Attendee List

                Patrick Agren           FTNS Nordic AB
Hans Axen FTNS Nordic AB
Steven Bakker DANTE
Michael Behringer DANTE
Akbar Behzadi Institue for Studies in Phys. & Math.
Paolo Bevilacqua UniNet IP Services
Jaroslav Bobovsky SANET
Antonio-Blasco Bonito GARR-NIS
Erik-Jan Bos SURFnet bv
Monica Bouchibane Ericsson Data Netherlands
Daniele Bovio America Online
Michael Bravo Alcatel BSR
Philip Bridge unisource switzerland
John Crain RIPE NCC
Istvan Csaky iSYS Hungary
Denis Curran Telecom Eireann
Magnus Danielson KTH/IT
Guy Davies Unipalm PIPEX
Stef Van Dessel INnet
Yves Devillers EUnet - France
Ton Van Der Doelen 3Com Europe Ltd. Interoperability Labs
Sabine Dolderer RZ Uni-Karlsruhe, DENIC
Oliver Doll EUnet Deutschland GmbH
Barbara Dooley Dimension Enterprises
Francis Dupont INRIA
Krzysztof Dzwigala NASK
Havard Eidnes Uninett/NORDUnet
Soodabeh Eshghi RIPE NCC
Alfons Friedl Servicom
Benoit Grange INRIA / NIC France
Geert Jan de Groot RIPE NCC
Hakan Hansson Unisource Business Networks
Denise Heagerty CERN
Kevin Hoadley JANET/ULCC
Hans Petter Holen Oslonett AS
Willi Huber SWITCH
David Hujer SPT TELECOM, A.S.
Avgust Jauk ARNES
Jan-Olof Jemnemo Telia Integration
Philip John Cable Online Ltd
Daniel Karrenberg RIPE NCC
Kurt Kayser ECRC
David Kessens RIPE NCC
Petr Kral CESnet
Mirjam Kuehne RIPE NCC
Hatice Kuey RIPE NCC
Klaus Landefeld Nacamar Data Comm.
Lars-Johan Liman Ebone NOC
Anne Lord PIPEX International
Peter Lothberg STUPI AB
Michael Lyons AT&T Solutions

_____________________________________________________________
ripe-m-22.txt Page 38


Minutes 22nd RIPE meeting
_____________________________________________________________

Mauro Magrassi Unisource Business Networks
Maurizio Martinelli GARR-NIS
Javed Mirza Cable Online Ltd
Keith Mitchell PIPEX International
Dave Morton ECRC
Roderik Muit RIPE NCC
Bohumila Mullerova CESNET
J.P. Nadreau NATO
Ireneusz Neska NASK
Serge Nikiphorov Nuclear Physics Institute, MSU
Arnold Nipper Xlink
Peder Chr. Norgaard Telebit Communications A/S
Mike Norris HEAnet
Harold Van Oostrom No N e t present
Christian Panigl UniVie/ACOnet
Marc Pichon TRANSPAC
Alexei Platonov RosNIIROS
Federico Porri InterBusiness
Eva Ptackova SPT TELECOM, A.S.
Francesco Pugliese TELECOM ITALIA
Pulak Rakshit Cable Online Ltd
Juergen Rauschenbach DFN
Nick Reid RIPE NCC
Annie Renard INRIA
Brian Renaud Merit Network
Joyce Reynolds Information Sciences Institute
Valeria Rossi CILEA
Huub Sanders Philips C&P/MPN
Joachim Schmitz DFN-NOC
Yuri Shemanin RUSNet
Nicholas Shield UKERNA
Oliver Smith Demon Internet Ltd
Milan Sterba HP Czech republic
Henry Steuart Sprint International
Scortatore Thierry FRANCE TELECOM
Nigel Titley British Telecom
Berislav Todorovic University of Belgrade, YUNET
Tankut Turhan AT&T Solutions
Bernard Tuy CNRS / UREC
Andrey Vasiliev RUSNet
Eric Wassenaar NIKHEF
Holger Weinhardt EUnet Deutschland GmbH
Els Willems RIPE
Ton Windgassen EU.IBM
Wilfried Woeber UniVie - ACOnet
Leonid Yegoshin RELCOM/IHEP
Dimitris Zisiadis FORTHnet
Janos Zsako BankNet
Romeo Zwart AT&T Solutions
Related