecom
Weber Joerg DE InfoServe GmbH
Weichert Ralph DE MANDA
Wilcox Stephen GB Telecomplete
Wilmot Sabrina EU RIPE NCC
Wilson Dave IE HEAnet
Winkler Gerhard AT University Vienna
Winter Martin US Cisco Systems
Witteman Job NL AMS-IX
Wittkemper Andreas DE MCI
Woeber Wilfried AT UniVie - ACOnet
Woodcock Bill US Packet Clearing House
Woolf Suzanne US ISC
Younge Jonathan UK Microsoft
Yule Richard UK LINX
Zhou Xiaoming NL Tudelft
Zsako Janos EU RIPE NCC Executive Board
Zumdick Udo DE Deutsche Telekom AG, T-Com