Attendee List

The following people registered to attend this event. This list was last updated 08/10/04.

SurnameNameCountryAffiliation
Adamjee Alihusein KE Access Kenya
Adbou Omar EG NTRA
Aden Hussein Noor KE Sahannet Ltd
Akplogan Adiel MU AfriNIC
Ali Ismael Otban DJ Djibouti Telecom
Bahati Wycliffe KE Afsat Communications
Bandeh Ebrima GM GAMTEL
Bell Richard UK London Business School
Blokzijl Rob
RIPE
Bosire Nyagitari KE Uunet (k) Ltd
Bosire Richard KE Uunet (k) Ltd
Bretherick Emma
RIPE NCC
Bulychov Ilia UA Private
Byaruhanga Ernest ZA AfriNIC
Carlsson Bjorn SE Sprint International
Chebii Alvin KE NairobiNet Online
Dougall Nathalie
RIPE NCC
Egal Burhan Abdi KE sahanNet
Elmubarak Osman SD NTC- Sudan
Faith Jimmy RO fggh
Faith Wlad RO dsafrg
Gichuru Sam KE ITSP
Gitau John KE Wananchi Online
Gitau Peter KE Inter-Connect Ltd
Godonou Adolphe Gbedissin BJ OPT
Gongera Doctor KE NairobINet Online
Issa Mahamoud DJ Djibouti Telecom
Jimmerson Richard US ARIN
Kaale Emmanuel J. TZ COSTECH
Kalufya Ali Ayub TZ Commission for Sci. & Tech
Katundu Michael KE CCK
Kenneth Alare Alari KE E.A. Standard Newspaper
Koinange Peter KE Swift Global Kenya Limited
Kupradze Maia GE MagtiCom Ltd.
Longwe Brian KE ISPKenya
Lowe Timothy
RIPE NCC
Lupembe Richard TZ PRESIDENTS OFFICE
Macharia Raymond KE Communication Solutions
Maxwell Ochieng KE Communications Solutions
Meulenkamp Arno
RIPE NCC
Millinga Geophrey TZ Ginaco
Mosonik John KE UUNET kenya Ltd
Muchai Steve KE Wananchi Online Ltd.
Muema Muthama Narris KE Sahannet Ltd
Munyao Benedict KE Private
Mwakatobe Gideon KE African Telecommunication
Mwangi Isaac KE Ispkenya Ltd
Mwangi Michuki KE KENIC
Ndege Job KE Afsat Communications
Ngure Jeremiah KE Sahannet Ltd
Njiraini Mwende KE Communications Commission
Njuguna Christopher KE Kenyaweb.com Ltd
Nkala Dumisani ZW Telecontract
Noaman Ahmed EG SpeedHits
Odemba Lucas KE Cybertech Engineering
Odeny Solomon KE Swift Global
Odhiambo Washington KE Wananchi Online Ltd.
Ogonda Ted KE CISCO Systems
Okech Joseph KE UUNET Kenya ltd
Olembo Ariba KE Communication Solutions
Oluoch Cyril KE Nairobinet Online
Ongoro Gerald KE Geriam Communications
Osman Mohamud Abdulatif KE Sahannet Ltd
Otieno George KE Kenyaweb.com Ltd
Pawlik Axel
RIPE NCC
Persheguba Yury UA Private
Plzak Ray US ARIN
Porchkhidze Ivane GE MagtiCom Ltd.
Rendek Paul
RIPE NCC
Robachevsky Andrei
RIPE NCC
Ronoh Geoffrey KE Safaricom ltd.
Seda Tobias KE IPS Kenya
Seppia Giovanni EU CENTR
Sokullu Mustafa TR OMURGA
Spratley Dominic
RIPE NCC
Thaba Davidson KE UUNET Kenya Ltd.
Thiongo Thomas KE Africa Online
Twesiga Donald UG MTN Uganda
Vegoda Leo
RIPE NCC
Walker Day NL Private
Woodcock Bill US Packet Clearing House