Attendee List

The following people registered to attend the meeting. The last list update was on 08/09/03.

SurnameNameCountryAffiliation
Aaldering Dave NL ISP Services BV
Aarnes Atle NO NPT
Akkerhuis Jaap NL SIDN
Akplogan Adiel TG AfriNic
Al Balooshi Saleem Mohammed Ali AE ETISALAT
Al Shamsi Sultan AE ETISALAT
Albert Cliff NL Unilogic Networks B.V.
Almeida Richard GB XchangePoint
Andersen Svend DK Hanse net
Andersson Stefan SE Carelink AB
Apted Emma UK PSINet Europe B.V.
Arbman Mats SE Carelink AB
Ardakani Alipasha IR Azad net
Armin Ahr DE Schlund + Partner AG
Baess Andreas DE DENIC e.G.
Bakker Niels NL AMS-IX
Bakker Steven NL AMS-IX
Bartosiewicz Andrzej PL N A S K
Beckmann Michael DE PETZI
Behringer Michael ES Cisco
Bender Alex DE Telefonica
Berisha Sabri NL BIT
Bidron Alain FR France Telecom
Bik Alex NL BIT
Bisping Johannes GERMANY Bisping & Bisping GmbH & Co KG
Blokzijl Rob NL RIPE Chair
Blunk Larry US Merit Network
Bohlin Einar US ARIN
Borgato Andrea IT I.NET S.p.A.
Bornhorst Ludger DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Bos Erik NL XS4ALL
Bovio Daniele FR RIPE NCC Executive Board
Boyle Brian IE HEAnet
Braunoder Michael AT nic.at
Bretherick Emma EU RIPE NCC
Brown John US Chagres
Buddhdev Anand NL Routerspeed & MSI
Burke Dave IE EsatBT
Butcher Tim UK NTL
Byaruhanga Ernest UG AfriNic
Cambell Bruce EU RIPE NCC
Campbell Ian UK Band-X
Celentano Raffaele IT H3G Italy
Chilton Guy IE EsatBT
Chomyn Josef CZ NIX.CZ
Christine Libouban FR CINES
Cima Andrea EU RIPE NCC
Collier Quin UK BT
Coltekin Cagri EU RIPE NCC
Comstedt Niclas US Level3 Communications
Cortes Monica EU RIPE NCC
Crain John US ICANN
Cramer Matthias CH Dolphins Network Sys. AG
Csorba Ferenc EU RIPE NCC
Czmok Jan DE Global Access
D'Alu Stephane FR AFNIC
Daigle Leslie US VeriSign
Daly Conor IE IEDR
Damas Joao PT ISC
Daniele Vannozzi IT IIT-CNR
Davies Kim AU CENTR
De Kooter Ruud EU RIPE NCC
De Ruig Jochem EU RIPE NCC
Dean Maurice UK Global Crossing
Delmoitie Pascal BE BELGACOM
Demchenko Yuri NL NLnet Labs
Diegelmann Jan DE n@work Internet GmbH
Dobbelsteijn Erik NL SURFnet bv
Doran Sean UK SPRINT
Dranse Mark UK Demon Internet
Dreikandt Dirk DE EWETEL GmbH
Duguet Philippe FR TELEGLOBE
Durkovic Marian SK SANET
Döring Gert DE SpaceNet AG
Earls John AU KPMG
Echeberría Raúl UY LACNIC
Elgar Boaz IL Riverhead Networks
Emptage Peter UK Cisco Systems
Etolin Ilpo FI Song Networks
Eulenfeld Marco DE noris network AG
Evans Vanessa GB LINX
Felgenhauer Dietrich BE ETNO
Fischbach Nicolas CH COLT Telecom
Fletcher Chris UK LINX
Florez Iratxe EU RIPE NCC
Francis Jonathan GB ULCC-JANET
Fritz Thomas CH slash10 network consulting
Fältström Patrik SE Cisco / IAB
Garcia Fernandez Fernando ES Eurocomercial I&C
Gerich Elise US Juniper Networks
Gieben Miek NL NLnet Labs
Glaser Hartmut Richard BR LACNIC
Glynn Billy IE IEDR
Greipsland Jarle NO UNINETT
Greisen Frode NL RIPE NCC Executive Board
Gruca Slawomir PL NASK
Grøtterød Steinar NO Active ISP ASA
Gudmundsson Jon IS Icelandic Banks DataCentre
Gunduz Engin EU RIPE NCC
H'ng John AU APNIC
Haapala Kaisa FI CSC
Haberler Michael AT IPA
Hahn Christian DE T-Systems
Hansson Håkan SE Telenor AB
Harris Susan US Merit Network
Hashim Abdulla AE ETISALAT
Hawkins Jennifer GB UKERNA
Helin Petteri FI Song Networks
Hellemink Frank NL UPC Distribution Services
High Kathleen UK Energis
Hogewoning Marco NL Demon Internet
Holen Hans Petter NO Tiscali
Hughes Mike UK LINX
Huston Geoff AU Telstra
Hutty Malcolm GB LINX
Hyrka Nick EU RIPE NCC
Inch Bob CH IP-Plus
Invernizzi Fabrizio IT Telecom Italia Lab
Jarlskov Lasse DK Kabelnettet.dk
Jaume-Rajaonia Sabine FR RENATER
Jones George US The MITRE Corporation
Julienne Pascal FR SA EURO CONNECT
Kane Demba MR Mauritel
Kanis Rumy EU RIPE NCC
Karlsson Bjorn SE Sprint
Karrenberg Daniel EU RIPE NCC
Kayser Kurt DE teamix GmbH
Keet Sharon UK Easynet Ltd
Kern Ed US Cisco Systems
Kerr Shane EU RIPE NCC
Kessens David US Nokia
Kiermayr Ulrich AT UniVie - ACOnet
Kimura Taiji JP JPNIC
Knight David EU RIPE NCC
Koch Peter DE Universitat Bielefeld
Kolkman Olaf EU RIPE NCC
Koopal Andre EU MCI
Krsek Michal CZ Private
Kuettner Tobias DE Tiscali
Kuo George AU APNIC
Kvandahl Thor-Hendrik NO Telenor Business Solutions
Kügow Oliver DE teamix GmbH
Labanti Matheo IT MIX s.r.l.
Langmantel Ernst AT RTR GmbH
Laudwein Andreas DE Schlund+Partner AG
Leib Volker DE Nexus
Lemmen Marcel NL Support Net B.V.
Lendl Otmar AT nic.at
Lennox Gordon SE European Commission
Leurs Gerard EU RIPE NCC
Levigneron Vincent FR AFNIC
Liman Lars-Johan SE Autonomica AB
Lindgreen Ted NL NLnet Labs
Lindgren Joel SE NIC-SE Network Information
Lindqvist Kurtis SE Netnod Internet Exchange
Listman Ginny US ARIN
Lord Anne AU APNIC
Lutke Schipholt Glenn NL Gemeente Den Haag
Lähteenmäki Jarno FI Finnet Com Oy
Macek Michael CZ GTS CZECH, a.s.
Mader Sabine EU RIPE NCC
Mahieu Regis NL Interoute
Malone David IE CNRI, DIT
Mann Raj US Microsoft
Manning William US USC/ISI
Marchenko Alexander BY JSK GlobalOneBel
Marsalek Tomas CZ CZ.NIC
Martel Regina DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Martelli Edoardo CH CERN
Martinelli Maurizio IT IIT-CNR
Martos Balazs HU ISZT Kht (Council of ISPs)
McGuinness Eamonn EU RIPE NCC
McLane Mally EU RIPE NCC
Meikle Ian UK Nominet UK
Meulenkamp Arno EU RIPE NCC
Miloshevic Desiree UK Afilias
Miserocchi Manfredo NL RIPE NCC Executive Board
Mitchell Keith UK XchangePoint
Monteith Daniel GB Interxion
Morishita Yasuhiro JP JPRS
Moroni Paolo CH CERN
Muenx Holger GE
Männik Marko EE Estonian Informatics Centr
Narvestad Torunn NO Telenor Networks
Neggers Kees NL RIPE NCC Executive Board
Nehard Per SE NIC-SE Network Information
Newton Andew US VeriSign
Nussbacher Hank IL IUCC
O'Brien Stephen GB ULCC- JANET
O'reilly Niall IE UCD
Oorthuis Albert NL Global Voice Networks BV
Oppedisano Roberto IT Serenissima Infracom S.p.A
Orlowski Frank P. US T-Systems USA, Inc.
Orsag Jiri CZ CZ.NIC
Ossel Rager NL InTouch NV
Osvaldsson Olafur IS ISNIC
Oualbeogo Lamoussa BF ONATEL
Padliya Deepak US Cable & Wireless
Panigl Christian AT UniVie - ACOnet - VIX
Paolini Gabriella IT GARR
Papadopoullos Thespis UK APAK Group
Pasztor Miklos HU ISZT Kht (Council of ISPs)
Pawlik Axel EU RIPE NCC
Peedu Geroli EE Estonian Informatics Centr
Pennock Phil NL Demon Internet Netherlands
Petrov Sergey RU RU-CENTER
Pinizzotto Antonio IT IIT-CNR
Platonov Alexey P. RU RosNIIROS
Plzak Ray US ARIN
Potapov Vladislav RU IIAT, Ltd.
Prater Brian US Cable & Wireless
Radovcic Serge NL Euro-IX
Raghoebarsing Asha EU RIPE NCC
Raijer Niels NL Demon Internet NL
Ranjbar Kaveh UK Azadnet
Rastas Kristian FI Sonera Carrier Networks
Redmond Albert IE ComReg
Reid Jim UK Private
Remes Richard CZ Private
Rendek Paul EU RIPE NCC
Rice James GB Private
Rinaldi Leonardo IT CSI-Piemonte
Robachevsky Andrei EU RIPE NCC
Rogeholt Richard SE TeliaSonera Sweden
Rogerson Duncan UK UKERNA
Rose Julian GB Atlas Internet Ltd
Rossi Valeria IT MIX s.r.l.
Ruberti Stefano IT IIT-CNR
Saleh Alireza IR IR NIC/IPM
Sanghani Bijal UK FLAG Telecom
Santcroos Mark EU RIPE NCC
Schafer Robert US MCI
Schenstrom Jessica SE TeliaSonera Sweden
Schiefner Carsten EU RIPE NCC
Schischka Robert AT nic.at
Schlattes Christian CH SWITCH
Schlyter Jakob SE PIN Sweden AB
Schmid Ulrich CH SWITCH
Schroeder Bettina EU RIPE NCC
Sevela Jozef SK ZSR - ZT Bratislava
Sher Ryan UK FLAG Telecom
Simon Franck FR RENATER
Sisson Geoffrey GB Nominet UK
Smith Philip AP Cisco Systems Inc
Sohn Jason SK netpia.com
Sokullu Mustafa TR OMURGA Data Com. Ltd
Souter John UK LINX
Spelt Ad NL KPN
Spratley Dominic EU RIPE NCC
Stanislav Martin SK SANET
Steenman Henk NL AMS-IX
Steenman Ina NL sara
Sugeno Akio US TELEHOUSE America
Svecova Marketa CZ Private
Tatman Lance US Agilent Technologies
Tejedor Pepa EU RIPE NCC
Thornton Paul UK PRT Systems Ltd
Tierie Johanna NL NIKHEF
Tillotson Rodney UK JANET-CERT
Toenges Thorsten DE Glidepath Frankfurt
Tognola Andrea CH SWITCH
Trinh Christian FR RENATER
Tudor Alexander US Agilent Labs
Turchanyi Geza HU Matav
Tuy Bernard FR RENATER
Uijterwaal Henk EU RIPE NCC
Valente Manuel EU RIPE NCC
van Beijnum Iljitsch NL Gemeente Den Haag
Van der Berg Rudolf NL Economic Affairs - DGTP
van der Pol Ronald NL NLnet Labs
Van der Sijpt Benny NL Anthos Amsterdam
Van Hulten Wouter NL Microsoft Nederland
Van Mook Remco NL Virtu
Van Osenbruggen Michel NL BIT
Van Pelt Pim NL BIT
Vargovic Ivan SK Slovanet, a.s.
Vedistchev Eugene BY JSC GlobalOneBel
Vegoda Leo EU RIPE NCC
Veronese Silvia US Network Physics
Vijn Arien NL AMS-IX
Volk Ruediger DE Deutsche Telekom
Volpato Paolo IT Wind Telecomunicazioni
von Friedeburg Klaus Peter DE ACO Computerservice GmbH
Voronina Elena RU MSK-IX
Vural Arife EU RIPE NCC
Vyskocil Martin AT Telekom Austria AG
Wahl Stefan DE ECIX / IKO
Waibel Hubert DE DFN Verein
Walker Gian UK Xchangepoint
Walsh Pat IE ComReg
Ward David US Cisco Systems
Weiler Samuel US SPARTA
Wein Richard AT nic.at
Weis Tibor SK SANET
Wilcox Stephan UK Telecomplete Ltd
Wilhelm Rene EU RIPE NCC
Williams Matthew EU RIPE NCC
Wilmot Sabrina EU RIPE NCC
Wilson Dave IE HEAnet
Winkler Gerhard AT University Vienna
Winter Martin US Cisco Systems
Witteman Job NL AMS-IX
Wittkemper Andreas DE MCI
Woeber Wilfried AT UniVie - ACOnet
Woodcock Bill US Packet Clearing House
Woolf Suzanne US ISC
Yurkina Larisa RU RU-CENTER
Zarco Carlos ES LAMBDANET
Zsako Janos NL RIPE NCC Executive Board