Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

The following people were confirmed as attending the meeting. The last list update was on 27 January 1999.

 

Name Country Affiliation
Evelien Aalberts NL Carrier1 BV
Abha Ahuja US Merit Network, Inc.
Robert (Bob) Aiken US Cisco Systems, Inc.
James Aldridge EU EUnet
Antonio Aliperti IT Wind Telecomunicazioni spa
Zafer Anayurt TR KocSistem
Katja Andresen EU RIPE NCC
Antony Antony EU RIPE NCC
Elliott Atkins EU Sony Music Europe
Ran Atkinson NL @Home Network
Niels Bakker NL EuroNet Internet
Giovanni Ballarini IT TMI
Sascha Bartesch DE ECRC Network Services GmbH
Steve Bartholomew UK Concert Communications
Mark Bartlett-Twivey UK Carrier1 UK Ltd
Michael Beckmann DE Talkline Internet
Gerry Berthauer EU RIPE NCC
Simon Besteman NL Demon Internet
Jeroen Bet EU RIPE NCC
Rui Bettencourt PT FCCN
Ivan Beveridge GB Demon Internet Ltd.
Denesh Bhabuta GB Demon Internet Ltd.
Elmar K. Bins DE IVM GmbH
Rob Blokzijl NL RIPE/NIKHEF
Mathias Blunk DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Asquith Bonaparte GB ULCC/JANET
Erik Bos NL XS4ALL
Erik-Jan Bos NL SURFnet
Cor Bosman NL XS4ALL
Daniele Bovio US America Online, Inc.
Chris Boyle NL Speedport
Jennifer Brooks US UUNET
Calvin Browne ZA UniForum SA
Sico Bruins NL A2000
Marek Bukowy EU RIPE NCC
Stephen Burley GB UUNET UK
Cristophe Cachat FR CEGETEL
Paula Caslav EU RIPE NCC
Ebou Ceesay GM Gambia Telecommunications Com Ltd
Darren Clifford UK UUNET
Peter Cohen US Skycache, Inc
Jan-Pieter Cornet NL XS4ALL
Monica Cortes EU RIPE NCC
John Crain EU RIPE NCC
Sam Critchley NL UUNET
Helen Dagerus LU Tele2 Europe
Joao Damas EU RIPE NCC
Patricia Dauder EU RIPE NCC
Farhad Davani NL AT&T
Guy Davies GB UUNET
Naomi de Bruyn EU RIPE NCC
Patrick De Groote BE Unisource Belgium
Maurice Dean NL AT&T Unisource
Pascal Delmoitie BE BELNET
Niels den Otter NL SURFnet
Yves Devillers FR Inria
Marina Di Lascio IT Wind
Daniel Diaz ES RedIRIS
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet
Oliver Doll DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Armando Domingues PT FCCN
Aaron Dudek US Sprint
Francis Dupont FR GIE DYADE
Julia Edwards EU RIPE NCC
Arjan Eeken
at&t unisource
Arjan Eeken NL AT&T Unisource
Havard Eidnes NO NORDUnet/UNINETT
Aouaouche El-Maouhab DZ CERIST
Danny Eldar
Cisco Systems
Mark Elkins ZA UniForum SA
Ton Engwirda EU RIPE NCC
Mikael Eriksson SE KTH/IT
Tim Evers DE Voss Net Communications GmbH
Carel Fenijn NL Demon Internet
Chris Fletcher EU RIPE NCC
Yves Francios FR Oleane
Brent Frere LU SESM (Astra-Net)
Mike Frietman NL AT&T ICoE
Michael Froehlich DE ECRC Network Services GmbH
Eva Froelich SE NIC-SE
Andrea Galantini EU RIPE NCC
Fernando Garcia ES Eurocomercial I&C S.A.
Marc Gauw NL Carrier1 BV
Elisabetta Ghermandi NL AT&T-Unisource
Sandra Gijzen EU RIPE NCC
Vab Goel
QWEST
Vab Goel US Qwest Communications
Florian Graefe AT ggx.at
Frode Greisen DK Ebone Inc.
Engin Gunduz EU RIPE NCC
Jeremy Guralnick NL Tachyon Europe BV
Jochen Hagen NL AT&T-Unisource
Stephen Hagger UK UUNET
Michael Hallgren FR Graphnet
Juergen Handke DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Jani Harish GB NTT Europe Ltd
Oliver Heinemann DE ROKA GMBH
Frank Hellemink NL AT&T-Unisource
Andrew Hilborne UK Consultant
Peter Hinrich NL SURFnet bv
Hans Petter Holen NO SOL System AS
Lee Holleran UK TeleCity Limited
Dhouha Houssi DE DENIC eG
Fay Howard EU RIPE NCC
Hermann Ihler DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Antonio Ingles PT TELEPAC
Lamin D. Jagne GM Gambia Telecommunications Co. Ltd.
Sabine Jaume FR Renater
Eoin Jennings UK TeleCity
Faizel Joemrati EU RIPE NCC
Marijke Kaat
Surfnet
Dimitrios Kalogeras GR Greek Research Network
Juergen Kammer DE eurodata GmbH & Co. KG
Roman Karpiuk EU RIPE NCC
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Kurt Kayser DE VIAG Interkom
David Kessens US Qwest Communications
Andrew Khoo NL Speedport
Jake Khuon US Frontier GlobalCenter
Ulf Kieber DE Global Access Telecommunications, Inc.
Raimund Kieslich DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Thomas Klaube DE DFN
Leif Klerius SE Telia AB
Mario Klobucar HR University Computing Centre
David Knight EU RIPE NCC
Claudia Koch DE Sonera Deutschland GmbH
Peter Koch DE Universitaet Bielefeld
Olaf Kolkman EU RIPE NCC
Tomi Kortelainen SE Tele2 Europe
Rene Krasser EU RIPE NCC
Asger Kring DK Tele Danmark Internet
Marian Kruydenhof NL KPN Telecom BBT/IP
Mirjam Kuehne EU RIPE NCC
Tobias Kuettner DE Nacamar Data Communications GmbH
Felix Kugler CH SWITCH
Callum Laing NL UUNET
Alex Le Heux NL EuroRSCG Interactive BV
Gerard Leurs EU RIPE NCC
Lars-Johan Liman SE Royal Institute of Technology
Jaco Lockhorst EU RIPE NCC
Jose Lopes PT FCCN
Pia Loponen FI Sonera Ltd
Philippe Lubrano FR AFNIC
Ingo Luetkebohle DE dev/con
Per Lundberg SE Sonera Sverige AB
Jonas Luster DE IPF.Net
Michael Lyons NL Demon Internet
Caroline Mackie EU RIPE NCC
Angela MacLeod EU RIPE NCC
Peter Maersk-Moller DK Ebone Inc.
Ambrose Magee EU RIPE NCC
Wolfgang Mair DE profi.net AG
Vesna Manojlovic EU RIPE NCC
Ivan Maric HR CARNet
Lars Marowsky-Bree DE teuto.net Netzdienste GmbH
Antonio Marquez ES RedIRIS
Darren Marshall UK Planet Online Ltd
John Martin NL TERENA
Balazs Martos HU Hungarnet
Gyan Mathur NL Demon Internet
Kwai h Mau NL casema
Marty McCarthy UK MIDS
Mark McFadden US Commercial Internet eXchange
Eamonn McGuinness EU RIPE NCC
Karen McIlhenny US GTE Internetworking
Fearghas McKay UK MIDS
Jorma Mellin FI Telia Finland Ltd
Keith Mitchell UK London Internet Exchange Ltd
Paolo Moroni CH CERN
Maldwyn Morris EU RIPE NCC
Dave Morton DE Cybernet AG
Samia Mtimet FR AFNIC
Roderik Muit EU RIPE NCC
Ronan Mullally SE Tele2 Europe
Alissar Nabali EU RIPE NCC
Valerio Natale EU RIPE NCC
Kees Neggers NL SURFnet bv
Beatrice Nez DE Tesion Comm Sudwest
Michael Nicolas EU RIPE NCC
Hans Niklasson SE Tele2 / SWIPnet
Mike Norris IE HEAnet
William Norton US Equinix, Inc.
Simon Nybroe DK Telebit Communications A/S
Dave O'Leary US Juniper Networks
Niall O'Reilly IE IE Domain Registry
Teus Oskam NL Carrier1
Rager Ossel NL InTouch
Chris Ottrey
RIPE NCC
Juha Paananen FI Telia Finland
Christian Panigl AT UniVie - ACOnet
Alexei Platonov RU RosNIIROS
Ina Cordelia Pontoppidan DK Ebone Inc.
Federico Porri IT TMI
Tim Preston GP Demon Internet Ltd.
Joern Raffel DE Voss Net Communications GmbH
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Ltd
Michael Ratcliffe DE ECRC Network Services GmbH
Nick Reid EU RIPE NCC
Philippe Renaut FR AFNIC
Paul Rendek EU RIPE NCC
Raza Rizvi GB REDNET
Bron Rob NL IBM Netherlands
Paul Roberts
BTnet
Matthew Robinson UK Planet Online Ltd
Duncan Rogerson UK ULCC
Vesa Ruokonen FI Telia Finland
Matt Ryan UK Planet Online Ltd
Abir Sarras EU RIPE NCC
Dave Saxton UK TeleCity Limited
Carsten Schiefner DE TCP/IP GmbH - Contrib.Net
Joachim Schmitz DE AOL Inc
Bettina Schroeder EU RIPE NCC
Mary Schultz US SkyCache, Inc.
Martijn Schuuring EU RIPE NCC
Sophie Segers BE Sonera
Jim Segrave NL Demon Internet
Otmane Serraj FR Siris
Chmura Shlomy IL InternetClub
Franck Simon FR Renater
Anna Skyllberg SE Telia AB
Pete Smith UK IBM Global Services
Janne Snabb EU RIPE NCC
Brent Somerville NL SpeedPort
Ad Spelt NL KPN Telecom BBT/IP
Ingo Stampe DE mediaWays
Jeff Steele US SkyCache
Maria Stepanova RU RosNIIROS
Stefan Sticht DE ECRC Network Services GmbH
Clive Stones GB BTnet
Andrea Strigelli IT DIDOnet srl
Steve Sweeney US SkyCache, Inc.
Mike Tate FR Nortel Networks
Paul Tate EU RIPE NCC
Darren Taylor GB Demon Internet Ltd.
Marc Teichtahl NL speedport
Pepa Tejedor EU RIPE NCC
Thomas Telkamp NL Global Crossing
Frans ter Borg NL EuroNet Internet
Paul Thornton UK London Internet Exchange
Barry Titmarsh DE Nacamar Data Communications GmbH
Geza Turchanyi HU MATAV
Bernard Tuy FR CNRS/UREC
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
Pavel Vachek CZ CESNET z.s.p.o.
Anneloes van Aarst EU RIPE NCC
Siem van der Marel EU AT&T-Unisource
Arjan van der Oest NL Demon Internet
Ronald van der Pol NL SURFnet
Stef Van Dessel BE UUNET
Diederik van Diggelen NL AT&T-Unisource
Kees van Draanen EU RIPE NCC
Wouter van Hulten NL vanhulten consulting
Harrie van Rooij NL Carrier1 BV
Gert van Velzen EU RIPE NCC
Bart van Wijk NL EuroRSCG Interactive
Daniele Vannozzi IT CNR-IAT
Eddy Vervest NL SARA
Masha Vichniakova EU RIPE NCC
Wim Vink NL Tachyon Europe
Ruediger Volk DE Deutsche Telekom
Sabrina Waschke EU RIPE NCC
Tibor Weis SK SANET
Harm Werkman NL Carrier1 BV
Frank Wetzels NL SARA
Fredrik Widell SE KTH
Bert Wijnen NL IBM/ IETF - OPS co-AD
Rene Wilhelm EU RIPE NCC
Els Willems EU RIPE NCC
Lee Wilmot EU RIPE NCC
Gerhard Winkler AT UniVie - ACOnet
Gerald Winters US Merit Network, Inc.
Cathy Wittbrodt US @Home Network
Andreas Wittkemper DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Wilfried Woeber AT UniVie - ACOnet
Sylwestrzak Wojtek PL ICM
Christophe Wolfhugel FR OLEANE
Rupert Wolgram UK TeleCity Limited
Bill Woodcock US Zocalo
Yuri Yankovski US Teleglobe Int.
Anton Zur DE Evolution Systems