Attendee List

The following people were confirmed as attending the meeting:

NameCountryAffiliation
Jaap Akkerhuis NL St. Internet Domain Registratie NL
James Aldridge EU KPNQwest (EUnet)
Richard Almeida UK Internet Network Services
Frank Altpeter DE IS Internet Services / ISION Internet AG
Svend Andersen DE IS Internet Services / ISION Internet AG
Patrik Andersin FI European Backbone Networks Inc.
Antony Antony EU RIPE NCC
Daniele Arena EU RIPE NCC
Roy Arends NL NLnet Labs
Tomasz Babik PL NASK
Torben Bajlum DK TeleDanmark
Timur Bakayev EU RIPE NCC
Niels Bakker NL EuroNet Internet
david bannister US Some router company
Steve Bartholomew UK Concert
Pierre Baume EU KPNQwest (EUnet)
Michael Beckmann DE Nikoma Mediaworks GmbH
Nathan Bell NL AUCS
John Bender EU KPNQwest
Alan Bergin UK Telecity
Gerry Berthauer EU RIPE NCC
Jeroen Bet EU RIPE NCC
Denesh Bhabuta GB Level 3 Comminucations Ltd
Alain BIDRON FR France Telecom
Maurizio Binello EU Ipergy Communications
Elmar K. Bins DE IVM GmbH
Rob Blokzijl NL RIPE/NIKHEF
Mathias Blunk DE Xlink Internet Service Gmbh
Martin Boer NL Castel
Erik Bos NL XS4ALL
Cor Bosman NL XS4ALL
Yehavi Bourvine IL ISOC-IL
Daniele Bovio EU America Online, Inc.
Marcus Brauckmann DE Solutions S.A.
Christian Braun DE Nikoma MediaWorks GmbH
Kevin Brooks UK Onyx
Nick Bryant UK iPcenta
Marek Bukowy EU RIPE NCC
Stephen Burley EU UUNET
Randy Bush US Verio
Sharon Bush UK NetNames
Jacques Caron EU PSINet Europe
Mirko Carton NL AUCS
CTO Gene Cohen US IPX Inc.
Erik Colliander SE Registry Telia Net
Jean-Marc Colomb FR ETNO
Brian Conheady UK Carrier1
Ian Cooper UK Carrier1
Monica Cortes Sack EU RIPE NCC
Maribel Cosin ES RedIRIS
John Crain EU RIPE NCC
Sam Critchley EU UUNET
Jan Czmok DE Gigabell AG
Pieterjan d'Hertog BE Belgacom Skynet
Naomi de Bruijn EU RIPE NCC
Maurice Dean NL Global Crossing
Pascal Delmoitii BE BELNET
Niels den Otter NL SURFnet
Vincent Devarenne
France Telecom/Transpac
Yves Devillers FR INRIA
Trish Diamond EU RIPE NCC
Jan Diegelmann DE n@work Internet Informationssysteme GmbH
Michael Dillon UK GTS
Tim Dimond UK I S Products Limited
Petra Dobroschke DE Cable & Wireless ECRC GmbH
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet
Yvonne Domas EU RIPE NCC
Sean Doran DK Ebone/GTS
Mark Dranse UK Demon
Aaron Dudek US Sprint
Francis Dupont FR ENST Bretagne
Marian Durkovic SK CVT STU / SANET
Daniel Dmaz ES SATEC, S.A. - SISTEMAS AVANZADOS DE TECNOLOGMA, S.A.
Juergen Eder DE T-Nova Deutsche Telekom Berkom
Julia Edwards EU RIPE NCC
Mia Ekman SE pi.se AB
Stephan Emile FR France Telecom - CNET
Ton Engwirda EU UUNET
Vanessa Evans UK The London Internet Exchange Ltd
Dietrich Felgenhauer DE Deutsche Telekom
Morten Felsvang DK Solit Solutions ApS
Caroline Ferguson UK Tradezone International
Gordon Fielden UK VAS-NET
Bettina Fink DE Interactive Networx
Carl Fleming IE eircom Plc.
Chris Fletcher UK The London Internet Exchange Ltd
Andy Francis UK Rednet
Michael Froehlich DE EWE TEL GmbH
Andrea Galantini EU RIPE NCC
Rosario Garcia NL Colt-Telecom
Jose Julio Garcia Alvarez ES Unisource Iberia
Juan Antonio Garcma ES SATEC, S.A. - SISTEMAS AVANZADOS DE TECNOLOGIA, S.A.
Marc Gauw NL Carrier1 Benelux
Johan Gavelin SE pi.se AB
Peter Gbedemah UK North American Gateway
Fotis Georgatos EU RIPE NCC
Sandra Gijzen EU RIPE NCC
Peter Gilks NL Telfort
Keith Godber UK Planet Online
Pedro Gongalves PT Telepac - Comunicagues Interactivas
Rudi Gorsic NL Concert
Emil Gorter EU RIPE NCC
Jarle Greipsland NO RUNIT
Frode Greisen DK Ebone
Steinar Grxtterxd NO Active ISP
Olivier Guillard FR AFNIC
Engin Gunduz EU RIPE NCC
Johann Gutauer EU RIPE NCC
Robert Gutknecht DE IS Internet Services / ISION Internet AG
Michael Haba AT Millennium Communication Network GmbH
Tomi Hakala FI Clinet Oy
Douglas Hall UK PSI Net UK
Markus Hanny AT Millennium Communication Network GmbH
Sharon Hastie UK Easynet
Peter Heiligers DE DFN-NOC
Per Heldal EU KPNQwest
Frank Hellemink NL COLT Telecom
Arend Hendriks NL AUCS Communication vof
Lovisa Henriksson SE pi.se AB
Luis Herrero EU RIPE NCC
Peter Hinrich NL SURFnet bv
Georg Hitsch AT at-net
Philipp Hoefliger CH diAx
Sean Holdsworth UK Onyx
Hans Petter Holen NO Infostream ASP AS
John Horrocks GB DTI
Fay Howard EU CENTR
Josef Franz Huber DE Siemens AG
Mike Hughes UK The London Internet Exchange Ltd
Ari Husa FI Elisa Communications
Ralf Hustadt LU Solutions S.A.
Massimo Ianigro IT CNR
Bob Inch CH Swisscom IP Plus
Frederic Jaffres FR Europe ASP
Sabine JAUME FR RENATER
Benjamin Jean-Luc FR Altavista
Richard Jimmerson US ARIN
Faizel Joemrati EU RIPE NCC
Hauke Johannknecht DE Transmedia
Michael Johansson SE Telia AB
Peter Jordan DK Solit Solutions ApS
Tomi Juutilainen FI Clinet Oy
Juergen Kammer DE eurodata GmbH & Co. KG
Kenneth Karoliussen NO Active ISP AS
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Hassan Kassem US Sprintlink
Kurt Kayser DE noris network GmbH
Debra Kelly US NeuStar, Inc.
Arnoud Kesselaar NL UUNET
David Kessens US Nokia
Andrew Khoo NL Versatel Telecom
Jake Khuon US Global Crossing Ltd.
Mario Klobucar HR CARNet
David Knight EU RIPE NCC
Peter Koch DE Universitdt Bielefeld
Andre Koopal EU UUNET
Sami Koskinen FI KPNQwest Finland Oy
Hans Kraaijenbrink NL ICANN
Bernhard Krvnung DE regio[.NET] GmbH
Tobias Kuettner DE Nacamar Data Comunications GmbH
Felix Kugler CH SWITCH
Mirjam Kuhne EU RIPE NCC
Sven Kuse DE osnatel GmbH
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl NO Telenor Nextel AS
Michael Larsen DK Telia Net Denmark
Andreas Laudwein UK The London Internet Exchange Ltd
Ingrid Ledererova CZ InWay,a.s.
Gordon Lennox EU European Commission
Alexis Leroy BE Credit Communal
Gerard Leurs EU RIPE NCC
Nic Lewis UK The London Internet Exchange
Lars-Johan Liman SE Royal Institute of Technology
Ted Lindgreen NL NLnet Labs
Frank Liney UK Nacamar Ltd
Daniel Lorca CH Energis Carrier Services
Berit Lov-Zabala SE Registry Telia Net
M. Saad Ltayef LY General Post & Telecommunication Company (GPTC)
Ingo Luetkebohle DE dev/consulting GmbH
Per Lundberg SE Sonera Sverige AB
Dan Lyon UK UUNET
Lars Lyxell SE pi.se AB
Peter Maersk-Moller DK Ebone Inc.
Ambrose Magee EU RIPE NCC
Susan Malec UK CentralNIC Ltd.
Stephan Mankopf DE mediaWays GmbH
Vesna Manojlovic EU RIPE NCC
Ivan Maric HR CARNet
Gyan Mathur NL Demon Internet Nederland
Mark McFadden US Commercial Internet eXchange
Kieron McGuigan EU RIPE NCC
Eamonn McGuinness EU RIPE NCC
Andrew McLaughlin US ICANN
Mark McSherry UK Jersey Telecoms
Jorma Mellin FI Telia
Isabelle MEUREN FR SIRIS
Steve Meuse US GTE Internetworking
Kevin Meynell EU CENTR
Keith Mitchell UK The London Internet Exchange Ltd
David Moore EU RIPE NCC
Paolo Moroni CH CERN
Dmitry Morozovsky RU Cronyx Plus Ltd.
Maldwyn Morris EU RIPE NCC
Dave Morton DE Cybernet
Crevan Murphy IE INDIGO
Paul Mylotte UK BT Labs
Mikko Mvnkdre FI Elisa Communications
Todd Nagengast US AboveNet Communications, Inc.
Torunn Narvestad NO Telenor Nextel AS
Tom Newell US Network Solutions Registry
Beatrice Nez DE tesion
Hans Niklasson SE SwipNet/Tele2
Peter Nilsson SE GlobalOne Services AB
Nurani Nimpuno EU RIPE NCC
Kenji Nomura EU NTT Europe Ltd.
Mike Norris IE HEAnet
William B. Norton US Equinix
Jan Novak UK DANTE Ltd
Marcus Nutting UK Planet Online
Niall o'Reilly IE UCD Computing Services
Jarmo Oksanen FI Sonera Mobile Operator
Liliane Ortega NL AT&T Global Network Services
Rager Ossel NL InTouch
Juha Paananen FI Telia Finland Oy
Christian Panigl AT UniVie - ACOnet - VIX
Adrian Pauling UK British Telecommunications PLC
Axel Pawlik EU RIPE NCC
Rick Payne UK GX Networks
Lars Pedersen DK Telia Net Denmark
Cathrine Pettersson SE Tele2
Eugenio Pierno EU RIPE NCC
Zeljko Polumirac YU Zepol Company
James Ponter UK Atlas Internet
Martin Poppem UK Telecity
Martin Poppem UK Telecity
Leigh Porter UK Internet Network Services
Simon Powell UK iPcenta
Dave Pratt DE Viag Interkom
Stuart Prevost GB BT
R Primus UK GlobalCrossing Inc.
Kees Ramsteijn NL AUCS
Adolfo Ranero ES Telefonica Data Espana
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Carrier Networks Ltd
Juergen Rauschenbach DE DFN-Verein
Roberto Recchia IT CSP s.c.r.l.
Nick Reid EU RIPE NCC
Gerry Reilly UK Telecity
Paul Rendek EU RIPE NCC
Keith J. Rhea US IPX Inc.
Raza Rizvi UK Rednet
Andrei Robachevski EU RIPE NCC
Paul Rolland FR Oleane
Barbara Roseman US Global Crossing
Fredrik Rosenbecker SE IP-Only
Joel Rowbottom UK Mailbox Internet Ltd.
Pedro M. Ruiz ES RedIRIS
Vesa Ruokonen FI Telia Finland
Johanna Salo FI Sonera Carrier Networks Ltd
Jules Salter UK VAS-NET
Charl Samhoun
samhou
Abir Sarras EU RIPE NCC
Jean Sarrazin NL Concert
Gregor Schell DE Viag Interkom
Carsten Schiefner DE TCP/IP GmbH - Contrib.Net
Joachim Schmitz US America Online, Inc
Benny Schnaider IL PentaCom Ltd.
Clemens Schrimpe DE PSInet Europe
Bettina Schroeder EU RIPE NCC
Martijn Schuuring EU RIPE NCC
malek shabou FR afnic
Paul Shah NL BT Worldwide The Netherlands B.V.
Grahame Sharpe UK IXEUROPE
Kai Siering DE mediaWays GmbH
Joao L. Silva Damas EU RIPE NCC
Franck Simon FR RENATER
Caroline Skene GB Level 3 Communications Ltd
Bradley Smith US Akamai Technologies
Franziska Sorg CH diAx
Miguel Angel Sotos ES RedIRIS
Udo Steinegger DE R-KOM GmbH
Jack Stenkjfr DK Telia Net Denmark
Goran Sterner SE Telenordia AB
Clarissa Stevens-Guille Stevens-Guille NL AUCS Communications Services
Stefan Sticht DE Cable & Wireless ECRC GmbH
Panu Suontausta FI Sonera
Tony Svensson SE Global One Services AB
Daiva Tamulioniene LT Litnet NOC, KTU SC
Paul Tate EU RIPE NCC
Darren Taylor UK Demon
Patricia Taylor-Dolan UK Level 3 Communications
Pepa Tejedor EU RIPE NCC
Thomas Telkamp EU Global Crossing
Stefan Thoma CH sunrise communications ag
Paul Thornton UK PSI Net UK
Kieron Thorpe UK The London Internet Exchange
Fredrik Thulin SE pi.se AB
Rodney Tillotson UK UKERNA
Nigel Titley UK Level 3 Communications
Barry Titmarsh UK Nacamar GmBh
Berislav Todorovic EU KPNQwest NV
Thomas Trede DE Byteaction
Christian TRINH FR RENATER
Mark Tripod US Exodus Communications
Giza Turchanyi HU Matav
Brian Turnbow IT Net Communication
Bernard Tuy FR RENATER
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
Jussi Vahapassi FI ICL Finland
Manuel Valente EU RIPE NCC
Anneloes van Aarst EU RIPE NCC
Nina van de Pol NL UUNET
Kees van Draanen EU RIPE NCC
Margriet van Houdt EU RIPE NCC
Wouter van Hulten NL InterXion
Gert van Velzen EU RIPE NCC
Leo Vegoda GB Level (3) Communications
Hannes Viertel DE mbt Online KG
Isabelle Vincke BE GTS
Martin Vyskocil AT Telekom Austria AG
Uwe Wagner DE Juniper Networks
Steve Walker UK The London Internet Exchange Ltd
Sabrina Waschke EU RIPE NCC
Tibor Weis SK SANET
Sylvana Wenderhold EU RIPE NCC
Stanley Westerveld NL Demon Internet Nederland
Fredrik Widell SE Royal Institute of Technology
Ake Widgren SE Telia AB
Woeber Wilfried AT UniVie - ACOnet
Rene Wilhelm EU RIPE NCC
Els Willems EU RIPE NCC
Lee Wilmot EU RIPE NCC
Dave Wilson IE HEAnet
Doug Wilson US Concentric Network Corp.
Gerhard Winkler AT UniVie - ACOnet
Gerald Winters US Merit Network, Inc.
Andreas Wittkemper DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Stephen Wright UK Planet Online
Adam Yann FR France Telecom - CNET
Carsten Zimmermann DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Robby Zoellner DE mbt Online KG
Anton Zur DE ESIB - Evolution Systems GmbH
Benjamin Zwittnig SI ARNES