Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

The following people were confirmed as attending the meeting. The last list update was on 18/01/02.

 

NameCountryAffiliation
Conteh Abdulai GN Guinea Bazar
Yehuda Afek IL Wanwall Ltd.
Alessandro Aiello IT Telecom Italia Lab
Jaap Akkerhuis NL St. Internet Domein Registratie
James Aldridge NL Private
Maximo Alves EU RIPE NCC
Magnus Andersson SE Netnod Internet Exchange
Takashi Arano JP Asia Global Crossing
Roger Arcilla EU RIPE NCC
Roy Arends NL Nominum ltd.
Atle Arnes NO Norwegian Post and Telecommunications Authority
Diane Ashworth EU RIPE NCC
Abdoulaye B.K. Bah GN Afribone Guinee SA
Mamadou Lamarana Bah GN Afribone Guinee SA
Fred Baker US Cisco
Kevin Baker EU RIPE NCC
Timur Bakeyev EU RIPE NCC
Steven Bakker NL Amsterdam Internet Exchange AMS-IX
David Bannister US Allegro Networks
Gilian Baracs NL InTouch NV
Gabriele Barbagallo IT CASPUR
Pierre Baume NL Private
Sam Bavafa FR French-Connexion / Domaine.fr
David Beaumont US Cabel & Wireless USA
Thomas Bechly US WorldCom
Michael Behringer ES Cisco
Nathan Bell NL KPN Qwest
Sabri Berisha NL Business Internet Trends
Jeroen Bet EU RIPE NCC
Danesh Bhabuta UK Aexiomus ltd
Can Bican EU RIPE NCC
Filiz Bican EU RIPE NCC
Alain Bidron FR France Telecom
Alex Bik NL Business Internet Trends
Marc Blanchet CA Viagénie
Rob Blokzijl EU RIPE
Larry Blunk US Merit Network, Inc.
Martin Boer NL Atos Origin Telco Services
Andrea Borgato IT I.NET S.p.A.
Daniele Bovio EU AOL Europe
Marcus Brauckmann LU Solutions S.A.
Joachim Bregenzer DE D2 Vodafone
Emma Bretherick EU RIPE NCC
Osei Tutu Brobbey GH University of cape coast
Sico Bruins NL Euronet Internet
Maarten Buekers BE UUNET
Bruce Campbell EU RIPE NCC
Connie Chan AU APNIC
Josef Chomyn CZ NIX.CZ z.s.p.o.
Jean-Christophe Chouvet FR French Foreign Affairs Ministry
Andrea Cima EU RIPE NCC
Bruno Ciscato IT Cisco Systems
Martin Clarke NL IP Powerhouse Nederland B.V
Patrick Cocquet FR 6Wind
Samuel Colombo EU RIPE NCC
Therese Colosi US ARIN
Arife Coltekin EU RIPE NCC
Niclas Comstedt UK Level3 Communications
Luigi Corsello EU RIPE NCC
Monica Cortes EU RIPE NCC
Maribel Cosin ES RedIRIS
John Crain US ICANN
Sam Critchley EU Worldcom
Ferenc Csorba EU RIPE NCC
Jan Czmok DE Global Access Telecommunications, Inc.
Pieterjan d hertog BE Belgacom Skynet
Leslie Daigle US VeriSign
Conor Daly IE IE Domain Registry
Joao Damas
RIPE NCC
Jan Dau EU Solutions SA
Rob de Ruig NL Global Crossing
Jeannette Decades EU RIPE NCC
Gilles Deworm BE Ebone
Daniel Diaz EU RIPE NCC
Jan Diegelmann DE N@work Internet Informationssysteme GmbH
Martin Dobrucky SK Telenor
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet AG
Dirk Dreikandt DE Ewetel
Philippe Duguet FR TELEGLOBE
Bertrand Duvivier BE Cisco
Stephen Dyer UK CentralNic
Håvard Eidnes NO NORDUnet / UNINETT
Eva Ericsson Rabete SE Telia Net
Silvia Escriche Valls EU RIPE NCC
Robert Evans GB ULCC
Vanessa Evans UK LINX
Mike Fagan IE IE Domain Registry
Marcus Faure CH CORE Council of Registrars
Dietrich Felgenhauer DE T-Systems NOVA GmbH
Chris Fletcher UK LINX
Iratxze Florez EU RIPE NCC
Katri Forsberg SE SWIPNET - Tele2
Richard Francis UK Internet Governance Cons.
Eva Frölich SE Neustar Inc
Hanna Fuchsberger AT SILVER SERVER
Antonio Fuentes SP Telefonica de Espanya
Tomohiro Fujisaki JP Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corp.
Patrik Fältström SE Cisco
Kristian Førde NO Active ISP ASA
Bartosz Gajda PL Instytut Chemii Bioorganicznej PAN
Alexander Gall CH SWITCH
Gabi Garcia AT SILVER SERVER
Marta Garcia-Lopez ES Telefonica Data
Dennis Garmann GN Guinea Bazar
Bouraga Gaëtan GA OPT-Gabon Internet Network
Elise Gerich US Juniper Networks
Miek Gieben NL NLnet Labs
Vincent Gillet FR France Telecom / Opentransit
Maurizio Goretti IT CASPUR
Jarle Greipsland NO UNINETT/NORID
Frode Greisen EU RIPE NCC/Exec. Board
Jan Griesfeller DE KPNQwest Germany
Thorsten Gudenoge DE Hamcom GmbH
Engin Gunduz EU RIPE NCC
Rune Gustafsson SE Ericsson
Johann Gutauer DE Cable & Wireless Deutschland
Stephan Hackmann DE Deutsche Telekom AG, NIC-Oldenburg
Jochen Hagen JOCHEN _at_ HAGEN _dot_ NET KPNQwest
Christian Hahn DE T-Systems Nova
Andy Hall UK Packet Design
Michael Hallgren FR Teleglobe
Lotta Hanski SE Ericsson
Lynn Hardy-Blokzijl NL NeuLevel
Miroslav Haska EU RIPE NCC
Per Heldal NL Private
Frank Hellemink NL Chello Broadband
Azucena Hernandez ES Telefonica
Nick Hilliard IE Private
Tanya Hinman US Cable & Wireless
Ilka Hoechel DE BelWü / University of Stuttgart
Beat Hofmann CH OFCOM
Markus Hofmann AT UTA Telekom AG
Hans Petter Holen NO Tiscali
Martin Horneffer DE Deustche Telekom
Fay Howard UK Nominet UK
Mike Hughes GB LINX
Nick Hyrka EU RIPE NCC
Maria Hägglöf DK European Radiocommunications Office
Johan Ihren SE Autonomica
Ibrahim Isiaka GN N.G.O
Kosuke Ito JP IPv6 Promotion Council of Japan
Ole Jacobsen US Cisco Systems
Percy Jarehem SE Telia Net
Sabine Jaume FR RENATER
Claudio Jeker CH Internet Business Solutions AG
Luis Jimenez ES TELEFONICA DE ESPANA
Richard Jimmerson US American Registry for Internet Numbers
Walter Jontofsohn DE T-Systems Nova GmbH, Berkom
Juergen Kammer DE eurodata GmbH & Co. KG
Rumy Kanis EU RIPE NCC
John Kapatsoulias GR Panafon Vodafone
Uros Kapelj SI ARNES
Magnus Karlsson EU RIPE NCC
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Shaun Kennedy IE UCD
Edward Kern US Cisco
Shane Kerr EU RIPE NCC
David Kessens US Nokia
Ulf Kieber DE Global Access Telecommunications, Inc.
Matthias Kluth DE Hamcom GmbH
David Knight EU RIPE NCC
Karsten Koepp EU Lambdanet Communications
Olaf Kolkman EU RIPE NCC
Cliff Konsbruck LU P&TLuxembourg
Hans Kraaijenbrink
ICANN
Michal Krsek CZ CZ.NIC, z. s. p. o.
Felix Kugler CH SWITCH
Mirjam Kuhne EU RIPE NCC
Dennis Kuik NL AUCS
Sven Kuse DE Osnatel GmbH
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl NO Telenor
Pekka Kytölaakso FI FUNET/CSC -tieteellinen laskenta oy
Marc Lapeyre FR FRANCE TELECOM
Xenia Lecha ES La Caixa
Gordon Lennox EU European Commision
Gerard Leurs EU RIPE NCC
Vincent Levigneron FR AFNIC
Nic Lewis UK Declarator
Christine Libouban FR CINES
Ted Lindgreen NL NLnet Labs
Kurt Erik Lindqvist EU KPNQwest
Eric Loos BE Cable & Wireless
Anne Lord AU APNIC
Fransico Lorenzo SP TELEFONICA
Adam Low NL Priority Telecom
Timothy Lowe EU RIPE NCC
Ping Lu US Cable & Wireless USA
Sascha Luck IE Eirteic Consulting Ltd.
M. Stuart Lynn US ICANN
Danny Maack DE HanseNet
Caroline Mackie EU RIPE NCC
Konrad Madej PL NASK
Sabine Mader EU RIPE NCC
Peter Maersk-Moller DK Ebone
William Manning US USC/ISI
Vesna Manojlovic EU RIPE NCC
Pepa Maria Jose EU RIPE NCC
Andrew Markotenko UA At
Tomas Marsalek CZ CZ.NIC, z. s. p. o.
Darren Marshall UK Genuity
Maurizio Martinelli IT IAT-CNR
Balazs Martos HU ISZT Kht. (Council of Hungarian Internet Providers)
Wolfgang Massmann DE D2 Vodafone
Gyan Mathur NL Demon Internet Nederland
Andy McDowell EU RIPE NCC
Mark McFadden US Private
Lynda McGinley US Internet Software Consortium
Timothy McGinnis
RIPE NCC
Eamonn McGuinness EU RIPE NCC
Fearghas McKay GB Declarator
Mally McLane EU RIPE NCC
Joe McNocher UK JANET
Ian Meikle UK Nominet UK
Jorma Mellin FI Song Networks
Eduard Metz NL KPNQwest
Stephen Meuse US Genuity
Manfredo Miserocchi IT Atragon srl
Keith Mitchell GB XchangePoint
Kevin Mooney US Declarator.Net
Paolo Moroni CH CERN
Paul Mylotte UK BTexact Technologies
Christian Müller-Böhm DE WWU Münster
Annette Nabavi GB XchangePoint
Torunn Narvestad NO Nextra AS
Nader Nasrollahi IR DPI
Kees Neggers EU RIPE NCC Chair Exec. Board
Tom Newell US Nominum
Andrew Newton US VeriSign
Per Nihlen SE Royal Institute of Technology
Måns Nilsson SE Royal Institute of Technology
Nurani Nimpuno EU RIPE NCC
Arnold Nipper DE DE-CIX
Hank Nussbacher IL Wanwall Ltd.
Niall O'Reilly IE IE Domain Registry
Francis Sarpong Odei GH University of cape coast
Cagdas Ogut EU RIPE NCC
Andre Oppermann CH IXEurope Telehouse Facilities AG
Torbjorn Ose US Akamai Technologies Inc
Rager Ossel NL InTouch NV
Arpad Palotas HU ISZT Kht. (Council of Hungarian Internet Providers)
Christian Panigl AT UniVie - ACOnet - VIX
Gabriella Paolini IT GARR Italian Research and Academic Network
Spiridon Papageorgiou GR National Technical University Athens
Caterina Parals ES CESCA
Caterina Parals ES CESCA
Amit Patel US Cisco Systems
Dhan. P Paudyal NP INSHURED
Axel Pawlik EU RIPE NCC
Rick Payne GB AYR Networks
Bart Peirens BE EBONE
Roland Perry UK LINX
Kateryna Petrusha EU RIPE NCC
Isabel Pinto Coleho
RIPE NCC
Raymond Plzak US American Registry for Internet Numbers
Serge Radovcic EC Euro-IX
Asha Raghoebarsing EU RIPE NCC
Niels Raijer NL Demon Internet NL
Shanker Rao US Qwest
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Corporation
Jim Reid SC Nominum
Paul Rendek EU RIPE NCC
Alvaro Retana US Cisco Systems, Inc.
Guenther Rettenbacher AT nic.at
James Rice GB BBC
Andrei Robachevski EU RIPE NCC
Matthew Robinson EU Genuity
Robert Rockell US SprintLink
Barbara Roseman US Global Crossing
Gerard Ross AU APNIC
Joel Rowbottom GB Centralic Ltd
Rainer Rudigier AT Teleport Consulting & Systemmangement
Reiner Rueckner EU RIPE NCC
Olivia Ruimwijk
RIPE NCC
Masayuki Sakugashira UK Telehouse International Corp. of Europe Ltd.
Luca Salvi IT CASPUR
Mark Santroos EU RIPE NCC
Marcos Sanz DE Denic
Abir Sarras-Jagersma EU RIPE NCC
Andrea Sassi IT Telecom Italia
Alan Sawyer EU Interxion
Mikaël Schachne BE BELGACOM
Winston Schenkers EU RIPE NCC
Carsten Schiefner EU RIPE NCC
Christian Schild DE WWU Münster
Thomas Schmid DE DFN
Joachim Schmitz DE AOL Inc
Thomas Schneeweis AT UTA Telekom AG
Gerhard Scholz DE Ewetel
Martijn Schriks NL AUCS-Europe (Infonet-Europe)
Bettina Schroder EU RIPE NCC
Ulrich Schulze-Böing DE UUNET
Gernot Schwalm DE noris network AG
Jim Segrave NL Demon Internet NL
Irma Serrecchia IT IAT-CNR
Damien Shaw GB JANET / UKERNA
Kai Siering DE mediaWays GmbH
Franck Simon FR Renater
Philip Smith AU Cisco Systems Inc
Reinhard Sojka EU RIPE NCC
Mohsen Souissi FR AFNIC
John Souter UK LINX
Rogier Spoor NL SURF net
Dominic Spratley EU RIPE NCC
Henk Steenman NL Amsterdam Internet Exchange AMS-IX
Udo Steinegger DE Cable & Wireless Deutschland
David Stephens US Worldcom
Andre Stiphout NL WorldCom
Lydia Stolle DE Deutsche Telekom AG, NIC-Oldenburg
Michael Strunz-Kroll EU Lambdanet Communications
G.P. Subedi NP INSHURED
Fergal Suipéil IE University College Dublin
H. Supriyanto ID Golden Securinvest
Ziya Suzen EU RIPE NCC
Phil Sykes EU Cable & Wireless
George Tegelaar NL AT&T Global Network Services
Thomas Telkamp NL Global Crossing
Rodney Thayer US Declarator.Net
Johanna Tierie NL NIKHEF
Rodney Tillotson UK JANET-CERT
Mustafa Tina PS Palnet Communications Ltd.
Nigel Titley NL RIPE NCC Exec. Board
Barry Tooke UK Hutchison 3g
Mark Townsley US Cisco Systems
Angelo Tramonte EU RIPE NCC
Thomas Trede DE Byte Action
Wolfgang Tremmel DE VIA NET.WORKS
Jan Treufeldt
Berlikomm
Christian Trinh FR Renater
Nichola Trustin EU RIPE NCC
Jacqueline Turley EU RIPE NCC
Bernard Tuy FR RENATER
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
Jean-Marc Uzé FR Juniper Networks
Manuel Valente EU RIPE NCC
Anna Valsami GR Hellas On Line S.A.
Rudolf van der Berg NL NDIX
Hans van der Made NL Business Internet Trends
Ronald van der Pol NL surfnet
Wouter van Hulten EU Interxion
Remco van Mook NL Virtu
Michel van Osenbruggen NL Business Internet Trends
Lukas van Schagen NL Virtu
Gert van Velzen EU RIPE NCC
Daniele Vannozzi IT IAT-CNR
Leo Vegoda EU RIPE NCC
Yvette Vermeer EU RIPE NCC
Antoin Verschuren NL VIA NET.WORKS Nederland
Ariën Vijn NL Amsterdam Internet Exchange AMS-IX
Ville Virtanen FI Telia Mobile sivuliike Suomessa
Boudewijn Visser NL AUCS Communication Services v.o.f.
Herbert Vitzthum AT ICANN
Ruediger Volk DE Deutsche Telekom
John Volkering NL Lucent Technologies
Martin Vyskocil AT Telekom Austria
Stefan Wahl DE ConBill GmbH / BLNX GmbH
Denis Walker EU RIpe NCC
Gian Walker GB XchangePoint
Steve Walker GB XchangePoint
David Ward US Cisco Systems
Sabrina Waschke EU RIPE NCC
Stanley Westerveld NL Demon Internet NL
Gerd Wiedenhaupt BE ETNO
Brett Wilde GB XchangePoint
Rene Wilhelm EU RIPE NCC
Christopher Wilkinson EU European Commission
Matthew Williams EU RIPE NCC
Dave Wilson IE HEAnet
Doug Wilson US Microsoft Corp.
Paul Wilson AU APNIC
Gerhard Winkler AT University Vienna
Martin Winter US Exodus
CJ Wittbrodt US Packet Design
Job Witteman NL Amsterdam Internet Exchange AMS-IX
Andreas Wittkemper DE UUNET
Wilfried Woeber AT UniVie - ACOnet
Arjen Wolfs NL EuroNet Internet
Torsten Wollschläger DE n.runs GmbH
Bill Woodcock US Packet Clearing House
Alexis Yushin NL NLnet Labs
Clemens Zauner AT SILVER SERVER
Glen Zorn US Cisco Systems
Janos Zsako HU RIPE NCC Exec. Board
Romeo Zwart NL Amsterdam Internet Exchange AMS-IX
Tomasz Zygmuntowicz PL NASK