Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

Attendees List

The following people were confirmed as attending the RIPE 31 meeting. (Total 270)

 

Name Country Affiliation



George Adamopoulos GR Technical Chamber of Greece
Saleem Al Balooshi AE Emirats Telecommunications Corporation
Cengiz Alaettinoglu US USC Information Sciences Institute
James Aldridge EU EUnet
Antonio Aliperti IT Wind Telecomunicazioni spa
Katja Andresen EU RIPE NCC
Takashi Arano JP ntt
Ingo Aschenbeck DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Tomasz Babik PL NASK
Andreas Baess DE GTN
Steven Bakker NL AT&T Labs ICoE
Andrew Bangs GB Demon Internet Ltd.
Nir Barkat 972 BRM
Mikki Barry US Mids
Michael Baumeister FR UU Net France
Wolfram Becker DE ECRC Network Services
Michael Beckmann DE Talkline Internet
Rui Bettencourt PT FCCN
Ivan Beveridge GB Demon Internet Ltd
Denesh Bhabuta GB Demon Internet Ltd
Maurizio Binello UK London Internet Exchange
Elmar K. Bins DE IVM GmbH
Thomas Bjorklund SE TELE2 AB
Antonio Blasco-Bonito IT University of Pisa
Alex Bligh UK GX Networks Ltd
Rob Blokzijl NL RIPE/NIKHEF
Hannes Boehm AT EDVg-debis Systemhaus GmbH & CoKG
Oliver Boehmer DE IS Internet Services GmbH & Co
Asquith Bonaparte UK ULCC Janet
Erik-Jan Bos NL SURFnet
Cor Bosman NL XS4ALL Internet BV
Daniele Bovio FR America Online, Inc.
Pinkard Brand US Network Solutions, Inc.
Mark Broerse UK IPHighway
Rob Bron NL IBM Netherlands N.V.
Stephen Burley UK Uunet
Randy Bush US Verio, Inc.
Andrew Cameron CA CANARIE INC.
Radha Cardwell UK UUNET Worldcom
Graca Carvalho EU CISCO SYSTEMS EUROPE
Vittore Casarosa IT CNR - IAT
Paula Caslav EU RIPE NCC
Christophe Chaillot FR France Telecom
Manolis Chatzakis GR ICS-FORTH GR
Chris Cheetham UK Ukerna
Greg Cipollone DE Twinwave GmbH
Peter Cohen US Skycache, Inc.
Andrea Colangelo IT Flashnet S.p.A.
Carole Cole UK London Internet Exchange
David Conrad US Internet Software Consortium
Maribel Cosin Vallejo ES CSIC-RedIRIS
Dave Coulthurst UK TeleCity
Thierry Coutelier LU Entreprise des P&T
John Crain EU RIPE NCC
Dave Crocker
Brandenburg Consulting
Helen Dagerus SE Tele2/SwipNET
Joao Damas EU RIPE NCC
Naomi de Bruyn EU RIPE NCC
Patrick de Groote BE Unisource Belgium
Eric Dean US Globalone
Pascal Delmoitie BE BELNET
Tot Den RU TDK
Pieter den Hertog NL AT&T-Unisource Comm. Services
Nelly Denise FR Siris
Daniel Diaz ES RedIRIS
Stephan Dieterle DE DENIC
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet GmbH
Oliver Doll DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Armando Domingues PT FCCN
Sean Doran DK ebone
Zeljko Draskovic YU Internet Crna Gora
Gordana Dubajic Sekulic YU "Telekom Srbija"
John Duffy US InfoLibria Inc.
Hans van Duijne NL AT&T-Unisource
Julia Edwards EU RIPE NCC
Peter Emptage UK Cisco Systems
Jvrgen Ericsson SE Tele2/Swipnet
Mikael Eriksson SE KTH/IT
Patrik Fdltstrvm SE Tele2/Swipnet
Clive Feather UK London Internet Exchange
Laszlo Fekete HU Westel 900 GSM Telecom
Carel Fenijn NL Demon Internet
Chris Fletcher EU RIPE NCC
Lotta Flyman SE Telia Network Services
Tom Forster DE mbt Online KG
Michael Froehlich DE ECRC
Eva Froelich SE NIC-SE
Marc Gauw NL Carrier1
Johan Gavelin SE pi.se AB
Susana Gayo Martinez ES CSIC-RedIRIS
Luca Gentili IT CINECA
Osvaldo Gervasi IT CASI, University of Perugia
Elisabetta Ghermandi NL AT&T-Unisource
Sandra Gijzen EU RIPE NCC
Brian Gilmore UK University of Edinburgh
Brenda Gilmour UK University of Sunderland
Laurent Goncalves FR FRANCE-TELECOM
Roger Gottsponer CH SWITCH
Andreas Grabner AT UTA Telekom AG
Frode Greisen DK ebone
David Griffiths UK InfoLibria Inc.
Jan Guldborg DK Ebone Inc
Ralph Hall CH Swisscom International
Kevin Hanlon UK ICL
Abdulla Hashim AE Emirates Telecommunications Corporated
Roland Hautz DE Evolution Systems GmbH
Jean-Marc Haye BE Torrent Networking Technologies
Kevin Hayton UK University of Sunderland
Mark Henderson-Thynne UK Network Solutions Inc
Andrew HILBORNE GB personal
Nick Hilliard IE Ireland On-Line
Kevin Hoadley UK Janet
Rikard Hoglund SE Telia Network Services
Hans Petter Holen NO SOL System AS
John Horton GB DANTE
Fay Howard EU RIPE NCC
Mathias Hubrich DE mbt Online KG
Christian Jachmann DE IPF.Net
Lamin D. Jagne GM Gamtel Co. Ltd
George Janosik US Torrent Networking Technologies
Avgust Jauk SI ARNES
Eoin Jennings UK TeleCity
Jeff Junker US InfoLibria Inc.
Roman Karpiuk EU RIPE NCC
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Kurt Kayser DE VIAG Interkom
Mike Kelly UK TeleCity
Ed Kern US DIGEX
Thomas Kernen CH Deckpoint S.A.
David Kessens US ISI
Andrew Khoo AU aussie.net
Michael Kim NO Telia Network Service
Garry Knipe UK Unet
Tomi Kortelainen SE KTH/IT
Emiko Koyama JP Worldwide telecommunication NTT
Maciej Kozlowski PL NASK
Asger Kring DK DKnet
Bernhard Kroenung DE regio[.NET} GmbH
Marian Kruydenhof NL Unisource Business Networks NL
Mirjam Kuehne EU RIPE NCC
Felix Kugler CH SWITCH
Pekka Kytolaakso FI FUNET/CSC - Tieteellinen Laskenta oy
Craig LaCava UK Carrier 1
Klaus Landefeld DE Nacamar Data Communications GmbH
Geoff Landergan GB Alice Networks Ltd.
Alistair Lang UK Wisper bandwidth Plc
Yvonne Larsson SE Telia Registry
Joan Marc Lauga AD SERVEI TELECOM ANDORRA
Gerard Leurs EU RIPE NCC
Neil Levine UK Claranet Ltd
Nic Lewis UK London Internet Exchange
Lars-Johan Liman SE Royal Institute of Technology
Stefano Longano IT Eclipse S.p.A.
Martin Lorensen DK Tele2 A/S
Peter Lothberg SE Stupi AB
Thierry Louail FR Ecritel
Berit Lov-Zabala SE Telia Registry
Per Lundberg SE Sonera Sverige AB
Jonas Luster DE IPF.NET
Ronnie Mackenzie DE Viag Interkom
Ambrose Magee EU RIPE NCC
Wolfgang Mair DE Hassler & Mair GmbH
Phil Male GB Demon Internet Ltd.
Gunilla Malmqvist SE Telenordia
Stefan Maly DE MultiNET
Carolina Manzano ES CSIC-RedIRIS
Tomas Marsalek CZ GTS CzechCom
Maurizio Martinelli IT CNR
Balazs Martos HU HUNGARNET
Martin McCarthy UK MIDS
Mark McFadden US Commercial Internet eXchange
Fearghas McKay US Matrix Information & Directory Services
Alexander Milutin UA Infocom
Keith Mitchell UK Londen Internet Exchange
Aled Morris GB Alice Networks Ltd.
Maldwyn Morris EU RIPE NCC
Dave Morton DE Cybernet AG
Niall Murphy IE Ireland On-Line
John Murray GB Planet Online
Sante Naso IT Wind telecomunicazioni s.p.a.
Jiri Navratil CH CERN
Hans Niklasson SE Tele2/SwipNET
Ronny Nilsen NO Telenor Nextel AS
Mike Norris IE HEAnet
Jan Novak UK DANTE Ltd
Dave O'leary US Juniper Networks
Niall O'Reilly IE IE Domain Registry at UCD
Rager Ossel NL InTouch
Juha Paananen FI Telia Finland
Christian Panigl AT UniVie - ACOnet
Achim Patzner DE IVM GmbH
Rick Payne GB NETCOM Internet
Gretchen Phillips US Matrix Information & Directory Services
Jean-Philippe Pick FR AFNIC / NIC FR
Massimo Pieri IT INFN CNAF
Federico Porri IT Tele Media International
Elisabeth Porteneuve FR CNRS
Barbara Povse Golob SI ARNES
Keith Pritchard UK Unet
Francesco Pugliese IT WIND
John Quarterman US Matrix Information & Directory Services
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Ltd
Gerry Reilly UK London Internet Exchange
Philippe Renaut FR AFNIC
Paul Rendek EU RIPE NCC
Fredrik Reutersward SE pi.se AB
Paul Rhodes GB Atlas Internet
Spomenka Ristic YU "Telekom Srbija"
Raza Rizvi GB REDNET
Paul Roberts GB BT
Matthew Robinson GB Planet Online Ltd
Marc Roger BE BELNET
Paul Rolland FR Oleane SA
Andrew Romanov RU RIPN
Nicola Roserba IT Wind Telecomunicazioni spa
Valeria Rossi IT CILEA
Etienne Ruch FR Siris
Vesa Ruokonen FI Telia Finland
Matt Ryan GB Planet Online
Davide Salomoni IT INFN CNAF
Carsten Schiefner DE TCP/IP GmbH - Contrib.Net
Thomas Schmid DE DFN
Joachim Schmitz DE AOL Inc
Bettina Schroeder EU RIPE NCC
Kai Siering DE IS Internet Services GmbH & Co
Anna Skyllberg SE Telia Registry
Keith Slater UK kingston internet ltd
Jan Smith SE Global One Services AB
Richard Smith UK Kingston Internet Ltd
Magda Smolenova SK Slovak Telecom
Eugenie Staicut RO Research Institute for Informatics
Stefan Sticht DE ECRC Network Services GmbH
Noboru Tamura UK NTT Europe Ltd.
Darren Taylor GB Demon Internet Ltd
Simon Taylor GB Internet Network Services
Thomas Telkamp NL AT&T-Unisource
Paola Tentoni IT CILEA
Frans ter Borg NL EuroNet Internet
Paul Thornton UK London Internet Exchange
Rodney Tillotson UK Ukerna
Nigel Titley UK British Telecom
Luca Tommasi IT Telecom Italia - InterBusiness
David Torkington GB Technocom plc
Wolfgang Tremmel DE Xlink
Michele Trotta IT Flashnet S.p.A.
Bernard Tuy FR CNRS/UREC
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
Anneloes van Aarst EU RIPE NCC
Kees van Draanen EU RIPE NCC
Bert van Hogeloon NL AT&T Unisource
Paul Vanbosterhaut BE Torrent Networking Technologies
Pierre Verbaeten BE K.U. Leuven
Rudiger Volk DE Deutsche Telekom
Sabrina Waschke EU RIPE NCC
Thomas Weigel DE o.tel.o communication GmbH $ Co
Harm Werkman NL Carrier1
Randy Whitney US UUNET Technologies
Christopher Wilkinson BE CEC
Steve Williams US UUNET Technologies
Dave Wilson IE HEAnet Limited
Gerhard Winkler AT UniVie - ACOnet
Martin Winter US Exodus Communications
Gerald Winters US Merit Network Inc.
Cathy Wittbrodt US @Home Network
Andreas Wittkemper DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Wilfried Woeber AT UniVie - ACOnet
Rupert Wolgram UK TeleCity
Petra Zeidler DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Janos Zsako HU BankNet
Anton Zur DE Evolution Systems