Attendee List

The following people were confirmed as attending the meeting. The last list update was on 01/05/01.

 

NameCountryAffiliation
Mohammad Abaza JO Jordan Telecommunications Company
Yanal Abzack JO Jordan Telecommunications Company
Esome Sylvain Aime CM Global Trade Incorporation
Ngwene Peter Ajang CM Petri&Sons Enterprise
Jaap Akkerhuis NL Sankt Internet Domein Registratie NL
Sultan Al Shamsi AE Emirates Telecommunications Corporation
Cengiz Alaettinoglu US Packet Design
James Aldridge EU KPNQwest
Frank Altpeter DE ISION Internet AG
Harald Alvestrand NO Cisco Systems
Eric Anderson UK CONCERT
Ann-Catherine Andersson GB Telia UK Ltd
Magnus Andersson SE Netnod Internet Exchange
Antony Antony EU RIPE NCC
Lyric Apted US Verio, inc
Patrick Arkley SE UUNET Sweden AB
Julia Axell UK Telia UK Ltd
Tomasz Babik PL NASK
Sama Richard Babila CM Maxi International
Ines Balthes DE SAP AG
Ebrima Bandeh GM GAMTEL
Joerg Bauer DE Denic
Pierre Baume EU Private
Denesh Bhabuta GB Cyberstrider Limited
Alain Bidron FR France Telecom
Rob Blokzijl EU RIPE
Torsten Blum DE Cable & Wireless
Henrik Bo Hansen DK UNI2 - Tele2 A/S
Frank Bohnsack DE UUNET/DE
Asquith Bonaparte GB MMFN / ABOVENET
Andrea Borgato IT Kyneste s.p.a.
Pamela Boucek US Genuity
Anneloes Bouman NL Amsterdam Internet Exchange
Stanislas Bourgain FR French National Regulation Authority
Daniele Bovio EU America Online, Inc.
Sam Bradford UK Demon Internet
Joke Braeken IT Tuonome.it srl
Jordyn Buchanan US Register.com
Randy Bush US YMBK
Roberto Cerutti IT COLT-TELECOM SPA
André Chapuis CH Swisscom IP-Plus
Geoff Charters EU RIPE NCC
Josef Chomyn CZ NIX.CZ
Roberto Ciacci IT CINECA
Cathy Clements US ARIN
Leonie Clemo UK Xchangepoint PLC
Jean-Marc Colomb FR ETNO
Arife Coltekin EU RIPE NCC
Joel Corral FR ENST Bretagne
Monica Cortes Sack EU RIPE NCC
Maribel Cosin ES RedIRIS
Chris Cousins UK .
John Crain US ICANN
Ferenc Csorba EU RIPE NCC
Jan Czmok DE Jippii Group Oyj
Raffaele D'Albenzio IT Telecom Italia Lab
Pieterjan d'Hertog BE Belgacom Skynet
Hrant Dadivanyan AM AM NIC
Stéphane De Deken BE Belgacom Skynet
Angelo De Florio IT CINECA
Luca de Paolis DE Cable & Wireless
Maurice Dean UK Globalcrossing
Jorg Dekker UK Level(3) Communications
Pascal Delmoitié BE BELNET
Chris DeMarche US Verio
Yuri Demchenko NL TERENA
Jules Desforges UK Logpower Limited t/x eu-X
Lars Petter Devik NO Active ISP ASA
Daniel Diaz EU RIPE NCC
Jan Diegelmann DE n@work Internet Informationssysteme GmbH
Ryan Dimbleby GB COLT Telecommunications
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet AG
Sean Doran DK Ebone Inc.
Gordana Dubajic Sekulic YU TELEKOM SRBIJA
Francis Dupont FR ENST Bretagne
Sven Eisenmann DE Nacamar
Klaus Engelhardt DE ShE Informationstechnologie AG
Eva Ericsson-Rabete SE Telia AB
Anna Eriksson SE Song Networks AB
Thomas Eriksson SE Telia Research AB
Ilpo Etolin FI Telia Finland, Ltd
Rob Evans GB ULCC
Vanessa Evans UK London Internet Exchange
Patrik Faltstrom SE Cisco Systems
Dietrich Felgenhauer DE Deutsche Telekom
Chris Fletcher UK LINX
Katri Forsberg
tele2
Noam Freedman
Akamai Technologies
Elise Gerich US Juniper Networks
Elisabetta Ghermandi NL Conxion Corporation
Sandra Gijzen EU RIPE NCC
Vincent Gillet FR Opentransit / France Telecom
Hartmut Richard Glaser BR LACNIC/NIC.BR
Teri Gleason US Verio, Inc.
Keith Godber UK Energis Squared
Petr Gomola CZ Aliatel a.s.
Jan Griesfeller DE KPNQwest Germany GmbH
Stephen Hackett UK Interoute Telecommunications
Stephan Hackmann DE Deutsche Telekom AG, NIC Oldenburg
Andy Hall UK Packet Design
Hani Hammouqah JO Jordan Telecommunications Company
Hank Hampel DE Nextra Deutschland GmbH
Lotta Hanski SE Ericsson
Lars Hanson SE Cisco Systems
Kevin Hart GB Viatel
Richard Harvey US Cisco Systems Inc.
Frank Hellemink NL Chello Broadband
Luis Herrero EU RIPE NCC
Timo Hervé CM Global Research Network
Karsten Hillmann DE KPNQwest Germany
Tanya Hinman US Cable & Wireless
Hans Petter Holen NO Scandinavia Online
Yurri Hopmans
Versatel
Martin Horneffer DE Deutsche Telekom
Fay Howard GB Nominet UK
David Huberman GB Global Crossing
Mike Hughes UK London Internet Exchange
Sara Högendahl SE Telia AB
Johan Ihren SE Autonomica
Aleksey Ilchenko UA Avi Style Company
Erik Immers NL EuroNet Internet B.V.
Sabine Jaume FR Renater
Richard Jimmerson US ARIN
Urban Johansson SE Telia AB
Sandra Jonsson SE UUNet Sweden AB
Pascal Julienne FR Euro Connect
Douglas Junkins US Verio, Inc.
Oliver Kaminski DE mediaWays GmbH
Yuka Kamizuru JP NTT Communications
Tiina Kantola FI Oy Datatie Ab
John Kapatsoulias GR PANAFON S.A.
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Pearl Kehoe IE Ireland's Internet Address
Michael Kelley US NaviSite
Shane Kerr EU RIPE NCC
Andrew Khoo NL private
Jake Khuon US Global Crossing
Dorian Kim US Verio
Emily Kleboe GB 360networks
Peter Koch DE Universität Bielefeld
Karsten Koepp DE Lambdanet Communications
Marco Kohmann CH Siemens Business Services
Olaf Kolkman EU RIPE NCC
Kuniaki Kondo JP IIJ
Cliff Konsbruck LU Entreprise des P&T, Luxembourg
Manny Kontos US Cable & Wireless
Michal Krsek CZ CZ.NIC
Marian Kruydenhof NL KPN Telecom
Tobias Kuettner DE Tiscali Business GmbH
Felix Kugler CH SWITCH
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl NO Nextra AS
Mirjam Kühne EU RIPE NCC
Marc Lapeyre FR FRANCE TELECOM
Mathias Lefaucheur FR CS Renater
Gerard Leurs EU RIPE NCC
Borje Linden FI Vasa Telephone Company
Jonas Lindqvist SE AB Borlange Energi
Kurt Erik Lindqvist EU KPNQwest
Frank Liney UK Nacamar ltd
Anne Lord AP APNIC
Berit Lov-Zabala SE RSL COM NU Access AB
Adam Low NL Priority Telecom N.V.
Stuart Lynn US ICANN
Toni Maatta FI Telia Finland Oy
Michael Macek CZ GTS Czech, a.s.
Konrad Madej PL NASK
Sabine Mader EU RIPE NCC
Peter Maersk-Moller DK Ebone
Tchamini Joseph Magloire CM Maxi International
Anja Maier DE KPNQwest Germany
Raphael Mandarino BR Brazilian Internet Steering Committee
Bill Manning US ISI
Vesna Manojlovic EU RIPE NCC
Tomas Marsalek CZ CZ.NIC
Ian Marsh UK Global Crossing
Darren Marshall UK Genuity
Edoardo Martelli IT NEXTRA SpA
Balazs Martos HU ISZT Kht
Lev Masharsky RU JSC INFOTEL
Gyan Mathur NL Demon Internet Nederland
Michela Mazzini IT Regione Emilia-Romagna
Pascaline Mbieuleu CM Global Research Network
Mark McFadden US Commercial Internet eXchange
Fearghas Mckay UK
Andrew McLaughlin US ICANN
Mark McSherry GB Foreshore Ltd
Mauro Mecci IT Telecom Italia Mobile
Wolfgang Mechau DE Deutsche Telekom AG; NIC Oldenburg
Arno Meulenkamp EU RIPE NCC
Stephen Meuse US Genuity, Inc.
Manfredo Miserocchi IT Atragon s.r.l.
Keith Mitchell GB XchangePoint Holdings Ltd.
Jenny Mornberg SE Sonera Sverige AB
Paolo Moroni CH CERN
Holger Muenx DE UUNET
Crevan Murphy IE Esat Digifone
Niall Murphy IE Hutchison
Enrico Musio IT Integra Hosting Italia
Torunn Narvestad NO Nextra
Tanyi Henry Ndip CM Petri&Sons Enterprise
Enombe Daniel Ngide CM Global Trade Incorporation
Kurt Nilsen NO eltele nord
Måns Nilsson SE SUNET
Peter Nilsson SE GlobalOne Services AB
Nurani Nimpuno EU RIPE NCC
Arnold Nipper DE DE-CIX
Leslie Nobile US ARIN
Steve Noble US Exodus
Tomas Nordin SE AB Borlange Energi
William B. Norton US Equinix
Vadim Nosovsky DK Mobilix A/S
Lauren 'Ren' Nowlin US Carrier1
Niall O'Reilly IE University College Dublin
Thaer Obeidat JO Jordan Telecommunications Company
Andre Oppermann CH IXEurope Telehouse Facilities AG
Torbjorn Ose US Akamai Technologies Inc
Hege Ossletten NO UNINETT
Juha Paananen FI RSL Com Finland Oy
Arpad Palotas HU Internet Szolgaltatok Tanacsa / Council of Hungarian ISPs
Christias Panagiotis
gr-net
Christian Panigl AT VUCC - ACOnet - VIX
Gabriella Paolini IT GARR - Italian Academic and Research Network
Spyrioon Papageorgin GR National Technical University of Athens
Prakriti Paul NL Internap
Axel Pawlik EU RIPE NCC
James Pearce UK BT B&SC
Bart Peirens BE Ebone
Gianluca Pellegrini IT Tuonome.it srl
Roland Perry UK London Internet Exchange
Mike Peterson UK Genuity
Jean-Philippe Pick FR AFNIC
Eugenio Pierno EU RIPE NCC
Ray Plzak US ARIN
Timo Porjamo FI CSC-Funet
Mike Portworsnick CH Energis
Richard Powell GB Viatel
Simon Powell UK iPcenta
Chris Prouten UK Jersey Telecoms
Juan Puente ES Espanix
Alex Purkiss UK Interoute Telecommunications
Elisabetta Querzola IT NEXTRA SpA
James Raftery IE Worldport Communications, Inc.
Vincent Rais
Versatel
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Corporation
Juergen Rauschenbach DE DFN-Verein
Paul Rendek EU RIPE NCC
James Rice GB BBC Internet Services
Fredy Riner CH Energis (Switzerland) AG
Andrei Robachevski EU RIPE NCC
Matthew Robinson EU Genuity
Andreas Roehling DE Firstmark Communications GmbH
Lars Rydlinge SE Gävle Energi
Masayuki Sakugashira UK Telehouse International Corp. of Europe Ltd.
Bijal Sanghani UK FLAG Telecom
Tamba Sanneh GM GAMTEL
Mark Santcroos EU RIPE NCC
Marcos Sanz DE DENIC eG
Mira Saranpaa FI Oy Datatie Ab
Cristina Scarani IT Regione Emilia-Romagna
Carsten Schiefner DE iPrimus Telecommunications GmbH
Ulrich Schmid CH SWITCH
Joachim Schmitz EU AOL
Bettina Schröder EU RIPE NCC
Harald Schwitzer IT RAIFFEISENVERBAND Südtirol GmbH
Jim Segrave NL Demon Internet Netherlands
Donatella Sergi IT Telecom Italia Lab
Kai Siering DE mediaWays GmbH
João Luis Silva Damas EU RIPE NCC
Franck Simon FR Renater
Geoffrey Sisson GB Nominet UK
Philip Smith AU Cisco Systems
Mohsen Souissi FR AFNIC
Adam Strawson GB 360networks
Tony Svensson SE GlobalOne Services AB
Roberto Armando Tagliabue IT Kyneste s.p.a.
Darren Taylor UK Level 3 Communications
Patricia Taylor-Dolan UK Level 3 Communications
Charles Taylor-Young
BT Broadcast Services
Samantha Teh US Akamai Technologies
Andre ter Weele NL Chello
Johanna Tierie NL Nikhef
Rodney Tillotson UK UKERNA
Barry Titmarsh UK Nacamar / Tiscali
Maja Tomic YU AD Telefonija
Karl Towsley US Navisite
Nico Tranquilli IT CINECA
Thomas Trede DE ByteAction GmbH
Wolfgang Tremmel EU VIA NET.WORKS
Jan Treufeldt DE BerliKomm Telekommunikationsgesellschaft mbH
Eric Troyer US Carrier1
Alexander Tudor US Agilent Laboratories
Bernard Tuy FR Renater
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
Abdussamad Undre UK AboveNet UK
Zela Unsal TR TURK TELEKOM
Jean-Marc Uze FR JUNIPER
Anna Valsami GR Hellas On Line S.A.
Gert van den Berg NL Carrier1 BV
Wouter van Hulten EU Interxion
John van Zanten NL KPN Telecom
Ilia Varlachkine DK Mobilix A/S
Sergey Vavilov NY Projector
Duncan Vella MT Melita Cable plc
Cristina Vistoli IT Juniper
Herbert Vitzthum US ICANN
Javed Vohra UK AboveNet UK
Ruediger Volk DE Deutsche Telekom
Martin Vyskocil AT Telekom Austria
Stefan Wahl DE BerliKomm Telekommunikationsgesellschaft mbH
Darren Walker UK xchangepoint PLC
Sabrina Waschke EU RIPE NCC
Sylvana Wenderhold EU RIPE NCC
Fredrik Widell SE Royal Institute of Technology
Åke Widgren SE Telia AB
René Wilhelm EU RIPE NCC
Karen Williams US TimesTen Performance Software
Dave Wilson IE HEAnet
Gerhard Winkler AT University Vienna
Robert Winkler AU APNIC
Job Witteman NL Amsterdam Internet Exchange
Andreas Wittkemper EU UUNET
Wilfried Woeber AT UniVie - ACOnet
Arjen Wolfs NL EuroNet Internet B.V.
Bill Woodcock US Packet Clearing House
Stephen Wright UK Energis Squared
Dilek Yaman TR TURK TELEKOM
Vivian Yang AU APNIC
Thomas Zachrisson NO Active ISP ASA
Vesna Zizic YU TELEKOM SRBIJA
Janos Zsako HU BankNet
Tomasz Zygmuntowicz PL NASK