Attendee List

The following people were confirmed as attending the meeting. The last list update was on 24/09/99

Name Country Affiliation
Said Abboudi FR Lyonnaise Cable
Jaap Akkerhuis NL St. Internet Domein Registratie NL
Rahsan Alac TR Vestelnet A.S
James Aldridge EU EUnet / KPNQwest
Patrik Andersin FI Backbone Networks INC
Katja Andresen EU RIPE NCC
Antony Antony EU RIPE NCC
Hector Avalos FR Juniper Networks
Timur Bakeyev EU RIPE NCC
Niels Bakker NL EuroNet Internet
Sascha Bartesch DE Cable & Wireless ECRC GmbH
Michael Beckmann DE Talkline GmbH
Nathan Bell NL AUCS Communication Services
Alexey Belov CZ R-Design
John Bender EU KPNQwest
Gerry Berthauer EU RIPE NCC
Gerd Besch UK London Internet Exchange Ltd
Jeroen Bet EU RIPE NCC
Alain Bidron FR France Telecom
Rob Blokzijl NL RIPE/NIKHEF
Raisa Bogdanova EU RIPE NCC
Asquith Bonaparte GB ULCC/JANET
Klaus Bork DE Siemens
Ludger Bornhorst DE Deutsche Telekom AG; GB DK/NIC
Daniele Bovio US America Online, Inc.
Chris Boyle NL Versatel Telecom
Marcus Brauckmann DE Solutions
Rob Bron NL IBM NS / AT&T GNS
Kevin Brooks UK Onyx Internet
Sico Bruins NL A2000
Stuart Bryant NL Graddelt International
Marek Bukowy EU RIPE NCC
Stephen Burley UK UUNET
Randy Bush US Verio, Inc.
Sharon Bush UK NetNames Ltd
Jean-Michel Bécar FR E.T.S.I.
Christian Carstensen DE dev/consulting GmbH
Graca Carvalho EU Cisco Systems
Monica Cortes EU RIPE NCC
Maribel Cosin ES RedIRIS
Dave Coulthurst
TeleCity
John Crain EU RIPE NCC
Sam Critchley EU UUNET
David Crochemore FR Renater
Pieterjan D'Hertog BE Belgacom Skynet
Helen Dagérus SE Tele2/SWIPnet
Joao Damas EU RIPE NCC
Edgar Danielyan AM Armenian Internet Users Group (AM NIC)
Kyoko Day AU APNIC
Naomi de Bruyn EU RIPE NCC
Cecile de Crecy GE cable&Wireless
Frank de Fremery NL AUCS Communications services
Vincent Devarenne FR FRANCE TELECOM
Yves Devillers FR INRIA
Daniel Diaz ES RedIRIS
Ryan Dimbleby GB Demon Internet Ltd
Tim Dimond UK I S Products Limited
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet GmbH
Yvonne Domas EU RIPE NCC
Armando Domingues PT FCCN
Dirk Dreikandt DE EWE TEL GmbH
Axel Drogoin DE Evolution Systems GmbH
Mats Dufberg SE NIC-SE AB
Stephen Dyer UK Mailbox Internet Ltd.
Julia Edwards EU RIPE NCC
Arjan Eeken NL Aucs
Pontus Ekman SE pi.se AB
Ton Engwirda NL UUNET NL
Vanessa Evans UK London Internet Exchange Ltd
Tim Evers DE United Business Communications AG
Tim Evers DE United Business Communications AG
Carel Fenijn NL Demon Internet Ltd.
Gordon Fielden UK VAS Systems
Chris Fletcher EU RIPE NCC
Alex French IE MediaNet Ireland Ltd
Jose Julio García Álvarez ES Unisource Iberia
Fotis Georgatos EU RIPE NCC
Sandra Gijzen EU RIPE NCC
Vincent Gillet FR OLEANE FRANCE TELECOM
Keith Godber GB Planet Online Limited
Pedro Gonçalves PT Telepac
Emil Gorter EU RIPE NCC
Jarle Greipsland NO RUNIT AS
Thorsten Grosse DE NEFkom Telekommunikation GmbH & Co. KG
Jan Guldborg Petersen DK GTS Carrier Services
Engin Gunduz EU RIPE NCC
Jeremy Guralnick USA Tachyon.net
Johann Gutauer EU RIPE NCC
Robert Gutknecht DE IS Internet Services
Jochen Hagen DE Global Crossing
Mark Hamer DE e.comp GmbH
Aaron Hamilton UK Cable & Wireless Europe
Håkan Hansson SE Defero Network AB
Oliver Heinemann DE topnet AG
Valentin Hilbig DE ONLINE-KIOSK GmbH
Andrew Hilborne UK GX Networks
Peter Hinrich NL SURFnet bv
Georg Hitsch AT at-net
Matthias Hofmann DE Level 3 communications
Hans Petter Holen NO SOL System AS
Tony Holmes UK BT Research
Andreas Holzhammer DE ONLINE-KIOSK GmbH
Nandor Horvath HU Elender Internet
Fabrina Hossain AU APNIC
Fay Howard EU CENTR
Schon Hubeny US VIA NET.WORKS, Inc.
Willi Huber CH SWITCH
Mathias Hubrich DE mbt Online KG
Mike Hughes UK London Internet Exchange Ltd
Ralf Hustadt LU Solutions S.A.
Roelof Iball UK Ernst & Young
George Janosik 1 Ericsson
Avgust Jauk SI ARNES
Sabine Jaume FR Renater
Andreas Jennen DE aball Internet Netzdienste GmbH
Eoin Jennings
TeleCity
Nils Jeppe DE n@work Internet Informationssysteme GmbH
Faizel Joemrati EU RIPE NCC
Marijke Kaat NL SURFnet ExpertiseCentrum
Juergen Kammer DE eurodata GmbH & Co. KG
Henriette Kamp NL AUCS Communication Services
Theodoros Karounos GR GR-NET S.A.
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Shin-ichiro Kashiwagi GB NTT Europe Ltd.
Kurt Kayser DE noris network GmbH
Mike Kelly GB Planet Online Limited
David Kessens US Qwest Communications
Andrew Khoo NL versatel telecom
Jake Khuon US Frontier-GlobalCenter, Inc.
Ulf Kieber DE Global Access Telecommunications, Inc.
Vik Kimyani UK Eurobell Plc
Mario Klobucar HR CARNet
Sven Michael Klose DE dev/consulting GmbH
David Knight EU RIPE NCC
Brad Knowles BE Belgacom Skynet
Peter Koch DE Universitaet Bielefeld
Cliff Konsbruck LU P&T Luxembourg
Hitesh Kotecha GB Ernst & Young
Niels Kroon NL UUNET NL
Michal Krsek CZ CESNET, z.s.p.o.
Mirjam Kuehne EU RIPE NCC
Felix Kugler CH SWITCH
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl NO Telenor Nextel AS
Tobias Küttner DE nacamar Data Communications GmbH
Callum Laing NL UUNET EOCC
Laura Leistikow NL SARA
Gordon Lennox B European Commission
Gerard Leurs EU RIPE NCC
Lars-Johan Liman SE Royal Institute of Technology
Frank Liney UK Nacamar Ltd
Martin Linstrom GB North American Gateway Ltd
Attila Loerincz DE DENIC eG
Siegfried Lohberg DE COM.BOX Internet Service GmbH
Philippe Lubrano FR AFNIC
Sascha Luck IE Indigo Services Ltd.
Per Lundberg SE Sonera Sverige AB
Ulf Lundgren SE Telia Network Services
Dan Lyon UK UUNET
Lars Lyxell SE pi.se AB
Ingo Lütkebohle DE dev/consulting GmbH
Toni Maatta FI Telia Finland
Michael Macek CZ GTS Czech Net
Caroline Mackie EU RIPE NCC
Ambrose Magee EU RIPE NCC
Vesna Manojlovic EU RIPE NCC
Gauw Marc NL Carrier1
Lapeyre Marc FR France telecom
Lars Marowsky-Bree DE teuto.net Netzdienste GmbH
Tomas Marsalek CZ GTS Czech Net
Maurizio Martinelli IT IAT-CNR
Balazs Martos HU Hungarnet
Gyan Mathur NL Demon Internet Ltd.
Mark McFadden US Commercial Internet eXchange
Joe McGean IE Cognotec AutoDealing Ltd.
Eamonn McGuinness EU RIPE NCC
Fearghas McKay GB Scolocate Ltd
Jorma Mellin FI Telia
Isabelle Meuren FR SIRIS
Stephen Meuse US GTE Internetworking
Keith Mitchell UK LONDON INTERNET EXCHANGE LTD
João Moreira PT FCCN
Paolo Moroni CH CERN
Maldwyn Morris EU RIPE NCC
Paul Mylotte UK BT
Alissar Nabali EU RIPE NCC
Torunn Narvestad NO Telenor Nextel AS
Valerio Natale EU RIPE NCC
Michael Nicolas EU RIPE NCC
Christian Nielsen US Exodus
Hans Niklasson SE Tele2/SwipNet
Maria Nilsson SE Telenordia AB
Nurani Nimpuno EU RIPE NCC
Burkhard Noltensmeier DE teuto.net Netzdienste GmbH
Bill Norton US Equinix
Lauren Nowlin US Pacific Gateway Exchange
Marcus Nutting GB Planet Online Limited
Niall O'Reilly IE IE Domain Registry at UCD
Liliane Ortega NL IBM NS / AT&T GNS
Rager Ossel NL InTouch
Chris Ottrey EU RIPE NCC
Juha Paananen FI Telia Finland
Arpad Palotas HU Council of Hungarian Internet Providers
Christian Panigl AT UniVie - ACOnet
Lane Patterson US Frontier Globalcenter (AS8259)
Franziska Paul DE RMC Communications
Sascha Pautzke DE IS Internet Services
Ina Pontoppidan DK GTS Carrier Services
Dave Pratt DE Viag Interkom
Stuart Prevost GB BT
Ray Pritchard CH Telemonde
Joern Raffel DE United Business Communications AG
James Raftery IE IE Domain Registry
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Ltd
Hans Jurgen Rauschenbach DE DFN-Verein
Paul Rendek EU RIPE NCC
Paul Roberts UK BT
Matthew Robinson GB Planet Online Limited
Arjan Rodenburg NL UUNET EOCC
Javier Rodriguez Gil
Telecable/SPTA
Marc Roger BE BELNET
Martin Rohwerder DE Citykom Muenster GmbH
Barbara Roseman US Frontier GlobalCenter
Joel Rowbottom UK Mailbox Internet Ltd.
Stefan Schaar DE VOSSnet Communications GmbH
Carsten Schiefner DE TCP/IP GmbH - Contrib.Net
Thomas Schmid DE DFN
Joachim Schmitz DE AOL Inc
Marcel Schneider CH SWITCH
Bettina Schroeder EU RIPE NCC
Martijn Schuuring EU RIPE NCC
Jim Segrave NL Demon Internet Ltd.
Malek Shabou FR AFNIC
Yuval Shchory IL NetVision Ltd.
Kai Siering DE mediaWays GmbH
Franck Simon FR Renater
Geoffrey Sisson GB Nominet UK
Simon Skals EU RIPE NCC
Julian Slater UK VAS Systems
Tom Smith CH Telemonde
Mª João Sobral Cordeiro Pupo Correia PT TELECEL
Ad Spelt NL KPN Telecom OVN BBT/IP
Stefan Sticht DE Cable & Wireless ECRC GmbH
Kevin Still
TeleCity
Clive Stones UK BT
Vince Sykes US Cisco Systems, Inc
Paul Tate EU RIPE NCC
Alan Taylor UK Juniper Networks Inc.
Darren Taylor GB Demon Internet Ltd
Patricia Taylor-Dolan UK Level 3 Communications
Pepa Tejedor EU RIPE NCC
Thomas Telkamp US Global Crossing
Frans ter Borg
EuroNet Internet BV
Rodney Tillotson GB UKERNA
Nigel Titley UK Level 3 Communications
Barry Titmarsh UK Nacamar UK
Thomas Trede DE TelePassport AG
Wolfgang Tremmel DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Bernard Tuy FR CNRS/UREC
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
William Unsworth UK U-NET Ltd
Manuel Valente EU RIPE NCC
Anneloes van Aarst EU RIPE NCC
Ronald van der Pol NL SURFnet
Hans van der Veer NL Lucent Technologies
Kees van Draanen EU RIPE NCC
Wouter van Hulten NL InterXion
Gert van Velzen EU RIPE NCC
Daniele Vannozzi IT IAT-CNR
Hannes Viertel DE mbt Online KG
Rudiger Volk DE Deutsche Telekom
Jan Vos NL Juniper Networks
Martin Vyskocil AT Telekom Austria AG
Sabrina Waschke EU RIPE NCC
Ingrid Wassberger SE Telia Network Services
Frank Wetzels NL SARA
Rene Wilhelm EU RIPE NCC
CHRISTOPHER WILKINSON
COMMISSION OF THE EUROPEAN UNION
Els Willems EU RIPE NCC
Dave Wilson IE HEAnet Limited
Gerhard Winkler AT UniVie - ACOnet
Martin Winter US Exodus Communications
Cathy Wittbrodt NL Excite@Home
Andreas Wittkemper DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Wilfried Woeber AT UniVie - ACOnet
Rupert Wolgram
TeleCity
Paul Wouters NL F&L Technical Publications BV
Geoffrey Wright GB Nominet UK
Tony Wright UK Juniper Networks Inc.
Eyal Yaniv IL Matav Internet
Scott Yow US Cisco Systems
Petra Zeidler DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Andreas Zoellner DE net consulting
Janos Zsako HU BankNet
Anton Zur DE Evolution Systems GmbH