Attendee List

The following people were confirmed as attending the meeting. The last list update was on 02/01/01.

 

Name Country Affiliation
Yanal Abzack
JO
Jordan Telecommunications Company
Gregory Akhenaton
US
Cisco Systems
Jaap Akkerhuis
NL
St. Internet Domain Registratie NL
Rahsan Alac
TR
Vestelnet A.S.
James Aldridge
EU
KPNQwest
Eric Anderson
UK
CONCERT
Patrick Antic
CH
Arpanet AG
Roy Arends
NL
Nominum Ltd
Jan Peter Arndt
NO
Active ISP
Pierre Baume
EU
KPNQwest
Rob Blokzijl
NL
RIPE
Godfried Boshuizen
NL
The Lodge
Daniele Bovio
EU
America Online, Inc.
Frank Breunig
DE
Colt Telecom
Randy Bush
US
Verio
Terry Cavelle
GB
ADURONET
Alek Cesarz
PL
Crowley Data Poland Sp. z o.o.
Jean-Marc Colomb
BE
ETNO
Jan Czmok
DE
Jippii Group Oy
Pieterjan d'Hertog
BE
Skynet Belgacom
Stephane De Deken
BE
Skynet Belgacom
Maurice Dean
UK
GlobalCrossing
Eric Drabbe
NL
Teleglobe.B.V. (Netherlands)
Sven Eisenmann
DE
Nacamar Data Communications GmbH
Andreas Engel
DE
Cable & Wireless ECRC
Vanessa Evans
UK
LINX
Ludger Feldkamp
DE
DeutscheTelekom AG, NIC Oldenburg
Katri Forsberg
SE
Tele2 AB/SWIPNET
Robert Gutknecht
DE
ISION Internet AG
Hani Hammouqah
JO
Jordan Telecommunications Company
Lotta Hanski
SE
Ericsson
Petteri Helin
FI
Tele1 Europe Finland / Clinet
Tanya Hinman
US
Cable & Wireless
Alis Hinrichsen
DK
Telia Net, Denmark
Marco Hogewonig
NL
Cistron Internet Services
Hans Petter Holen
NO
Scandinavia Online
David Huberman
GB
Global Crossing
Mike Hughes
UK
London Internet Exchange
Ole Jacobsen
US
Cisco Systems
Eric Jonvel
FR
Private
Juergen Kammer
DE
eurodata GmbH & Co. KG
Tiina Kantola
FI
Oy Datatie Ab
Andrzej Karpinski
PL
ATM SA
Andrew Khoo
NL
aussie.net
René Koning
NL
Versatel Telecom
Bernhard Krönung
DE
regio[.NET
Tobias Kuettner
DE
Nacamar Data Communications GmbH
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl
NO
Nextra AS
Geoff Landergan
GB
Alice Networks
Greg Larson
US
Cable & Wireless
Simon Laule
DE
sydios it-solutions GmbH
Nic Lewis
GB
ADURONET
Kurtis Lindqvist
SE
KPNQwest
Per Lundberg
SE
Tele2 AB/SWIPNET
Angelo Marchesini
IT
Atragon s.r.l.
Jan Maris
BE
BT Worldwide Ltd. Belgium
Gyan Mathur
NL
Demon Internet Nederland
Mark McFadden
US
CIX
Neil McRae
UK
COLT Internet
Jorma Mellin
FI
Telia
Manfredo Miserocchi
IT
Atragon s.r.l.
Masoumeh Moghimi Ghadikalaei
IR
Iran Microsystems Ltd.
Stefan Mohr
DE
mediascape communications AG
Paolo Moroni
CH
CERN - European Organization for Nuclear Research
Aled Morris
GB
360networks
Dave Morton
DE
Viatel
Przemek Mujta
PL
Crowley Data Poland Sp. z o.o.
Patrick Muller
CH
Telehouse (Suisse) SA
Hassan Nasser
IR
Iran Microsystems Ltd.
Arnold Nipper
DE
DE-CIX
Evelyn Nunez
( need the invoice in advance )
SE
Colt Telecom AB
Thaer Obeidat
JO
Jordan Telecommunications Company
Gert-Jan Obels
NL
Skybernet BV
Adam Obszynski
PL
ATM SA
Michel Onstein
NL
Cistron
Andre Oppermann
CH
Internet Business Solutions AG
Torbjorn Ose
US
Akamai Technologies Inc
Rager Ossel
NL
InTouch
Said Ouissal
NL
Conxion Europe
Prakriti Paul
NL
InterNAP Network Services
Prakriti Paul
NL
InterNAP Network Services
Sascha Pautzke
DE
ISION Internet AG
James Pearce
GB
BT Broadcast & Satellite Communications
Bart Peirens
BE
GTS Network Services (Belgium) BVBA
Roland Perry
UK
LINX
Andres Petralli
CH
Arpanet AG
Ramon Pirbux
NL
ConXion - Europe
JAMES QUIGLEY
EU
CABLE & WIRELESS
Kristian Rastas
FI
Sonera Corporation
Jim Reid
SC
Nominum
Raza Rizvi
GB
REDNET Ltd
Pedro M. Ruiz-Martinez
ES
RedIRIS
Ferdinand Sales
US
Cisco Systems
Bijal Sanghani
UK
FLAG Telecom
Mira Saranpaa
FI
Oy Datatie Ab
Fred Schafer
GB
GTS Ebone
Carsten Schiefner
DE
iPrimus Telecommunications GmbH
Judith Shenk
US
Microsoft
Antonio Siddle
UK
Telecity (UK) Limited
Keith Slater
DE
Cable & Wireless
Udo Steinegger
DE
Cable & Wireless ECRC
Frederic Strittmatter
CH
Telehouse (Suisse) SA
Darren Taylor
UK
Level 3 Communications
TRISH TAYLOR-DOLAN
UK
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS
Todd Thorson
US
Micorsoft, Corp.
Barry Titmarsh
UK
Nacamar GmBh
Maja Tomic
YU
AD Telefonija- BeoTelNet
Thomas Trede
DE
ByteAction GmbH
Hans Tuenter
NL
Teleglobe B.V. (Netherlands)
CHIZOBA UZOKA
GB
BT BROADCAST SERVICES
Daniel Varga
DE
mediascape communications AG
Guy Vegoda
GB
Level (3) Communications, IP Deployment
Martin Vyskocil
AT
Telekom Austria
Stefan Watermann
DE
Viatel
Rolf Weber
DE
infoServe GmbH
Richard Wein
AT
nic.at
Dave Wilson
IE
HEAnet
Paul Wilson
AU
APNIC Pty Ltd
Christophe Wolfhugel
FR
France Télécom Transpac
Glen Zorn
US
Cisco Systems