Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

The following people registered to attend the meeting. The last list update was on 03/05/02.

 

NameCountryAffiliation
Jaap Akkerhuis NL St. Internet Domein Registratie NL
James Aldridge NL -
Roger Arcilla EU RIPE NCC
Roy Arends NL Nominum Ltd
Atle Arnes NO PT
Jan Vidar Arnesen NO Active ISP ASA
Arash Ashouriha DE Vodafone D2 GmbH
Edwin Asmus EU Concert Communications Company
Diana Asworth EU RIPE NCC
Denesh Babutha EU Guest
Mirza Baig IN private
Steven Bakker NL AMS-IX
Ebrima Bandeh GM GAMTEL
David Bannister US Allegro Networks
Gilian Baracs NL Intouch N.V.
Andrzey Bartosiewicz PL NASK
Jörg Bauer DE DENIC eG
Pierre Baume EU Private
Esther Bekkers EU RIPE NCC
Nathan Bell EU KPNQwest
Jeroen Bet EU RIPE NCC
Dario Biagetti IT Cybernet Italia S.p.A.
Filiz Bican EU RIPE NCC
Alain Bidron FR France Telecom
Elmar K. Bins DE DENIC eG
William Black
Nominet UK
Robert Blechinger DE Internet Service Provider
Rob Blokzijl EU RIPE
Larry Blunk US Merit Network
Andrea Borgato IT I.NET S.p.A.
Gaetan Bouraga GA OPT GABON
Daniele Bovio EU RIPE NCC Executive Board
Emma Bretherick EU RIPE NCC
Nevil Brownlee US CAIDA / U Auckland
Randy Bush EA YMBK
Jason Byrne US ARIN
Bruce Cambell EU RIPE NCC
Bjarne Carlsen DK Fakse Municipality
Andrea Caro US ARIN
Irene Chan AU APNIC
Andrew Chapman GB Redbus Interhouse
Francesco Chiappini IT Telecom Italia
Josef Chomyn CZ NIX.CZ
Carl Churchill UK Asuk Creative Limited
Andrea Cima EU RIPE NCC
Victor Ciuperca RO National Institute for R&D in Informatics
Andrea Paolo Civitella IT I.NET S.p.A.
Kimberly Claffy US CAIDA/SDSC/UCSD
Robert Clark US Zen Navigation, inc
Leonie Clemo GB XchangePoint
Darren Clifford GB Band-X
Danny Cooper UK Tiscali UK Ltd
Joel Corral FR ENST Bretagne
Monica Cortes EU RIPE NCC
Chris Cousins UK Packet Exchange
John Crain US ICANN
Ferenc Csorba EU RIPE NCC
Danielle Cunnane EU RIPE NCC
Raffaele D'Albenzio IT Telecom Italia Lab
Hrant Dadivanyan AM AM NIC
Leslie Daigle US VeriSign
Hugh Daniel US FreeSWAN
Jan Dau EU Solutions SA
Ibrahim Dauda NG private
Kim Davies
CENTR
Jochem de Ruig EU RIPE NCC
Maurice Dean NL Global Crossing
Jeannette Decades EU RIPE NCC
Niels den Otter NL SURFnet
Gilles Deworm BE KPNQWEST
Daniel Diaz EU RIPE NCC
Jan Diegelmann DE n@work Internet Informationssysteme
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet AG
Mark Dranse GB Demon Internet
Gordana Dubajic Sekulic YU TELEKOM SRBIJA
Francis Dupont FR ENST Bretagne
Stephen Dyer UK CentralNic
John Earls AU KPMG
Peter Emptage UK Cisco Systems
Peter Erbuth DE SHE Informationstechnologie AG
Ilpo Etolin FI Song Networks
Vanessa Evans UK LINX
Dietrich Felgenhauer DE T-Systems Nova GmbH
Succour Fernandes GB Telia International Carrier
Massimiliano Filacchioni IT CASPUR
Reinhold Fischer DE Cable & Wireless Deutschland GmbH
Chris Fletcher UK LINX
Iratxe Florez EU RIPE NCC
Richard Francis UK Internet Governance Consultants
Eva Frölich SE Neustar
Tomohiro Fujisaki JP Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation.
Patrik Fältström SE Cisco
Kristian Førde NO Active ISP ASA
Alexander Gall CH SWITCH
Fernando Garcia Fernandez ES Eurocomercial Inf & Com
Elise Gerich US Juniper Networks
Sandra Gijzen EU RIPE NCC
Steven Godfrey UK InTechnology
Maurizio Goretti IT CASPUR
Roger Gottsponer CH TDC Switzerland AG
Phillip Grabensee GE Afilias
Jarle Greipsland NO NORID/UNINETT
Frode Greisen EU RIPE NCC Executive Board
Thomas Grohmann DE E-Plus Mobilfunk
Engin Gunduz EU RIPE NCC
Robert Gutknecht DE Ision
Michael Haberler
.AT
Cristian Haja RO National Institute for R&D in Informatics
Susan Hamlin US ARIN
Mark Hands GB NTL
Hakan Hansson SE Utfors
Andy Harding FR Verio
Susan Harris US Merit Network
Tanja Heimes DE Cable & Wireless Deutschland GmbH
Frank Hellemink NL Chello Broadband
Steven Herbert UK DMD secure B.V.
Karsten Hillmann DE private
Tanya Hinman US Cable & Wireless
Hans Petter Holen NO Tiscali
Tony Holmes UK BTexact Technologies
Fay Howard UK Nominet UK
Mike Hughes UK LINX
Ralf Hustadt LU Solutions S.A.
Fia Hymnelius SE Telia
Nick Hyrka EU RIPE NCC
Maria Hägglöf DK European Radiocommunications Office
Jennie-Marie Idler UK Neulevel
Ayse Imamoglu TR TÜRK TELEKOMÜNIKASYON A.S.
Kosuke Ito JP IPv6 Promotion Council Of Japan
Yoshihiro Izawa
private
Yogi Jain US Cable & Wireless
Azeez Olugbenga Jamiu NG private
Avgust Jauk SI ARNES
Sabine Jaume-Rajaonia FR RENATER
Dennis Jewth GB XchangePoint
Richard Jimmerson US ARIN
Keith Jones GB Cisco Systems
Pascal Julienne FR Euro Connect SA
Tomi Juutilainen FI Song Networks
Marnix Kaart NL Delft Technical University
Rumy Kanis EU RIPE NCC
Mikael Karmalm SE Utfors AB
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Kurt Kayser DE Kurt Kayser Consulting
Shane Kerr EU RIPE NCC
David Kessens US Nokia
Jason King IS Men & Mice
Dave Knight EU RIPE NCC
Peter Koch DE Uni Bielefeld
Olaf Kolkman EU RIPE NCC
Mikko Koskinen FI Upknowledge Oy
Karst Koymans NL CWI
John Kpormegbe EU RIPE NCC
Hans Kraaijenbrink
ICANN
Bernard Kronung DE regio[.NET] Gmbh
Michal Krsek CZ CZ.NIC
Mirjam Kuhne EU RIPE NCC
George Kuo AU APNIC
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl NO Telenor Business Solutions AS
Arttu Laine FI Upknowledge Oy
Joerg Lauwigi DE E-Plus Mobilfunk
Mary K Lee US ARIN
Gordon Lennox EU European Commission
Gerard Leurs EU RIPE NCC
Vincent Levigneron FR AFNIC
Edward Lewis US ARIN
Christine Libouban FR CINES
Lars-Johan Liman SE Autonomica AB
Borje Linden FI Vasa Telephone Company
Ted Lindgreen NL NLnet Labs
Kurtis Lindqvist EU KPNQwest
Stefan Lindqvist SE NIC-SE Network Information Centre Sweden AB
Frank Liney UK Tiscali UK Ltd
Anne Lord AU APNIC
Adam Low NL Priority Telecom
Timothy Lowe EU RIPE NCC
Ping Lu US Cable & Wireless USA
Alison Luckett GB UKERNA
Joao Luis Silva Damas EU RIPE NCC
M. Stuart Lynn US ICANN
Michael Macek CZ GTS Czech, a.s.
Sabine Mader EU RIPE NCC
Vesna Manojlovich EU RIPE NCC
Tomas Marsalek CZ CZ.NIC
Darren Marshall EU Genuity Inc
Craig Martin UK Asuk Creative Limited
Balazs Martos HU ISZT Kht. - Council of Hungarian ISPs
Jeroen Massar EU Private
Gyan Mathur NL Demon Internet Nederland
Mark McFadden US 21st Century Texts
Tim McGinness EU RIPE NCC
Fearghas McKay UK Declarator.Net
Noel McKenna
Eurocontrol
Wolfgang Mechau DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Octavio Medina FR ENST Bretagne
Johan Melein NL SIDN
Arno Meulenkamp EU RIPE NCC
Stephen Meuse US Genuity
Neal Mike GB JANET
Helen Miller EU RIPE NCC
Desiree Miloshevic IR Afilias - .INFO registry
Matteo Minotti IT MIX (Milan Internet eXchange)
Manfredo Miserocchi IT Atragon s.r.l.
Hemlata Mistry GB JANET
Keith Mitchell GB XchangePoint
Paolo Moroni CH CERN
Niall Murphy IE Enigma Consulting Ltd
John Murray UK INTECHNOLOGY
Jenny Mörnberg SE Song Networks AB
Annette Nabavi GB XchangePoint
Thomas Narten US ARIN
Torunn Narvestad NO Nextra/Telenor
Kevin Neal GB Redbus Interhouse
Kees Neggers EU RIPE NCC Executive Board
Andrew Newton US VeriSign
Javier Nicieza ES Telecable
Måns Nilsson SE Royal Institute of Technology
Nurani Nimpuno EU RIPE NCC
Luc Marie Roger Noah CM Cameroon Telecommunications (CAMTEL)
Leslie Nobile US ARIN
William Norton US Equinix
Chidi Madubuko Nwankwo NG private
Albert Oorthuis LU Solutions SA
Torbjorn Ose US Akamai Technologies
Rager Ossel NL InTouch NV
Juha Paananen FI RSL Com Finland Oy
Gabriella Paolini IT INFN - GARR
Dhanpati Paudyal NP INSHURED
Axel Pawlik EU RIPE NCC
Bart Peirens BE KPNQwest
Roland Perry UK LINX
Agata Peszkowska EU RIPE NCC
Katie Petrusha EU RIPE NCC
Michael Petuschak EU RIPE NCC
Isabel Pinto EU RIPE NCC
Raymond Plzak US ARIN
Ken Pobst US Genuity
Simon Pollard UK Cisco Systems
Djordje Popovic YU JP PTT Saobracaja Srbija
Timo Porjamo FI CSC - Scientific Computing Ltd. / FUNET Network Services
Brian Prater US Cable & Wireless
Stuart Prevost UK BTexact Technologies
Barnaby Puttick UK PRTsystems Ltd
Abood Qaiti IN Private
Giorgio Quattrone IT cilea
Vladimir Rabljenovic HR CARNet
Serge Radovcic EU Euro-IX
Mo Rafiq UK INTECHNOLOGY
Asha Raghoebarsing EU RIPE NCC
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Corporation
Jim Reid EU Nominum
Paul Rendek EU RIPE NCC
James Rice GB BBC Internet Services
Andrei Robachevsky EU RIPE NCC
James Robinson EU Private
Matthew Robinson EU Genuity
Robert Rockell US SprintLink
Ramses Rodenburg EU info.nl/nf bv
Javier Rodriguez ES Telecable
Joel Rowbottom EU CentralNic Ltd.
Rainer Ruecker EU RIPE NCC
Olivia Ruimwijk EU RIPE NCC
Gregory Ruth US Genuity
Masayuki Sakugashira UK Telehouse International Corp. of Europe Ltd.
Marcos Sanz DE DENIC eG
Abir Sarras EU RIPE NCC
Pavel Satrapa CZ CESNET
John Schaap EU Riverstone Networks
Jessica Schenstrom SE Telia Net
Carsten Schiefner
RIPE NCC
Ulrich Schmid CH SWITCH
Christian Schmidt DE Braunschweiger Communication Carrier
Joachim Schmitz DE AOL Inc
Marcel Schneider CH SWITCH
Bettina Schroeder EU RIPE NCC
Ulrich Schulze-Böing DE WorldCom
Erik Sherk US WorldCom
Gianluca Sironi IT Kyneste S.p.A.
Geoffrey Sisson GB Nominet UK
Philip Smith AP Cisco Systems Inc
Mohsen Souissi FR AFNIC
John Souter UK LINX
Natasa Spasic Jovanovic YU JP PTT Saobracaja Srbija
Domimic Spratley EU RIPE NCC
Bourgain Stanislas FR ART French National Regulation Authority
Henk Steenman NL AMS-IX
Meghnath Subedi NP INSHURED
Fergal Suipeil IE University College Dublin
Bogdan Surdu RO Romania Data Systems
Trish Taylor-Dolan UK Packetexchange Limited
Pepa Tejedor EU RIPE NCC
Stefan Thoma CH sunrise
Paul Thornton UK PRTsystems Ltd
Johanna Tierie NL NIKHEF
Werner Tillmanns DE Telehouse Deutschland Gmbh
Rodney Tillotson UK JANET-CERT
Nigel Titley GB RIPE NCC Executive Board
Thorsten Toenges DE Exodus Communications GmbH
Antoine Joseph Junior Tonye CM Cameroon Telecommunications
Barry Tooke UK Hutchison 3G Limited
Mark Townsley US cisco Systems
Angelo Tramonte EU RIPE NCC
Jan Treufeldt DE BerliKomm Telekommunikationsges.
Alexander Tudor US Agilent Labs
Bogdan Tudor RO PCNET Data Network S.A.
Geza Turchanyi HU MATAV Rt.
Jacqueline Turley EU RIPE NCC
Nicky Tustin EU RIPE NCC
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
Manuel Valente EU RIPE NCC
Jan Pascal Van Best NL Delft Technical University
Jeroen van de Lagemaat NL NDIX b.v.
Rudolf van der Berg NL NDIX b.v.
Rob van der Kooi NL Versatel
Gilles van Heyst NL Stichting Cascade
Wouter van Hulten NL Interxion
Pim van Pelt NL Business Internet Trends
Leo Vegoda EU RIPE NCC
Arien Vijn EU AMS-IX
Elena Voronina RU MSK-IX
Martin Vyskocil AT Telekom Austria
Gian Walker GB XchangePoint
Daniel Walton US Cisco Systems
Richard Wein AT nic.at
Ingrid Wijte EU RIPE NCC
Brett Wilde GB XchangePoint
Rene Wilhelm EU RIPE NCC
Dave Wilson IE HEAnet
Martin Winter US Cisco Systems
Job Witteman NL Amsterdam Internet Exchange AMS-IX
Andreas Wittkemper DE WorldCom
Wilfried Woeber AT UniVie - ACOnet
Bill Woodcock US Packet Clearing House
Larissa Yuorkina RU RUNIC
Alexis Yushin NL NLnet Labs
Volker Zacharias DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Sergey Zimin RU RUNIC
Vesna Zizic YU TELEKOM SRBIJA
Glen Zorn US Cisco Systems
Janos Zsako EU RIPE NCC Executive Board
Nazan ÖztekÝn TR TÜRK TELEKOMÜNÝKASYON A.S.