Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

The following people registered to attend the meeting. The last list update was on 04/02/03.

SurnameNameCountryAffiliation
Aaldering Dave NL ISP Services BV
Aarnes Atle NO NPT
Ahmed Esmaeil AE ETISALAT
Aisbitt Nigel UK Vodafone UK
Akkerhuis Jaap NL St. Internet Domein Regist
Alvestrand Harald NO Cisco Systems
Andersson Amar SE Telia
Atkinson Randall US Extreme Networks
Attard Kenneth MT MITTS Ltd
Baddams Stuart GB InTechnology plc
Bakker Steven NL AMS-IX
Bankett Kai DE AOL Germany
Bartholomew Steve UK BT
Bartosiewicz Andrzej PL NASK
Bassi Alessandro US University of Tennessee
Bauer Jörg DE DENIC eG
Berisha Sabri NL Business Internet Trends
Bes Marco NL BT
Bhabuta Denesh GB Aexiomus Limited
Bidron Alain FR France Telecom
Bik Alex NL Business Internet Trends
Bins Elmar K. DE DENIC eG
Blaszczyk Mateusz PL NASK
Blokzijl Rob EU RIPE Chair
Blunk Larry US Merit Network, Inc
Bon Anna EU Sara
Boogman Jan CH Swisscom IP-Plus
Borgato Andrea IT I.NET S.p.A.
Bork Klaus DE Siemens
Bortzmeyer Stéphane FR AFNIC
Bovio Daniele EU Executive Board RIPE NCC
Boyle Brian IE HEAnet
Brauckmann Marcus DE Solutions S.A.
Bretherick Emma EU RIPE NCC
Bridge Philip UK orange uk
Bruil Huug NL ISP Services BV
Buddhdev Anand EU Routerspeed
Bush Randy EA IIJ
Caci Pierfrancesco IT Telecom Italia Sparkle
Cambell Bruce EU RIPE NCC
Carlsson Bjorn SE SPRINT
Castellucci Stefano IT Telecom Italia Sparkle
Chomyn Josef CZ NIX.CZ z.s.p.o.
Cima Andrea EU RIPE NCC
Claise Benoit BE Cisco Systems
Coburn Kelli US Cable & Wireless
Corn Lisi AT Silver Server GmbH
Cortes Monica EU RIPE NCC
Csorba Ferenc EU RIPE NCC
Daigle Leslie US VeriSign
Daley Marcus UK Private
Damas Joao PT ISC
Dau Jan EU Solutions SA
Davies Kim AU CENTR
de Ruig Jochem EU RIPE NCC
de Salvo Marco IT I.NET S.p.A.
Decker Eric US ASO AC
den Otter Niels NL SURFnet
Devillers Yves FR INRIA
Diaz Daniel EU RIPE NCC
Dickinson Sam AU APNIC
Diegelmann Jan DE n@work GmbH
Dieterle Stefan DE FZI Forschungszentrum Inf.
Doering Gert DE SpaceNet
Donnelly Stephen NZ Endace Technology Ltd
Draskovic Zeljko YU Internet CG
Dreikandt Dirk DE EWE TEL GmbH
Dupont Francis FR ENST Bretagne
Dyer Stephen UK CentralNic
Earls John AU KPMG
Eilers Hartwig DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Emptage Peter UK Cisco Systems
Eulenfeld Marco DE noris network AG
Evans Vanessa UK LINX
Felgenhauer Dietrich DE T-Systems
Filip Ondrej CZ NIX z.s.p.o.
Fletcher Chris UK LINX
Florez Iratxe EU RIPE NCC
Forsberg Katri SE Tele2 / Swipnet
Fritz Thomas AT Teleport GmbH
Fältström Patrik SE Cisco
Førde Kristian NO HiT
Gallo Marco IT GARR
Garcia Fernando ES Eurocomercial I&C
Geise Karsten DE LambdaNet Communications
Georg Chytil AT EUnet
Gerich Elise US Juniper Networks
Gieben Miek NL NLnet Labs
Gijzen Sandra EU RIPE NCC
Ginawi Ahmed AE Emirates Telecom. Corp.
Glaser Harmut Richard BR LACNIC
Godfrey Steven GB InTechnology plc
Goretti Maurizio IT CASPUR
Greipsland Jarle NO UNINETT
Greisen Frode EU Executive Board RIPE NCC
Grøtterød Steinar NO Active ISP ASA
H. Llanos Hiamal SE NIC-SE
Haberler Michael AT Internet Privatstiftung Au
Hackmann Stephan DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Hahn Christian DE T-Systems
Haja Cristian RO RO-ICI-RNC
Hands Mark GB NTL
Harry Alexe DE BerliKomm Telekommunikatio
Hehanussa Dimitry EU Sara
Heimes Tanja DE Cable & Wireless Deutschla
Helin Petteri FI Song Networks
Hellemink Frank NL UPC Distribution Services
Heuvel van Den Hans NL LambdaNet Comm BV
Hilborne Andrew UK private
Holen Hans Petter NO Tiscali
Hollenbeck Scott US VeriSign Inc.
Holmes Tony UK BTexact Technologies
Hosaka Toshiyuki JP JPNIC
Hovland Jørgen NO Hipercom
Hubbard Kim US ASO AC
Hughes Mike UK LINX
Hustadt Ralf LU Solutions S.A.
Hyrka Nick EU RIPE NCC
Idler Jennie-Marie NL NeuStar
Ihren Johan SE Autonomica AB
Ilyin Alexander RU MSK-IX
Jacobsen Ole US Cisco Systems
Jauk Avgust SI ARNES
Jaume-Rajaonia Sabine FR RENATER
Jimmerson Richard US ARIN
Jost Herve FR ART
Julienne Pascal FR EURO CONNECT SA
Kaeo Merike US Merike Incorpation
Kammer Juergen DE eurodata GmbH & Co. KG
Karger Helmut CH Swisscom AG
Karrenberg Daniel EU RIPE NCC
Kayser Kurt DE Kurt Kayser Consulting
Keet Sharon UK Easynet Ltd
Kelly Robert US Cable and Wireless
Kenfack Tabakem Mathias GB Telecity Plc
Kennedy Shaun IE UCD
Kern Ed US Cisco
Kernen Thomas CH Private
Kerr Shane EU RIPE NCC
Kessens David US Nokia
Kieber Ulf DE Global Access, Inc.
Kiermayr Ulrich AT UniVie - ACOnet
Kluth Matthias DE HeLi NET Telekommunikation
Knight Dave EU RIPE NCC
Knowles Brad NL Snow BV
Koch Alexander DE Tiscali
Koch Peter DE Uni Bielefeld
Kolkman Olaf EU RIPE NCC
Konsbruck Cliff LU Telecom Luxembourg
Koopal Andre EU UUnet/Worldcom
Korosteleva Julia RU RU-NIC
Kroon John UK VTL (UK) LTD
Krsek Michal CZ Private
Krönung Bernard DE regio.NET Backbone GmbH
Kulistak Marcel CZ GTS CZECH, a.s.
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik NO Telenor
Kysela Jiri CZ CZ.NIC z.s.p.o.
Lauwigi Jörg DE E-Plus Mobilfunk
Lendl Otmar AT nic.at
Lennox Gordon EU European Commission
Leontsinis Nikos GR OTE
Levigneron Vincent FR AFNIC
Libouban Christine FR CINES
Ligthart Hans-Peter NL BT
Liman Lars-Johan SE Autonomica AB
Lindgreen Ted NL NLnet Labs
Lindqvist Kurtis SE Netnod Internet Exchange
Lord Anne AU APNIC
Lowe Timothy EU RIPE NCC
Lumb David GB Telewest Broadband
Lyngsø Regnar Bang DK Sonofon
Lynn Stuart US ICANN
Lähteenmäki Jarno FI RSL Com Finland Oy
Lübbers Michael DE Vodafone D2
Maas Pim EU Interoute
Macek Michael CZ GTS CZECH, a.s.
Mader Sabine EU RIPE NCC
Maghbouleh Arman US Cariden Technologies
Manning Bill US ep.net
Manojlovic Vesna EU RIPE NCC
Marta Luis PT F.C.C.N.
Martinelli Maurizio IT IIT-CNR
Martinez Quero Monica ES TELEFONICA Int. WholeSale
Martos Balazs HU ISZT Kht (Council of ISPs)
Mathur Gyan NL Demon Internet Nederland
Mayrhofer Alexander AT nic.at
Mcfadden Mark US Addreess Council ICANN
McGuinness Eamonn EU RIPE NCC
McLaughlin Andrew US ICANN
Mcnocher Joe UK ULCC
Mehu Marc-Olivier FR NAINO
Meulenkamp Arno EU RIPE NCC
Mihalcea Daniel RO RO-ICI-RNC
Miloshevic Desiree UK Afilias Registry Services
Miserocchi Manfredo EU Executive Board RIPE NCC
Mitchell Keith GB XchangePoint
Morishita Yasuhiro JP JPRS
Moroni Paolo CH CERN
Morrow Monique CH Cisco Systems
Morton Dave UK c/o VTL
Murphy Cathy US ARIN
Murphy Crevan IE mmO2 plc
Murray John GB InTechnology plc
Narvestad Torunn NO Telenor
Nasrollahi Nader IR DPI
Neggers Kees EU Executive Board RIPE NCC
Neuijen Saskia NL KPN
Newton Andrew US VeriSign
Nihlén Per SE NORDUnet/KTHNOC
Nilsson Måns SE KTHNOC/SUNET
Nobile Leslie US ARIN
O'Reilly Niall IE UCD
Okutani Izumi JP JPNIC
Oppedisano Roberto IT Serenissima Infracom S.p.A
Oppermann Andre CH IXEurope Telehouse
Orlowski Frank P. US Deutsche Telekom T-Systems
Ossel Rager NL InTouch NV
Paarni Riku FI Salon Seudun Puhelin Oy
PAce Gianluca IT Telecom Italia
Palotas Arpad HU ISZT Kht (Council of ISPs)
Panigl Christian AT UniVie - ACOnet - VIX
Panoch Jan CZ GLOBE Internet
Paolini Gabriella IT GARR
Papageorgiou Spiros GR NTUA
Patara Ricardo BR LACNIC
Patel Amit US Cisco Systems
Pawlik Axel EU RIPE NCC
Pedersen John Dahl DK Sonofon
Pieterjan D'Hertog BE Belgacom
Pinto Coelho Sena Isabel EU RIPE NCC
Plzak Ray US ARIN
Pohjolainen Leila FI CSC
Pollard Rob UK Arbor Networks
Pollok Sascha DE IPHH GmbH
Previdi Stefano BE cisco systems
Rabljenovic Vladimir HR University computing centr
Radovcic Serge EU Euro-IX
Raghoebarsing Asha EU RIPE NCC
Raijer Niels NL Demon Internet NL
Ramkisoen An NL Demon Internet NL
Ramos Tiago PT NFSi Solucoes Internet Lda
Ransbottyn Cain BE RealROOT
Rasi Oskari FI KV9
Rastas Kristian FI Sonera Carrier Networks Lt
Reid Jim SD Nominum
Rice James GB Private
Riha Zbynek CZ RadioMobil a.s.
Robachevsky Andrei EU RIPE NCC
Robertson Stuart GB Telewest Broadband
Rockell Robert US Sprint
Rogerson Duncan UK UKERNA
Roseman Barbara US ICANN
Ross Olwen UK British Telecom
Rowbottom Joel UK CentralNic
Rudigier Rainer AT Teleport GmbH
Sanghani Bijal UK FLAG Telecom
Sanz Marcos DE DENIC eG
Sassi Andre IT Telecom Italia
Schaefer Mark DE Verio Deutschland GmbH
Schenstrom Jessica SE Telia Net
Schiefner Carsten EU RIPE NCC
Schmitz Joachim DE AOL Inc
Schneider Marcel CH SWITCH
Scholpp Thilo DE DFN
Schroeder Bettina EU RIPE NCC
Scudder John US Cisco
Segrave Jim NL Demon Internet NL
Shah Waseem GB Vodafone UK Ltd
Shaviv Elad IL Riverhead Networks
Shaw Damien GB UKERNA / JANET
Shivji Moyaze UK LINX
Sisson Geoffrey UK Nominet UK
Smith Philip AP Cisco Systems Inc
Sokullu Mustafa TR OMURGA Data Communication
Souissi Mohsen FR AFNIC
Souter John UK LINX
Spoor Rogier NL SURFnet
Spratley Dominic EU RIPE NCC
Steenman Henk NL AMS-IX
Steinegger Udo DE Cable & Wireless
Stoy Robert DE DFN Verein
Strunz-Kroll Michael DE Lambdanet Communications
Sturgess Scott BE Cisco Systems
Tanner Sampsamatti FI Sonera
Taylor-Dolan Trish UK Private
Tejedor Carnicero Pepa EU RIPE NCC
Telkamp Thomas NL Global Crossing
Thornton Paul UK PRT Systems Ltd
Tierie Johanna NL NIKHEF
Tillotson Rodney UK JANET-CERT
Todd James GB Telewest Communications
Tonkens Jan NL INTROWEB
Tremmel Wolfgang EU VIA NET.WORKS
Trinh Christian FR RENATER
Trompert Hans NL SURFnet bv
Turner Allen UK British Telecom
Tuy Bernard FR RENATER
Uijterwaal Henk EU RIPE NCC
Unger Anke DE Cable & Wireless
Valdez German MX LACNIC
Valente Manuel EU RIPE NCC
van Beijnum Iljitsch NL Private
van der Pol Ronald NL NLnet Labs
Van Mook Remco NL Virtu
van Osenbruggen Michel NL Business Internet Trends
van Pelt Pim NL Business Internet Trends
Vannozzi Daniele IT IIT-CNR
Vegoda Leo EU RIPE NCC
Veldhuis Bart NL Apcare bv.
Verschuren Antoin NL VIA NET.WORKS
Vieira Nuno PT NFSi Solucoes Internet Lda
Vijn Arien EU AMS-IX
Virtanen Ville FI Telia
Volpato Paolo IT Wind Telecomunicazioni
von Nolcken Torben DE IPHH GmbH
Vyskocil Martin VI Telekom Austria AG
Völker Hendrik DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Wahl Stefan EU IKO
Walker Gian GB XchangePoint
Ward David US Cisco
Warren Joe UK Private
Wegrzynowicz Patrycja PL NASK
Weiler Sam US Network Associates Labs
Wilhelm Rene EU RIPE NCC
Wilmot Sabrina EU RIPE NCC
Wilson Dave IE HEAnet
Winkler Gerhard AT University Vienna
Winter Martin US Cisco Systems
Witteman Job NL AMS-IX
Wittkemper Andreas DE UUNET
Woeber Wilfried AT UniVie - ACOnet
Wohlert Kim DK Emperion
Woodcock Bill US Packet Clearing House
Woolf Suzanne US ISC
Yamasaki Shin JP JPNIC
Yilmaz Bican Filiz EU RIPE NCC
Zarco Carlos ES LAMBDANET COMMUNICATIONS
Zauner Clemens AT Silver Server GmbH
Zimin Sergey RU RU-NIC
Zoellner Andreas DE Net Consulting
Zorn Glenn US Cisco
Zsakó János EU Executive Board RIPE NCC