Upcoming RIPE Meetings
View all
Previous RIPE Meetings
More RIPE Meetings...

Attendee List

                Patrick Agren               France Telecom Network Services
James Aldridge EUnet Communications Services
Hans Axen France Telecom Network Services
Janos Bajza HUNGARNET
Steven Bakker DANTE
Boris Belousov PVT a.s
Stephan Biesbroeck BELNET
Erwin Blekkenhorst EuroNet Internet
Rob Blokzijl RIPE
Asquith Bonaparte JANET NOSC
Cor Bosman XS4ALL
Daniele Bovio America OnLine
Naomi De Bruyn RIPE NCC
Simon Cavendish EuroNet Internet
Mark Cawley PostGEM
Bill Cessna IBM Global Network
Michel Colin Brussels University/STC
Ivan Communod FTNSNL
John Crain RIPE NCC
Magnus Danielson KTH
Guy Davies Unipalm PIPEX
Stef Van Dessel INnet
Jim Dixon VBCnet
Alina Dodescu Research Institute for Informatics
Sabine Dolderer DENIC
Oliver Doll EUnet Deutschland GmbH
Herman Van Dompseler NIKHEF
Barbara Dooley Commercial Internet eXchange
Steve Druck TERENA
Francis Dupont INRIA
Havard Eidnes NORDUnet/Uninett
Erzsebet Erdei Westel 900 GSM Mobile Tel. Comp.
Soodabeh Eshghi RIPE NCC
Matt Fakray IBM Global Network
Laszlo Fekete Westel 900 GSM Mobile Tel. Comp.
Hans Frese DESY
Alfons Friedl SERVICOM
Panayiotis G. Gabrielides Hellas On Line - PIPEX Int.
Luciano Gaido I.N.F.N.
Elise Gerich MERIT
Geert Jan de Groot RIPE NCC
Elisabetta Ghermandi I.N.F.N. - CNAF
Maris-Helene Guilmin RENATER
Hakan Hansson Unisource Business Networks
Kevin Hoadley ULCC/JANET
Hans Petter Holen SCHIBSTED NETT AS
Willi Huber SWITCH
Christophe Huygens Katholieke Universiteit Leuven
Sabine Jaume RENATER
Bettina Kauth DFN-NOC
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Kurt Kayser ECRC
Dusan Keprta EuroTel Bratislava Ltd.
David Kessens RIPE NCC
Kimmo Kosonen Telecom Finland
Alexandre Krivine SKYWORLD
Mirjam Kuehne RIPE NCC
Hatice Kuey RIPE NCC
Lars-Johan Liman Ebone NOC
Anne Lord PIPEX International
Peter Lothberg STUPI AB
Mauro Magrassi Unisource Business Networks
Rushdul Mannan Xara Networks Ltd
Tomas Marsalek GTS CzechCom
Balazs Martos HUNGARNET
Per Mattsson Unisource Business Networks
Aidan McDonald RTC Carlow
Pavel Mikus EuroTel Bratislava Ltd.
Javed Mirza Cable Online
Keith Mitchell PIPEX International
Roderik Muit RIPE NCC
Ireneusz Neska NASK
Mike Norris HEAnet
Vaclav Novak CESNET
Patrick O'Farrell PostGEM
Jarmo Oksanen Telecom Finland
Carol Orange RIPE NCC
Serhat Oren IBM Global Network Europe
Mariusz Ostrowski NASK
Dirk Pantring DENIC
Marc Pichon TRANSPAC
Alexei Platonov RosNIIROS
Jan Prins Ministery of Traffic & Transport
Fabrice Prost SKYWORLD
Juergen Rauschenbach DFN
Nick Reid RIPE
Nick Reid Demon Internet Limited
Victor Reijs SURFnet bv
Razi Rima Inconet Lebanon
Paul Rolland Oleane
Huub Sanders Philips/C&P
Miguel Sanz RedIRIS
Ivan Sedinic HPT - Croatian Post and Telecom
Cliff Stanford Demon Internet Limited
Shahar Steiff NetVision
John Stewart Canadian Embassy
Helena Svensson Tele2 / SWIPnet
Zsolt Szalacsi Westel 900 GSM Mobile Tel. Comp.
Nigel Titley BTnet
Berislav Todorovic University of Belgrade, YUNET
Geza Turchanyi INFO-C
Bernard Tuy CNRS / UREC
Pavel Vachek CESNET
Eric Wassenaar NIKHEF
Holger Weinhardt EUnet Deutschland GmbH
Tibor Weis SANET - Slovakia
Harm Werkman Unisource Business Networks NL
Els Willems RIPE NCC
Ton Windgassen IBM Global Network Europe
Job Witteman FTNSNL
Wilfried Woeber VUCC / ACOnet
Janos Zsako BankNet
Related