Attendee List

The following people were confirmed as attending the meeting. The last list update was on May 20 1998 and is the final one for RIPE 30

 

Name Country Affiliation
Tomas Ahlstrvm SE Telia Ab
Magnus Ahltorp SE Aladdin
Denis Akam CM INTELCAM
Eden Akhavi SE FCI Telecommunications Corporation
James Aldridge EU EUnet
Richard Almeida UK Internet Network Services
Patrik Andersin FI Clinet Oy
Elliott Atkins UK REDNET Limited
Rui Azevedo Matos PT Telepac
Torben Bajlum DK Tele Danmark
Wolfram Becker DE ECRC Network Services GmbH
Michael Beckmann DE POP Point of Presence
Michael Behringer UK DANTE
stockman bernhard SE Telianet
Ivan Beveridge UK Demon Internet Ltd.
Denesh Bhabuta UK Demon Internet Ltd.
Jean Ernest Bikoe CM INTELCAM
Dr William Black UK Nominet UK
Rob Blokzijl NL RIPE/NIKHEF
Asquith Bonaparte GB JIPS NOSC (ULCC)
Antonio-Blasco Bonito IT University of Pisa
Ludger Bornhorst DE Deutsche Telekom
Daniele Bovio FR America Online, Inc.
Christian Braun DE DENIC
Stephen Burley UK UUNET
Randy Bush US Verio, Inc.
Darren Byrne UK Demon Internet Ltd.
Christophe Cachat FR CEGETEL ENTREPRISES
Bjorn Carlsson SE EBONE inc
Graca Carvalho EU Cisco Systems Europe
Vittore Casarosa IT CNR - IAT
Paula Caslav EU RIPE NCC
Manolis Chatzakis GR ICS-FORTH GR
Morten Christensen DK Tele Danmark Internet
Greg Cipollone DE Twinwave GmbH
ivan communod CH digital
Monica Cortes EU RIPE NCC
Thierry Coutelier LU Entreprise des P&T
John Crain EU RIPE NCC
Sam Critchley UK UUNET
Jan Czmok DE IPF.NET Service Provider GmbH
Erwin d' Hont NL Demon Internet
Helen Dagerus SE SwipNET
Joao Damas EU RIPE NCC
Deibler Danielle L. US DIGEX, Incorporated
Naomi de Bruyn EU RIPE NCC
Patrick De Groote BE Unisource Belgium
Pascal Delmoitie BE BELNET
Yuri Demchenko UA Global Ukraine JV
Nelly Denise FR SIRIS
Daniel Diaz ES RedIRIS
Diederik van Diggelen NL AT&T-Unisource
Gert Doering DE SpaceNet
Oliver Doll DE UUNET Deutschland GmbH
Armando Domingues PT FCCN
Gerd Dopjans DE o.tel.o communications GmbH & Co
Sean Doran DK Ebone A/S
Hans van Duijne NL AT&T-Unisource
Francis Dupont FR GIE DYADE
Marian Durkovic SK CVTSTU/SANET
Havard Eidnes NO UNINETT/NORDUnet
Gabrielle Eklund SE pi.se AB
Pontus Ekman SE pi.se AB
Lubos Elias SK SANET
Peter Emptage UK Cisco Systems
Mikael Eriksson SE KTH/IT
Catherine Exelby SE FCI Telecommunications Corporation
Beatrice Faure FR Groupe Ecritel France
Chris Fletcher EU RIPE NCC
Lotta Flyman SE Telia Network Services
Steve Foster UK Global High Street Ltd
Eva Froelich SE NIC-SE
Michael Froelich DE ECRC Network Services GmbH
Christoph Gaertner DE o.tel.o communications
Manuel Garcia ES Acceso Sistemas de Informacion, s.a.
Lionel GARENNE FR CEGETEL Entreprises
Javier Gonzalez ES Telefonica Transmision de Datos
Roger Gottsponer CH SWITCH
Frode Greisen DK Ebone
Steinar Grotterod NO Telia Registry Norge
Jan Guldborg SE Ebone Inc.
Madeleine Gustafsson SE Telenordia AB
Per-Olof Haettner SE FMV
Andreas Haggander SE Telia Network Services
Michael Hallgren FR Graphnet
Carl Hamacher SE Telenordia
Hakan Hansson SE Telia Network Services
Anders Hedlund SE Telia AB
Petteri Helin FI Clinet Oy
Robert Hinden US Nokia
Kevin Hoadley GB JANET
Rikard Hoglund SE Telia Network Services
Hans Petter Holen NO SOL System AS
Anders Honkamaa SE pi.se AB
Dhouha Houssi DE DENIC
Fay Howard EU RIPE NCC
Kim Hubbard US ARIN
Sofia Hymnelius SE Telia AB
Avgust Jauk SI ARNES
Mandy Jonkers EU RIPE NCC
Volkmar Juergens DE POP Point of Presence
Peter Juffernholz DE Teleglobe GmbH
Daniel Karrenberg EU RIPE NCC
Bettina Kauth DE DFN-NOC
Ed Kern US DIGEX
David Kessens US ISI
Jake Khuon US Merit Network, Inc.
Dorian Kim US Verio
Ruediger Kladt DE IPF.NET
Andrea Kolek DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Tomi Kortelainen SE KTH/IT
Sami Koskinen FI Clinet Oy
Sylvain Kouda FR Siris
Maciej Kozlowski PL NASK
Petr Kral CZ InWay, a.s.
Bernhard Kroenung DE regio[.NET] GmbH
Marian Kruydenhof NL Unisource Business Networks b.v.
Mirjam Kuehne EU RIPE NCC
Felix Kugler CH SWITCH
David Kvarnberg SE pi.se AB
Craig Labovitz US Merit Network, Inc.
Arttu Laine FI EUnet Finland Oy
Ove Landberg SE Swedish Armed Forces
Klaus Landefeld DE Nacamar Group PLC
Jorgen Larsson SE Telia AB Sektor Datakom
Ingrid Ledererova CZ InWay, a.s.
Arnaud Lejeune FR Graphnet
Gunnar Lindberg SE Chalmers University of Technology
Kurt Erik Lindqvist SE EUnet Sverige AB
Erik Lohr NL IBM Global Services
Peter Lothberg SE Stupi AB
Miroslaw Luc PL Research and Academic Network in Poland
Per Lundberg SE Telecom Finland AB, SONERA AB
Jonas Luster DE easynet DV GmbH
Ragnar Lvnn SE Telenordia
Ambrose Magee EU RIPE NCC
Carl Malamud US Internet Multicasting Service
Wojtek Malek PL TP S.A. - CST
Gunilla Malmqvist SE Telenordia AB
Stefan Maly DE MultiNET Services
Antonio Marquez 34 Rediris
Dawn Martin US ARIN
John Martin NL TERENA
Balazs Martos HU Hungarnet
Andrea Mattasoglio IT CILEA
Gian Luca Mattu IT Telecom Italia SpA
Mark McFadden US Commercial Internet eXchange
Eamonn McGuinness EU RIPE NCC
Jorma Mellin FI Telia Finland Ltd
Marko Memonen FI CSC-Tieteellinen Laskenta Oy
Alexander Milutin UA INFOCOM
Keith Mitchell UK LINX
Carl Moberg SE Telia Network Services
Maldwyn Morris EU RIPE NCC
Boudewijn Nederkoorn NL SURFnet
Hans Niklasson SE SwipNet
Peter Nilsson SE Global One
Robert C. Noland III US UUNET Technologies
Mike Norris IE HEAnet
Attila Nyari HU Westel900 GSM. Mobile Teleco.
Fredrik Nyman SE SwipNet
Patrick O'Brien NZ Domainz -- The New Zealand Internet Registry Ltd
Juha Oinonen FI CSC/FUNET
Marius Olafsson IS INTIS
Eric Ostberg SE Telenordia AB
Patric Ostman SE Global One
Juha Paananen FI Telia Finland Oy
Berthold Paffrath DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Christian Panigl AT VUCC/ACOnet
Marc PICHON FR CEGETEL Entreprises
Konrad Plich PL TP S.A. - CST
Barbara Povse Golob SI ARNES
David Pratt DE VIAG Interkom
Stefano Previdi BE cisco Systems
Alexandre Provost FR Groupe Ecritel France
Klara Rank SE pi.se AB
Kristian Rastas FI Sonera Corporation
Annie Renard FR AFNIC (NIC France)
Duncan Rogerson GB TEN-34 NOC
Paul Rolland FR Oleane
Andrew Romanov RU RIPN
Etienne Ruch FR Siris
Vesa Ruokonen FI Telia Finland Oy
Andreas Schachtner DE eco e.V.
Carsten Schiefner DE TCP/IP GmbH - Contrib.Net
Joachim Schmitz DE America Online Inc
Marcel Schneider CH SWITCH
Herbert Schoefbaenker AT Council Systems
Bettina Schroeder EU RIPE NCC
Martin Sieler DE Fraunhofer IIS-A
Kai Siering DE IS Internet Services GmbH & Co
Geoffrey Sisson UK Nominet UK
Michael Skutnabba SE Telenordia AB
Anna Skyllberg SE Telia AB
Richard Sloan GB UUNET UK
henk smit NL cisco systems
Hogne Solvoll NO Telenor Nextel
Tom Spindler US Merit Network, Inc.
Igor Sportmans BE Belgacom
Ingo Stampe DE mediaWays
Uno Staver SE FMV
Nisse Steen SE SwipNet
Maria Stepanova RU RIPN
Stefano Suin IT University of Pisa
Wojtek Sylwestrzak PL ICM
Darren Taylor UK Demon Internet Ltd.
Pepa Tejedor EU RIPE NCC
Thomas Telkamp NL AT&T-Unisource
Paul Thornton UK LINX
Raphael Tientcheu CM INTELCAM
Thomas Trede DE Nacamar
Wolfgang Tremmel DE Xlink
Anthony Turner UK Netcom UK Ltd.
Henk Uijterwaal EU RIPE NCC
Miroslav Vallo SK TELENOR Slovakia
Hans van der Molen NL AT&T-Unisource
Ronald van der Pol NL SURFnet
Michael van Elst DE Xlink Internet Consulting GmbH
Daniele Vannozzi IT CNR
Armand Verstappen NL Demon Internet
Ruediger Volk DE Deutsche Telekom AG
Sabrina Waschke EU RIPE NCC
Dennis Wennstrvm SE Telenordia
Fredrik Widell SE Global One
Lee Wilmot EU RIPE NCC
Ola Winberg SE FMV
Gerhard Winkler AT VUCC / ACOnet
Wilfried Woeber AT UniVie - ACOnet
rekhter yakov US Sisco systems
S. Petra Zeidler DE Xlink Internet Service GmbH
Janos Zsako HU BankNet
Anton Zur DE Evolution Systems